Socceroo Caps

 

as of 31st May, 2014

 

 

Compiled by Andrew Howe, written & maintained by Thomas Esamie

 

 


 

 

1920's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
1Alex Gibb17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
2George Cartwright17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
3Dave Cumberford17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
4Jock Cumberford17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
5William Dane17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
6Peter Doyle17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
7Alan Fisher17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
8Bill Maunder17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
9C Shenton17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
10Tom Thompson17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
11Dave Ward17/6/1922New Zealand (Dunedin)started
12J Bratten24/6/1922New Zealand (Wellington)started
13George Brown24/6/1922New Zealand (Wellington)started
14Mosie Burton9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
15Cliff Gedge9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
16Percy Lennard9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
17James Love9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
18W Mitchell9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
19Sid Robinson9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
20J White9/6/1923New Zealand (Brisbane)started
21Jack Gilmour16/6/1923New Zealand (Sydney)started
22Johnny Peebles16/6/1923New Zealand (Sydney)started
23Rob Austin30/6/1923New Zealand (Newcastle)started
24James 'Judy' Masters30/6/1923New Zealand (Newcastle)started
25Ernie Owen30/6/1923New Zealand (Newcastle)started
26Gilbert Storey30/6/1923New Zealand (Newcastle)started
27Toddy Edwards7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
28Frank Gallen7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
29Andy Henderson7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
30Frank Miller-Smith7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
31Eric Nunn7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
32Tommy Oliver7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
33H Sherringham7/6/1924Canada (Brisbane)started
34Stan Bourke14/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
35William Faulkner14/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
36Jim Robison14/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
37Harry Spurway14/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
38Charlie Leabeater23/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
39Roy McNaughton23/6/1924Canada (Sydney)started
40Henry Maunder28/6/1924Canada (Newcastle)started
41G Rowe28/6/1924Canada (Newcastle)started
42Cecil Williams28/6/1924Canada (Newcastle)started
43G Bristow12/7/1924Canada (Adelaide)started
44John Orr12/7/1924Canada (Adelaide)started
45G Raitt12/7/1924Canada (Adelaide)started
46F Ramsey12/7/1924Canada (Adelaide)started
47Arch Lambert26/7/1924Canada (Sydney)started

 


 

1930's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
48Alec Cameron5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
49Roy Crowhurst5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
50Jim Donaldson5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
51Jack Evans5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
52H Gorring5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
53Jimmy McNabb5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
54Bert Murray5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
55Charlie O'Connor5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
56Jock Parkes5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane)started
57George Smith5/6/1933New Zealand (Brisbane) started
58Ian Davidson17/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
59Jack Hughes17/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
60F Smith17/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
61Tom Tennant17/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
62Bill Edwards24/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
63F Laidlaw24/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
64James Osborne24/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
65J Taylor24/6/1933New Zealand (Sydney)started
66Ray Bryant4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
67Alec Forrest4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
68Jim Harden4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
69Billy Price4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
70Vic Sharp4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
71Jim Wilkinson4/7/1936New Zealand (Dunedin)started
72Bill Coolahan3/9/1938India (Sydney)started
73Alf Henwood3/9/1938India (Sydney)started
74Alf Quill3/9/1938India (Sydney)started
75Max Wynn3/9/1938India (Sydney)started
76C Brittain10/9/1938India (Brisbane)started
77Lex Gibb10/9/1938India (Brisbane)started
78Fat Kitching10/9/1938India (Brisbane)started
79Tom Parry10/9/1938India (Brisbane)started
80E Petie10/9/1938India (Brisbane)started
81Harold Whitelaw17/9/1938India (Newcastle)started
82Aub Mascord24/9/1938India (Sydney)started
83Ian Evans1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started
84A Mackey1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started
85Frank McIver1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started
86Bill Morgan1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started
87A Roth1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started
88Alf White1/10/1938India (Melbourne)started

 


 

1940's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
89Norman Conquest10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
90Dave Coote10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
91Jim Cunningham10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
92Reg Date10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
93Ted Drain10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
94Cec Drummond10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
95Alec Heaney10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
96Ray Marshall10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
97Joe Marston10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
98Charlie Stewart10/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
99Ron Hughes24/5/1947South Africa (Brisbane)started
100Bill Wilson24/5/1947South Africa (Brisbane)started
101Dick Kemp31/5/1947South Africa (Sydney)started
102Robert Murray7/6/1947South Africa (Newcastle)started
103Jock Hodge14/8/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
104Ken Hough14/8/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
105Allan Johns14/8/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
106Bob Lawrie14/8/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
107Frank Parsons14/8/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
108Angus Drennan28/8/1947New Zealand (Christcurch)started
109Alan Duncan4/9/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started
110Gordon Nunn4/9/1947New Zealand (Wellington)started

 


 

1950's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
111Eric Hulme14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
112Tom Jack14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
113Kevin O'Neill14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
114Harry Robertson14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
115George Sanders14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
116Jack Smith14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
117Bob Young14/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Salisbury)started
118Cyril Nichols17/6/1950Rhodesia [Zimbabwe] (Bulawayo)started
119Ron Adair14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
120David Bone14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
121Lou Hearne14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
122Jack Mather14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
123Harry Rice14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
124Frank Sands14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
125Les Suchanek14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
126Malcolm Wild14/8/1954New Zealand (Melbourne)started
127Bob Bignall28/8/1954New Zealand (Brisbane)started
128Bill Henderson28/8/1954New Zealand (Brisbane)started
129Jack Lennard28/8/1954New Zealand (Brisbane)started
130Cliff Sander28/8/1954New Zealand (Brisbane)started
131Bill Murphy4/9/1954New Zealand (Sydney)started
132Clem Higgins3/9/1955South Africa (Brisbane)started
133Colin Kitching3/9/1955South Africa (Brisbane)started
134Frank Loughran3/9/1955South Africa (Brisbane)started
135Cliff Almond10/9/1955South Africa (Melbourne)started
136Ken Learmouth10/9/1955South Africa (Melbourne)started
137Ralph Piercy10/9/1955South Africa (Melbourne)started
138Sid Thomas10/9/1955South Africa (Melbourne)started
139John McCarthy10/9/1955South Africa (Melbourne)sub
140Albert DePaoli17/9/1955South Africa (Adelaide)started
141Bill Mahoney17/9/1955South Africa (Adelaide)started
142Con Purser17/9/1955South Africa (Adelaide)started
143Ron Burns24/9/1955South Africa (Sydney)started
144Ron Lord24/9/1955South Africa (Sydney)started
145Mildo Mueller24/9/1955South Africa (Sydney)started
146Phil Peters24/9/1955South Africa (Sydney)started
147Doug Wendt24/9/1955South Africa (Sydney)started
148Alan Garside1/10/1955South Africa (Newcastle)started
149Bill Paddocks1/10/1955South Africa (Newcastle)started
150John Pettigrew1/10/1955South Africa (Newcastle)started
151Ken Vairy1/10/1955South Africa (Newcastle)started
152Alwyn Warren1/10/1955South Africa (Newcastle)started
153George Arthur27/11/1956Japan (Melbourne)started
154Graham McMillan27/11/1956Japan (Melbourne)started
155Bruce Morrow27/11/1956Japan (Melbourne)started
156Ted Smith27/11/1956Japan (Melbourne)started
157Pete Stone12/12/1956India (Sydney)started
158Brian Vogler12/12/1956India (Sydney)started
159Jim McCabe16/8/1958New Zealand (Wellington)started
160Harry Murdoch16/8/1958New Zealand (Wellington)started
161Lou Vella16/8/1958New Zealand (Wellington)started
162Bob Wemyss16/8/1958New Zealand (Wellington)started
163Norm Rule23/8/1958New Zealand (Auckland)started

 


 

1960's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
164Stan Ackerley21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
165John Anderson21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
166Archie Blue21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
167Pat Hughes21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
168Billy Rice21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
169John Roberts21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
170Les Scheinflug21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
171Nigel Shepherd21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
172Geoff Sleight21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
173Dave Todd21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
174John Watkiss21/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
175Roy Blitz24/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
176Billy Cook24/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
177Steve Herczeg24/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
178Jim Pearson24/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
179Billy Rorke24/11/1965North Korea (Phnom Penh)started
180Ron Giles26/11/1965Cambodia (Phnom Penh)started
181Ian Johnston26/11/1965Cambodia (Phnom Penh)started
182Hammy McMeecham26/11/1965Cambodia (Phnom Penh)started
183Johnny Warren26/11/1965Cambodia (Phnom Penh)started
184Ray Baartz28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)started
185Peter Fuzes28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)started
186Alan Marnoch28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)started
187George Nuttall28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)started
188Alan Westwater28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)started
189John Giacometti28/5/1967Scotland (Sydney)sub
190Cliff van Blerk31/5/1967Scotland (Adelaide)started
191Attila Abonyi4/6/1967Scotland (Melbourne)started
192George Keith5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
193Tommy McColl5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
194Frank Micic5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
195Roger Romanowicz5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
196Dick van Alphen5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
197Billy Vojtek5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)started
198Manfred Schaefer5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)sub
199Ray Richards5/11/1967New Zealand (Saigon)sub
200Ron Corry11/11/1967Singapore (Saigon)started
201Gary Wilkins11/11/1967Singapore (Saigon)sub
202Ted deLyster17/11/1967Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
203Ray Lloyd21/11/1967Singapore (Singapore)started
204Ross Kelly4/4/1968Japan (Adelaide)started
205Adrian Alston20/7/1969Greece (Sydney)started
206Danny Walsh20/7/1969Greece (Sydney)started
207John Perin10/10/1969Japan (Seoul)started
208Gary Manuel10/10/1969Japan (Seoul)sub
209David Zeman20/10/1969South Korea (Seoul)sub
210Willie Rutherford20/10/1969South Korea (Seoul)sub

 


 

1970's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
211George Blues4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
212Mike Denton4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
213Jim Mackay4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
214Jack Reilly4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
215John Roche4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
216Peter Wilson4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
217Dennis Yaager4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)started
218Colin Curran4/11/1970Iran (Tehran)sub
219John Doyle10/11/1970Israel (Tel Aviv)sub
220Sandy Irvine10/11/1970Israel (Tel Aviv)sub
221Alan Ainslie11/11/1971Israel (Brisbane)started
222George Harris11/11/1971Israel (Brisbane)started
223Jimmy Rooney11/11/1971Israel (Brisbane)started
224Max Tolson11/11/1971Israel (Brisbane)started
225Ernie Campbell21/11/1971Israel (Melbourne)sub
226Bryan Turner21/11/1971Israel (Melbourne)sub
227Branko Buljevic7/10/1972Indonesia (Jakarta)started
228Bobby Hogg7/10/1972Indonesia (Jakarta)started
229Jim Armstrong9/10/1972New Zealand (Jakarta)started
230Terry Butler9/10/1972New Zealand (Jakarta)started
231John McDonald9/10/1972New Zealand (Jakarta)started
232Bogdan Nyskohus9/10/1972New Zealand (Jakarta)started
233Doug Utjesenovic9/10/1972New Zealand (Jakarta)started
234Jim Fraser18/2/1973Bulgaria (Melbourne)started
235Peter Ollerton25/4/1974Uruguay (Melbourne)sub
236David Harding25/4/1974Uruguay (Sydney)started
237Harry Williams21/5/1974Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
238Murray Barnes6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
239Col Bennett6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
240Todd Clarke6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
241Rene Colusso6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
242Mike Micevski6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
243Agenor Muniz6/8/1975China (Melbourne)started
244Duncan Cummings6/8/1975China (Melbourne)sub
245Gary Byrne6/8/1975China (Melbourne)sub
246Ray Illott16/11/1975USSR (Perth)started
247John Nyskohus16/11/1975USSR (Perth)started
248Rudolfo Gnavi20/11/1975USSR (Adelaide)sub
249Jim Tansey23/11/1975USSR (Melbourne)started
250John Russell30/11/1975USSR (Sydney)sub
251Alan Maher3/12/1975USSR (Newcastle)started
252Mark Jankovics29/2/1976New Zealand (Auckland)started
253Richard Bell11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
254John Davies11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
255Kevin Mullen11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
256Phil O'Connor11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
257Mendo Ristovski11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
258Peter Stone11/8/1976Hong Kong (Canberra)started
259John Kosmina18/8/1976Hong Kong (Gosford)started
260Gary Marocchi20/10/1976Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
261Peter Sharne14/8/1977Iran (Melbourne)sub
262David Jones13/11/1977Singapore (Singapore)started
263Gary Cole11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)started
264Kris Kalifatidis11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)started
265Peter Laumets11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)started
266Josip Picioane11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)started
267John Stevenson11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)started
268George Christopoulos11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)sub
269Steve Kokoska11/6/1978Greece (Melbourne)sub
270Sebastian Giampaolo18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)started
271Sauro Iozzelli18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)started
272John O'Shea18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)started
273Steve Perry18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)started
274Joe Senkalski18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)started
275John Karaspyros18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)sub
276Gary Meier18/6/1978Greece (Sydney)sub
277Paul Degney13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
278Tony Henderson13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
279Eddie Krncevic13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
280Steve O'Connor13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
281Joe Watson13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
282Greg Woodhouse13/6/1979New Zealand (Auckland)started
283Arno Bertogna27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)started
284Ken Boden27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)started
285Tommy Cumming27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)started
286Ivo Prskalo27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)started
287Martyn Crook27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)sub
288John Coyne27/11/1979Taiwan (Taipei)sub

 


 

1980's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
289Peter Boyle27/1/1980Czechoslovakia (Canberra)sub
290Jim Campbell27/1/1980Czechoslovakia (Canberra)sub
291John Yzendoorn9/2/1980Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)sub
292Alan Davidson9/2/1980Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)sub
293Yakka Banovic26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)started
294Vic Bozanic26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)started
295Steve Hogg26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)started
296Paul Kay26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)started
297Danny Moulis26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)started
298Ian Hunter26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)sub
299Mark Brusasco26/2/1980Papua New Guinea (Noumea)sub
300Jim Muir26/2/1980England (Sydney)started
301Theo Selemidis26/2/1980England (Sydney)sub
302Jamie Paton5/12/1980Hong Kong (Hong Kong)sub
303John Spanos7/12/1980Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
304Steve Blair25/4/1981New Zealand (Auckland)started
305Bill Rogers25/4/1981New Zealand (Auckland)started
306Peter Katholos20/5/1981Indonesia (Melbourne)sub
307David Mitchell10/6/1981Taiwan (Adelaide)started
308Robert Wheatley10/6/1981Taiwan (Adelaide)started
309Alan Niven26/6/1981Fiji (Suva)started
310Glenn Ahern30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
311Oscar Crino30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
312Mark Koussas30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
313Grant Lee30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
314Jim Patikas30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
315Peter Raskopoulos30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
316Brett Woods30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)started
317John Little30/8/1981Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
318Howard Tredinnick6/9/1981Taiwan (Taipei)started
319David Ratcliffe6/10/1982Thailand (Singapore)started
320Charlie Egan6/10/1982Thailand (Singapore)sub
321Marshall Soper22/2/1983New Zealand (Auckland)sub
322Jim Cant12/6/1983England (Sydney)started
323Terry Greedy12/6/1983England (Sydney)started
324Graham Jennings12/6/1983England (Sydney)started
325Charlie Yankos12/6/1983England (Sydney)started
326Ken Murphy15/6/1983England (Brisbane)sub
327Peter Tredinnick4/12/1983China (Singapore)started
328Wally Savor3/11/1984China (Beijing)started
329Frank Farina3/11/1984China (Beijing)sub
330Ian Gray3/11/1984China (Beijing)sub
331Zarko Odzakov21/9/1985New Zealand (Auckland)started
332Robbie Dunn21/9/1985New Zealand (Auckland)sub
333Jeff Olver27/9/1985China (Brisbane)sub
334Graham Arnold23/10/1985Taiwan (Adelaide)started
335Tom McCulloch27/10/1985Taiwan (Sydney)sub
336Angelo Postecoglou3/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)started
337Paul Wade3/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)sub
338Chris Kalantzis3/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)sub
339Steve Maxwell6/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Adelaide)started
340Garry McDowall6/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Adelaide)started
341Sergio Melta6/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Adelaide)started
342Alan Hunter6/8/1986Czechoslovakia (Adelaide)sub
343Andrew Zinni25/10/1986New Zealand (Auckland)sub
344Charlie Villani9/6/1987Morocco (Kangnung)sub
345Rod Brown2/9/1987New Zealand (Melbourne)sub
346Scott Ollerenshaw15/11/1987Taiwan (Taipei)started
347Jean Paul deMarigny15/11/1987Taiwan (Taipei)sub
348Mike Petersen26/2/1988Taiwan (Canberra)started
349Mike Gibson9/3/1988Taiwan (Adelaide)started
350Andrew Koczka9/3/1988Taiwan (Adelaide)started
351Alex Tobin9/3/1988Taiwan (Adelaide)started
352Vlado Bozinovski7/7/1988Brazil (Melbourne)sub
353Robbie Slater7/7/1988Brazil (Melbourne)sub
354Gary van Egmond20/9/1988Brazil (Seoul)sub
355Warren Spink12/10/1988New Zealand (Dunedin)started
356Joe Palatsides26/11/1988Fiji (Nadi)sub
357Jason Polak3/12/1988Fiji (Newcastle)started
358Paul Trimboli3/12/1988Fiji (Newcastle)sub
359George Haniotis3/12/1988Fiji (Newcastle)sub
360Steve Calderan12/3/1989New Zealand (Sydney) started

 


 

1990's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
361Andrew Bernal25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
362Mehmet Durakovic25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
363Tony Spyridakos25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
364Kimon Taliadoros25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
365Ernie Tapai25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
366Robert Zabica25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)started
367Jason van Blerk25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
368Tony Krslovic25/8/1990Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
369Branko Milosevic6/9/1990South Korea (Seoul)sub
370Robert Hooker9/9/1990South Korea (Pusan)started
371Alistair Edwards30/1/1991Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)started
372Milan Ivanovic30/1/1991Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)started
373Aurelio Vidmar30/1/1991Czechoslovakia (Melbourne)started
374David Lowe6/2/1991Czechoslovakia (Sydney)started
375Ned Zelic6/2/1991Czechoslovakia (Sydney)started
376Tony Vidmar6/2/1991Czechoslovakia (Sydney)sub
377Paul Okon6/2/1991Czechoslovakia (Sydney)sub
378Greg Brown12/5/1991New Zealand (Christchurch)started
379Andrew Callanan12/5/1991New Zealand (Christchurch)started
380Andrew Marth12/5/1991New Zealand (Christchurch)started
381Aytec Genc12/5/1991New Zealand (Christchurch)sub
382Milan Blagojevic14/6/1991South Korea (Seoul)started
383John Filan21/6/1992Uruguay (Montevideo)started
384Darren Stewart8/7/1992Croatia (Adelaide)started
385Mike Grbevski8/7/1992Croatia (Adelaide)sub
386Zeljko Kalac11/8/1992Malaysia (Jakarta)started
387Abbas Saad11/8/1992Malaysia (Jakarta)started
388Tony Franken14/8/1992Indonesia (Jakarta)started
389Mark Talajic14/8/1992Indonesia (Jakarta)started
390Damian Mori14/9/1992Solomon Islands (Honiara)started
391Carl Veart14/9/1992Solomon Islands (Honiara)started
392Gary Hasler11/9/1992Tahiti (Papeete)sub
393Steve Corica15/4/1993Kuwait (Singapore)started
394Stan Lazaridis15/4/1993Kuwait (Singapore)started
395Mark Bosnich30/5/1993New Zealand (Auckland)started
396Dominic Longo30/5/1993New Zealand (Auckland)started
397Mark Schwarzer31/7/1993Canada (Edmonton)sub
398Francis Awaritefe24/9/1993South Korea (Seoul)started
399Matthew Bingley26/9/1993South Korea (Seoul)sub
400George Slifkas26/9/1993South Korea (Seoul)sub
401John Markovski26/5/1994France (Kobe)sub
402Mark Viduka8/6/1994South Africa (Adelaide)started
403Steve Horvat12/6/1994South Africa (Sydney)sub
404Ross Aloisi24/9/1994Kuwait (Kuala Lumpur)sub
405Gabriel Mendez24/9/1994Kuwait (Kuala Lumpur)sub
406Kevin Muscat24/9/1994Kuwait (Kuala Lumpur)sub
407Tony Popovic8/2/1995Colombia (Brisbane)started
408Danny Tiatto8/2/1995Kuwait (Kuala Lumpur)sub
409Craig Moore21/6/1995Ghana (Adelaide)started
410Joe Spiteri24/6/1995Ghana (Perth)sub
411Frank Juric10/11/1995New Zealand (Christchurch)started
412Sean Cranney10/11/1995New Zealand (Christchurch)sub
413Jason Petkovic15/11/1995New Zealand (Newcastle)started
414Goran Lozanovski10/2/1996Japan (Wollongong)sub
415Harry Kewell23/4/1996Chile (Antofagasta)started
416George Kulcsar23/4/1996Chile (Antofagasta)started
417Walter Ardone23/4/1996Chile (Antofagasta)sub
418Paul Agostino23/4/1996Chile (Antofagasta)sub
419Craig Foster14/9/1996Ghana (Durban)started
420Kris Trajanovski21/9/1996Kenya (Pretoria)started
421Lucas Neill9/10/1996Saudi Arabia (Riyadh)sub
422Lorenz Kindtner9/10/1996Saudi Arabia (Riyadh)sub
423Robert Enes26/10/1996Tahiti (Papeete)sub
424Mark Babic18/1/1997New Zealand (Melbourne)started
425David Zdrilic18/1/1997New Zealand (Melbourne)started
426Luke Casserly18/1/1997New Zealand (Melbourne)sub
427Robert Trajkovski22/1/1997South Korea (Brisbane)sub
428John Aloisi12/3/1997FYRO Macedonia (Skopje)started
429Josip Skoko12/3/1997FYRO Macedonia (Skopje)sub
430Paul Bilokapic7/2/1998Chile (Melbourne)started
431Fausto DeAmicis7/2/1998Chile (Melbourne)started
432Troy Halpin7/2/1998Chile (Melbourne)sub
433Brett Emerton7/2/1998Chile (Melbourne)sub
434Nick Rizzo6/6/1998Croatia (Zagreb)sub
435Alvin Ceccoli25/9/1998Fiji (Brisbane)started
436Simon Colosimo25/9/1998Fiji (Brisbane)started
437Brad Maloney25/9/1998Fiji (Brisbane)started
438Kasey Wehrman25/9/1998Fiji (Brisbane)started
439Scott Chipperfield25/9/1998Fiji (Brisbane)sub
440Glenn Gwynne28/9/1998Cook Islands (Brisbane)sub
441Hayden Foxe6/11/1998United States (San Jose)started
442Raphael Bove6/11/1998United States (San Jose)sub

 


 

2000's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
443Shaun Murphy9/2/2000Chile (Valpariso)started
444Stephen Laybutt9/2/2000Chile (Valpariso)sub
445Pablo Cardozo12/2/2000Slovakia (Valpariso)sub
446Matthew Horsley15/2/2000Bulgaria (Valpariso)sub
447Clayton Zane29/3/2000Czech Republic (Teplice)sub
448Richard Johnson29/3/2000Czech Republic (Teplice)sub
449Clint Bolton12/6/2000Paraguay (Brisbane)started
450Michael Curcija4/10/2000Kuwait (Dubai)sub
451Stewart Lovell4/10/2000Kuwait (Dubai)sub
452Con Blatsis7/10/2000South Korea (Dubai)sub
453Mile Sterjovski15/11/2000Scotland (Glasgow)sub
454Jacob Burns15/11/2000Scotland (Glasgow)sub
455Michael Petkovic28/2/2001Colombia (Bogota)started
456Archie Thompson28/2/2001Colombia (Bogota)sub
457Scott Miller28/2/2001Colombia (Bogota)sub
458Angelo Costanzo28/2/2001Colombia (Bogota)sub
459Lindsay Wilson9/4/2001Tonga (Coffs Harbour)started
460Con Boutsianis9/4/2001Tonga (Coffs Harbour)sub
461Marco Bresciano1/6/2001France (Daegu)sub
462Mark Robertson15/8/2001Japan (Shikouka)started
463Saso Petrovski15/8/2001Japan (Shikouka)sub
464Patrick Kisnorbo6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)started
465Ante Milicic6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)started
466Jade North6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)started
467Tom Pondeljak6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)started
468Slobodan Despotovski6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)sub
469Robert Middleby6/7/2002Vanuatu (Auckland)sub
470Dean Anastasiadis8/7/2002New Caledonia (Auckland)started
471Ante Juric8/7/2002New Caledonia (Auckland)started
472Joel Porter8/7/2002New Caledonia (Auckland)sub
473Vince Grella12/2/2003England (London)sub
474Ahmad Elrich18/2/2004Venezuela (Caracas)sub
475Nick Carle18/2/2004Venezuela (Caracas)sub
476Tim Cahill30/3/2004South Africa (London)sub
477Max Vieri21/5/2004Turkey (Sydney)sub
478Adrian Madaschi29/5/2004New Zealand (Adelaide)sub
479Alex Brosque2/6/2004Fiji (Adelaide)sub
480David Tarka4/6/2004Vanuatu (Adelaide)started
481Luke Wilkshire9/10/2004Solomon Islands (Honiara)sub
482Jon McKain9/10/2004Solomon Islands (Honiara)sub
483Jason Culina9/2/2005South Africa (Durban)started
484Ljubo Milicevic29/3/2005Indonesia (Perth)started
485Michael Thwaite9/10/2005Jamaica (London)started
486Joel Griffiths9/10/2005Jamaica (London)sub
487Michael Beauchamp22/2/2006Bahrain (Manama)started
488Ante Covic22/2/2006Bahrain (Manama)started
489Scott McDonald22/2/2006Bahrain (Manama)started
490Brett Holman22/2/2006Bahrain (Manama)sub
491David Carney22/2/2006Bahrain (Manama)sub
492Josh Kennedy7/6/2006Liechtenstein (Ulm)sub
493Neil Kilkenny7/6/2006Liechtenstein (Ulm)sub
494Mark Milligan7/6/2006Liechtenstein (Ulm)sub
495Kristian Sarkies7/6/2006Liechtenstein (Ulm)sub
496Travis Dodd16/8/2006Kuwait (Sydney)started
497Michael Valkanis16/8/2006Kuwait (Sydney)started
498Matthew McKay16/8/2006Kuwait (Sydney)sub
499Ryan Griffiths6/9/2006Kuwait (Kuwait City)sub
500Carl Valeri24/3/2007China (Guangzhou)started
501Shane Stefanutto24/3/2007China (Guangzhou)started
502Brad Jones2/6/2007Uruguay (Sydney)started
503Daniel Allsopp2/6/2007Uruguay (Sydney)sub
504Nathan Burns30/6/2007Singapore (Singapore)sub
505Nick Mrdja11/9/2007Argentina (Melbourne)sub
506Mark Bridge22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
507Adam Griffiths22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
508James Holland22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
509Mile Jedinak22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
510Nikolai Topor-Stanley22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
511James Troisi22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)started
512Bruce Djite22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)sub
513Adrian Leijer22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)sub
514Leigh Broxham22/3/2008Singapore (Singapore)sub
515Matthew Spiranovic23/5/2008Ghana (Sydney)sub
516Chris Coyne7/6/2008Iraq (Dubai)started
517Ruben Zadkovic22/6/2008China (Sydney)started
518David Williams22/6/2008China (Sydney)sub
519Richard Garcia19/8/2008South Africa (London)sub
520Eugene Galekovic28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
521Dean Heffernan28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
522Scott Jamieson28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
523Paul Reid28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
524Matthew Thompson28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
525Rodrigo Vargas28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)started
526Matt Simon28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
527Billy Celeski28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
528Michael Zullo28/1/2009Indonesia (Jakarta)sub
529Daniel Mullen5/3/2009Kuwait (Canberra)started
530Mitch Nichols5/3/2009Kuwait (Canberra)sub
531Fabian Barbiero5/3/2009Kuwait (Canberra)sub
532Robert Cornthwaite5/3/2009Kuwait (Canberra)sub
533Rhys Williams17/6/2009Japan (Melbourne)started
534Dario Vidosic17/6/2009Japan (Melbourne)sub
535Nikita Rukavytsya12/8/2009Ireland (Limerick)sub

 


 

2010's
Cap NumberNameDate Opponentstarted/sub
536Mathew Kemp6/1/2010Kuwait (Kuwait City)started
537Shannon Cole3/3/2010Indonesia (Brisbane)started
538Tommy Oar3/3/2010Indonesia (Brisbane)started
539Adam Frederici24/5/2010New Zealand (Melbourne)started
540Saso Ognenovski17/11/2010Egypt (Cairo)started
541Nathan Coe5/1/2011United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi)sub
542Robbie Kruse5/1/2011United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi)sub
543Brent McGrath29/3/2011Germany (Monchengladbach)sub
544Adam Sarota10/8/2011Wales (Cardiff)sub
545Jason Davidson15/8/2012Scotland (Edinburgh)sub
546Ryan McGowan15/8/2012Scotland (Edinburgh)sub
547Aziz Behich14/11/2012South Korea (Hwaseong)sub
548Tom Rogic14/11/2012South Korea (Hwaseong)sub
549Eli Babalj14/11/2012South Korea (Hwaseong)sub
550Matthew Leckie14/11/2012South Korea (Hwaseong)sub
551Ivan Franjic3/12/2012Hong Kong (Hong Kong)started
552Matt Smith3/12/2012Hong Kong (Hong Kong)started
553Adam Taggart3/12/2012Hong Kong (Hong Kong)sub
554Terry Antonis3/12/2012Hong Kong (Hong Kong)sub
555Matt Ryan5/12/2012North Korea (Hong Kong)started
556Dino Djulbic7/12/2012Guam (Hong Kong)started
557Michael Marrone7/12/2012Guam (Hong Kong)started
558Aaron Mooy7/12/2012Guam (Hong Kong)started
559Mitchell Duke20/7/2013South Korea (Seoul)started
560Eric Paartalu20/7/2013South Korea (Seoul)sub
561Tomi Juric20/7/2013South Korea (Seoul)sub
562Craig Goodwin25/7/2013Japan (Seoul)sub
563Mark Birighitti28/7/2013China (Seoul)started
564Joshua Brillante28/7/2013China (Seoul)started
565Connor Pain28/7/2013China (Seoul)sub
566Mitchell Langerak11/10/2013France (Paris)started
567Oliver Bozanic15/10/2013Canada (London)sub
568Jackson Irvine15/10/2013Canada (London)sub
569Curtis Good5/3/2014Ecuador (London)started
570Alex Wilkinson5/3/2014Ecuador (London)sub
571Massino Luongo5/3/2014Ecuador (London)sub
572Ben Halloran26/5/2014South Africa (Sydney)sub

 


 


 

 

 

Copyright © OzFootball 1995-2017 | Credits & About this site | Copyright Notice | Contact Us
This page was last updated on July 8, 2014