2009 Victorian Premier League Table

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

Final Table
Team P W D L GF GA Pts
Dandenong Thunder221552452150
Altona Magic221156362638
Green Gully Cavaliers221156292138
Hume City221147391637
South Melbourne221075412237
Heidelberg United221048352634
Oakleigh Cannons22967242233
Sunshine Georgies22886181832
Melbourne Knights22769262527
Richmond227312283124
Whittlesea Zebras222416154210
Preston Lions22211914807