2010 Victorian State League Division One Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Friday, April 9, 2010. Knights Stadium, Sunshine North.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Ivan Razov, Metin Alibeyi
2 - 2 North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Matthew Demo, Marko Kuna
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Nick Davey
1 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin 0 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Nick Scerri
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Marco Santilli, Liam Flynn
2 - 0 Preston Lions
Monday, April 12, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Kristian Konstantinidis
1 - 0 Whittlesea Zebras
Monday, April 12, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goal: Grujo Mrdic
1 - 0 Malvern City
Round Two
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City 0 - 5 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Michael Santaro, Shpetim Mala, Matthew Dimech, Other scorer not known
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Mijo Trupkovic
1 - 1 Springvale White Eagles
Goal: Lewis Karanicolas
Sunday, April 18, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues 0 - 3 Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand, Simon Mur, Caleb Nicholes
Sunday, April 18, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goal: Andrew Branov
1 - 3 St Albans Saints
Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Josip Loncaric, George Abatzidis
Sunday, April 18, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs 0 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Goal: Jason Principato
Sunday, April 18, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras 0 - 3 Clifton Hill
Goals: Steve Manceski, Nick Davey, Jose Portillo
Round Three
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand, Caleb Nicholes, Joe Harris
3 - 2 Clifton Hill
Goals: Steve Manceski, Jose Portillo
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City 0 - 2 Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Greg Lombardo, Simon Tolli
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale 0 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Orhan Kara, Robert Dolevski
Sunday, April 25, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Josip Loncaric, Goran Jozeljic
2 - 2 Western Suburbs
Goals: Alex Khrapko x 2
Monday, April 26, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions 0 - 0 North Geelong Warriors
Monday, April 26, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Tome Racunica
3 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Blaze Georgioski x 2
Round Four
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill 0 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Goal: Daniel Tribuzio
Saturday, May 1, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Frank Tramontana, Orhan Kara
2 - 2 St Albans Saints
Goals: Josip Loncaric, Marijan Cvitkovic
Sunday, May 2, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 5 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Anthony Magnacca x 2, Anthony Ramzy x 2, Gino Defeo
Sunday, May 2, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Alex Khrapko x 2, Yaw Otuo-Acheampong
3 - 1 Springvale White Eagles
Goal: James Karanicolas
Sunday, May 2, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Martin Collins, Nick Kalambokis, Simon Tolli
3 - 1 Langwarrin
Goal: Danny Black
Saturday, June 12, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Adrian Cervinski, Milan Batur, Daniel Dragicevic
3 - 0 Malvern City
Round Five
Friday, May 7, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors 0 - 2 Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Martin Collins, Dmytro Koltsov
Saturday, May 8, 2010. John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury.
Malvern City
Goal: Simon Groom
1 - 0 Preston Lions
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goal: Liam Flynn
1 - 4 Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand x 3, Chris Driver
Sunday, May 9, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Ivan Razov, Josip Loncaric, Tomi Razov
3 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Own goal
Monday, May 10, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Johnny Crivelli
1 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Alex Khrapko
Monday, May 10, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Own goal
1 - 1 Fawkner Blues
Goal: Jason Dolevski
Round Six
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill 0 - 4 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Rados Tomic, Dushan Nikolic, Paul Maghiar, Own Goal
Saturday, May 15, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski
2 - 1 Bulleen Lions
Goal: Anthony Magnacca
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goals: Simon Mur, Chris Driver
2 - 2 St Albans Saints
Goals: Maks Cuze, Mark Paleka
Sunday, May 16, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 3 North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Matthew Demo x 2, Adrian Cervinski
Sunday, May 16, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Nick Scerri x 2, N Raoma, Colin Woods
4 - 2 Malvern City
Goals: Simon Groom, Paul Madondo
Sunday, May 16, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Simon Tolli x 2, Martin Collins
3 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Goal: Adrian Talarico
Round Seven
Friday, May 21, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Matthew Demo, Daniel Dragicevic, Robert Zadworny
3 - 0 Western Suburbs
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City
Goals: George Kotsiris, Simon Groom
2 - 0 Fawkner Blues
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Adrian Del Monaco
2 - 0 Clifton Hill
Sunday, May 23, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goal: Blaze Georgioski
1 - 3 Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Nick Kalambokis x 2, Simon Tolli
Sunday, May 23, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Goran Jozeljic x 2
2 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Liam Flynn x 2
Monday, May 24, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic
4 - 1 Langwarrin
Goal: Wayne Gordon
Round Eight
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Steve Manceski
1 - 2 Malvern City
Goals: Pat Liapis, Alan Pratt
Saturday, May 29, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goal: Jason Dolevski
1 - 1 North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Daniel Dragicevic
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Caleb Nicholes
3 - 2 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Anthony Ramzy
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goal: Luca Santilli
1 - 2 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Dushan Nikolic, Zoran Vukas
Sunday, May 30, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs 0 - 0 Preston Lions
Sunday, May 30, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goal: Simon Tolli
1 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Tomi Razov
Round Nine
Friday, June 4, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Matthew Demo, Robert Zadworny
2 - 0 Clifton Hill
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City
Goals: Andy Jerez, Alan Pratt
2 - 4 Langwarrin
Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 2, Matt Durand, Joe Harris
Sunday, June 6, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski
Sunday, June 6, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Nenad Pavasovic, Zoran Vukas, Paul Maghiae
3 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Tomi Razov
Sunday, June 6, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Nick Scerri x 4, Bill Sianidis
5 - 1 Whittlesea Zebras
Goal: Simon Symeoy
Monday, June 7, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Matthew Dimech
1 - 0 Pascoe Vale
Round Ten
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Steve Manceski x 4, Sammy Habib, Peter Katris
6 - 3 Preston Lions
Goals: Robert Najdovski, Deny Sadik, Mathew Wilkinson
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goal: Caleb Nicholes
1 - 0 North Geelong Warriors
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Luca Santilli x 4, Liam Flynn
5 - 0 Malvern City
Sunday, June 20, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam x 2
2 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Joshua Kamasz
Sunday, June 20, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Josip Loncaric, Mark Paleka
2 - 2 Bulleen Lions
Goals: D Tartaglia, Adilson De Melo jnr
Monday, June 21, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Lewis Karanicolas, Gordam Mrdic, Kruno Stanisic
3 - 2 Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Nick Kalambokis, Own goal
Round Eleven
Friday, June 25, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Robert Zadworny
1 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Nana Addo, Luca Santilli
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City 0 - 4 St Albans Saints
Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Goran Jozeljic, Marco Poggenberg, Maks Cuze
Sunday, June 27, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goal: Robert Najdovski
1 - 4 Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Simon Mur, Caleb Nicholes
Sunday, June 27, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Nick Scerri x 2, Joshua Kamasz
3 - 0 Clifton Hill
Sunday, June 27, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras 0 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Burakhan Koca, Ridvan Saglam
Monday, June 28, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Daniel Peluso
1 - 2 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Gordan Mrdic, Own goal
Round Twelve
Friday, July 2, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Reardo Luka, Robert Zadworny
3 - 0 St Albans Saints
Saturday, July 3, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goal: Ridvan Saglam
1 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Sam Tyrikos
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City 0 - 4 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Nik Veljovic, Kruno Stanisic
Sunday, July 4, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 0 Pascoe Vale
Sunday, July 4, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs 0 - 0 Langwarrin
Sunday, July 4, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goal: Simon Tolli
1 - 1 Bulleen Lions
Goal: Anthony Magnacca
Round Thirteen
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill 0 - 1 Whittlesea Zebras
Goal: Own Goal
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin 0 - 5 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Robert Dolevski x 3, Ridvan Saglam x 2
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Marco Santilli, Bale Micovski, Luca Santilli
3 - 3 Western Suburbs
Goals: George Noulas x 2, Bill Sianidis
Saturday, July 10, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goal: Tome Racunica
1 - 0 North Geelong Warriors
Monday, July 11, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Martin Hana x 2, Tomi Razov
3 - 0 Preston Lions
Tuesday, July 12, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goals: Michael Santaro, Daniel Peluso
2 - 0 Malvern City
Round Fourteen
Friday, July 16, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors 0 - 2 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Michael Santaro, Daniel Peluso
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Alex Kiratzoglou, John Theofilopoulos, Theo Papoutsis, Nick Davey
4 - 0 Langwarrin
Saturday, July 17, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goal: Mifit Bojku
1 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Marco Tolli, Bale Micovski
Sunday, July 18, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Robert Najdovski, Andrew Branov
2 - 1 Springvale White Eagles
Goal: Gordan Mrdic
Sunday, July 18, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Joshua Kamasz
1 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Tom Uskok
Sunday, July 18, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras 0 - 0 Malvern City
Round Fifteen
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goal: Joe Harris
1 - 0 Whittlesea Zebras
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City 0 - 3 North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Adrian Cervinski x 2, Robert Zadworny
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Jason Principato, Zlate Matlioski, Adrian Talarico
3 - 0 Clifton Hill
Sunday, July 25, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Martin Hana x 2
2 - 0 Fawkner Blues
Monday, July 25, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles 0 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Joshua Kamasz
Monday, July 25, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Daniel Peluso
1 - 1 Preston Lions
Goal: Adis Sehic
Round Sixteen
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Jose Portillo
1 - 3 St Albans Saints
Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Marijan Cvitkovic, Tomi Razov
Saturday, July 31, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Frank Tramontana, Orhan Kara
2 - 0 Springvale White Eagles
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin 0 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Goal: Bale Micovski
Sunday, August 1, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Edin Ahmetovic x 2, Robert Najdovski x 2
4 - 0 Malvern City
Sunday, August 1, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Ersin Kaya
1 - 1 Bulleen Lions
Goal: Daniel Peluso
Sunday, August 1, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras 0 - 1 North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Robert Zadworny
Round Seventeen
Friday, August 6, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Antun Vulic
1 - 4 Preston Lions
Goals: Edin Ahmetovic x 3, Own Goal
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City
Goals: Paul Madondo, Richard Swingler
2 - 4 Western Suburbs
Goals: Joshua Kamasz x 2, Jason Corbett, Colin Woods
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale 0 - 0 Whittlesea Zebras
Sunday, August 8, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Ivan Razov, Martin Hana, Marijan Cvitkovic, Tomi Razov
4 - 0 Langwarrin
Monday, August 9, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goals: Dusan Bosnjak x 2, Pasquale Vizzari
3 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Filip Tortevski, Robert Dolevski
Monday, August 9, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles 0 - 0 Clifton Hill
Round Eighteen
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Stiven Mrkela
1 - 1 Bulleen Lions
Goal: Anthony Ramzy
Saturday, August 14, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Burakhan Koca, Robert Dolevski
2 - 4 Malvern City
Goals: Brian Jacobsen x 2, Angelo Varvaras, Simon Groom
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goal: Caleb Nicholes
1 - 3 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Rados Tomic, Velibor Mitrovic, Paul Maghiar
Sunday, August 15, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goal: Jason Principato
1 - 2 St Albans Saints
Goals: Goran Jozeljic M Grgic
Sunday, August 15, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Erdin Kaya x 2, Adam Adamidis, Colin Woods
4 - 1 North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Robert Zadworny
Sunday, August 15, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras 0 - 0 Preston Lions
Round Nineteen
Friday, August 20, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors
Goals: Robert Zadworny x 2
2 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham.
Malvern City
Goal: Simon Groom
1 - 2 Clifton Hill
Goals: Victor Pititto, Jose Portillo
Sunday, August 22, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Tony Neceski
2 - 0 Western Suburbs
Sunday, August 22, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goal: Metin Alibeyi
1 - 1 Whittlesea Zebras
Goal: Michael Mazzarella
Monday, August 23, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goals: Haris Vrbovac, Adilson De Melo jnr
2 - 4 Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Ben Caffrey, Simon Mur
Monday, August 23, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Paul Maghiar x 2, Gordan Mrdic
3 - 5 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Marco Tolli, Jason Principato, Bale Micovski, Luca Santilli, Liam Flynn
Round Twenty
Saturday, August 28, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goal: Robert Dolevski
1 - 0 Preston Lions
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill 0 - 0 North Geelong Warriors
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 4, Vinnie Bontemps, Matt Durand Simon Mur, Chris Driver
8 - 1 Malvern City
Goal: George Kotsiris
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goal: Bale Micovski
1 - 2 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Kristian Konstantinidis, Adilson De Melo jnr
Sunday, August 29, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Josip Loncaric, Goran Jozeljic
2 - 0 Springvale White Eagles
Sunday, August 29, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Nick Kalambokis, Simon Tolli
2 - 0 Western Suburbs
Round Twenty-One
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Elcho Park, Lara.
North Geelong Warriors 0 - 3 Langwarrin
Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 2, Matt Durand
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh.
Malvern City
Goal: George Kotsiris
1 - 6 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Bale Micovski x 2, Marco Tolli, Rocky Di Vitto, Jason Principato Luca Santilli
Sunday, September 5, 2010. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Andrew Branov
2 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Frank Drakopoulos
Sunday, September 5, 2010. Ralph Reserve, Ardeer.
Western Suburbs 0 - 2 Fawkner Blues
Goals: Ridvan Saglam x 2
Sunday, September 5, 2010. Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping.
Whittlesea Zebras
Goals: Nick Kalambokis x 2, Greg Lombardo
3 - 4 Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic, Dejan Erakovic, Zoran Vukas
Monday, September 6, 2010. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Bulleen Lions
Goal: Haris Vrbovac
1 - 3 St Albans Saints
Goals: Mark Paleka x 2, Goran Jozeljic
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Sam Tyrikos x 2, D Malina, Frank Drakopoulos
4 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Joshua Murphy
Saturday, September 11, 2010. CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner.
Fawkner Blues
Goals: Nemanja Govedarica, Robert Dolevski
2 - 0 Whittlesea Zebras
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter.
Langwarrin
Goals: Matt Durand, Alex Van Heerwaarden
2 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Andrew Branov
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Hosken Reserve, Coburg.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Bale Micovski, Liam Flynn
2 - 1 North Geelong Warriors
Goal: Robert Zadworny
Saturday, September 11, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough.
Springvale White Eagles
Goals: Nik Veljovic, Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic, Dushan Nikolic
4 - 5 Bulleen Lions
Goals: Adilson De Melo jnr x 2, Anthony Magnacca, Matthew Dimech, Haris Vrbovac
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Goran Jozeljic x 3, Josip Loncaric, Tomi Razov, Brian Chesson
6 - 1 Malvern City
Goal: Nick Stamatiou
State League Two v State League One Play-Off
Diamond Valley United, as the winner of the play-off between the 2nd placed teams in Division Two, now challenges Preston Lions, as the 10th placed team in State One for a place in 2011 State League Division One
Sunday, September 26, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough
Preston Lions
Goal: Robert Najdovski
1 - 0 Diamond Valley United