2008 Victorian Premier League (FOXTEL Cup) Table

written by John Punshon
Source: Results Vault

Final Table
TeamPWDLGFGAPts
Green Gully Cavaliers 261583411753
Melbourne Knights2614102472552
Altona Magic261385442947
Heidelberg United261196413042
Richmond261178573540
Preston Lions2612311374639
Oakleigh Cannons 261079282437
Australian Institute of Sport2610610413536
South Melbourne2610412353234
Coburg United269413294031
Whittlesea Zebras 267910313330
Western Suburbs265714234222
Fawkner Blues266317225921
Frankston Pines264517194817