Victorian Football Club Archive - Thornbury Athletic to Upfield

Active Clubs | Albert Park | Ballarat City | Cairnlea | Dandenong City | East Bentleigh | Fawkner | Geelong | Hampton Park United | Keilor Park | La Trobe University | Maidstone United | Noble Park | Oakleigh Cannons | Pakenham United | RMIT | Sandown Lions | Thornbury Athletic | Warragul United | Inactive Clubs
Thornbury Athletic Football Club 2014                  
Founded in 2014  
Plays at IW Dole Reserve, Reservoir                  
Record for Thornbury Athletic
Year Tier Competition  Pos P W D L GF GA Pts Notes
2018 7 State League Division Five North 2 22 18 0 4 84 36 54 promoted
2017 7 State League Division Five North 10 21 3 0 18 25 130 9  
2016 7 State League Division Five North 6 20 6 5 9 32 50 23  
Truganina Hornets Football Club 2011                  
Founded in 2011  
Plays at Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina                  
Record for Truganina Hornets
Year Tier Competition  Pos P W D L GF GA Pts Notes
2018 6 State League Division Four West 6 20 9 2 9 42 37 29  
2017 6 State League Division Four West 10 22 5 4 13 35 45 19  
2016 6 State League Division Four West 9 21 5 4 12 25 42 19  
2015 6 State League Division Four West 10 22 8 1 13 34 42 25  
2014 7 State League Division Five West 2 18 10 4 4 37 25 34 promoted
2013 6 State League Division Five West 13 22 6 3 13 38 59 21  
2012 8 Metropolitan League North-West 7 21 8 1 12 60 87 25  
Uni Hill Eagles Football Club 2017                  
Founded in 2017  
Plays at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre, Bundoora                  
Record for Uni Hill Eagles
Year Tier Competition  Pos P W D L GF GA Pts Notes
2018 7 State League Division Five North 8 22 8 2 12 39 60 23  
2017 7 State League Division Five North 6 21 9 2 10 55 48 29  
Upfield Soccer Club 1982                  
Founded in 1982  
Plays at Gibb Reserve, Dallas                  
Record for Upfield
Year Tier Competition  Pos P W D L GF GA Pts Notes
2018 5 State League Division Three North-West 8 22 8 4 10 25 29 28  
2017 5 State League Division Three North-West 8 22 7 8 7 36 42 29  
2016 5 State League Division Three North-West 4 22 10 6 6 46 34 36  
2015 5 State League Division Three North-West 7 22 8 4 10 46 51 28  
2014 6 State League Division Four North 1 22 16 2 4 49 31 50 champions, promoted
2013 5 State League Division Four North 8 22 6 6 10 27 37 24  
2012 6 Provisional League Division Two North-West 3 22 11 6 5 32 22 39  
2011 6 Provisional League Division Two North-West 6 22 12 3 7 43 29 36  
2010 7 Provisional League Division Three North-West 2 22 15 4 3 49 22 49 promoted
2009 7 Provisional League Division Three North-West 5 22 11 4 7 51 34 37  
2008 8 Metropolitan League 1 22 19 3 0 73 21 60 champions, promoted
2007 8 Metropolitan League 2 16 11 4 1 51 20 37  
1996 8 Provisional League Division Three North-West 12 22 1 2 19 23 100 5  
1995 8 Provisional League Division Three North-West 12 22 4 1 17 23 67 13  
1994 8 Provisional League Division Three North-West 8 20 5 4 11 24 51 14  
1993 9 Provisional League Division Four 8 18 3 6 9 22 30 12  
1992 9 Provisional League Division Four 5 22 9 7 6 42 38 25  
1991 10 Provisional League Division Five 1 24 21 1 2 70 24 43 champions, promoted
1990 10 Amateur League Division Two 7 22 8 5 9 52 43 21  
1989 10 Amateur League Division Two 5 22 10 5 7 70 38 25  
1988 11 Amateur League Division Two 5 22 13 2 7 60 53 28  
1987 11 Amateur League Division Two 3 22 11 6 5 72 38 28  
1986 12 Amateur League Division Three 1 16 11 3 2 70 23 25 champions, promoted
Active Clubs | Albert Park | Ballarat City | Cairnlea | Dandenong City | East Bentleigh | Fawkner | Geelong | Hampton Park United | Keilor Park | La Trobe University | Maidstone United | Noble Park | Oakleigh Cannons | Pakenham United | RMIT | Sandown Lions | Thornbury Athletic | Warragul United | Inactive Clubs