2018 National Premier Leagues 1 NSW First Grade Season

This page was written by Greg Stock.

Source Teamsheets




ROUND ONE


Home TeamvAway Team

Saturday March 10 2018
Cromer Park, Cromer
Referee: Craig Fisher
Assistant Referees: Arrol Beecham and Jack Bell
Fourth Official: Chris Hughes
Manly United F.C.
Dylan Mitchell, Daniel Alessi (Gianni Stensness), Scott Balderson (Kye Conna), Brendan Cholaklan, Leigh Egger, Dominic Ferguson, Jamie Lobb, Dylan MacAllister (Joseph Fox), Sasa Macura, Travis Oughtred, Nikola Taneski; Coach: Paul Dee.
Cautions: Ferguson 82' Egger 88'
Goal: Taneski
1 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC
Ivan Necevski, Corey Biczo (George Howard), Howard Fondyke (Zachary McKenzie), Brandon Lundy, Nathan Millgate, Themba Muata-Marlow, Jordan Murray (Paul Galimi), Tasuku Sekiya, Joshua Symons, Sean Symons, Adrian Ucchino; Coach: Billy McColl.
Cautions: S.Symons 66' Howard 79' Muata-Marlow 90'
Goals: S.Symons, J.Murray

Saturday March 10 2018
Marconi Stadium, Bossley Park
Referee: Stephen Lucas
Assistant Referees: Lance Greenshields and Joon Park
Fourth Official: Anthony Mansour
Marconi Stallions F.C.
Nenad Vekic, Michael Beauchamp, Judah Cleur, Troy Danaskos, Marko Jesic, Christopher Nunes, Sean O'Connell, Peter Pelekanos, Sean Rooney (Shane Webb), Peter Triantis, Brandon Vella (Mateo Poljak); Coach: Peter Tsekenis.
Cautions: Webb 44' Danaskos 64' O'Connell 90'
Goal: Rooney 4'
1 - 0 Sydney United 58 FC
John Hall, Shannon Cole (Matthew Bilic), Tomoki Menda, Panagiotis Nikas, Christopher Payne, Yiani Pertakis, Mohammad Rahmi (Patrick Antelmi), Matthew Sim, Glen Trifiro, Adrian Vlastelica, Anthony Tomelic.
Cautions: Tomelic 6' Hall 29' Payne 43' Cole 45' Vlastelica 71' Pertakis 74'

Saturday March 10 2018
Lambert Park, Leichhardt
Referee: T.Danaskos
Assistant Referees: M.McOrist and A.Hosnani
Fourth Official: H.Jomaa
Sydney FC
Andreas Agamemnonos, Jeremy Cox, Brendan Curtis, Duro Dragicevic, Luke Ivanovic (Marco Tilio), Hassan Jalloh (Nikola Ujdur), Joel King, Liam McGing, Sam McIlhatton, Patrick Scibilo, Jerry Skotadis.
Cautions: Scibilo 16' Curtis 26'
Goals: Cox (x3)
3 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City East FC
Anthony Bouzanis, James Combes (Connor Eldridge), Dominic Cox, Andre De Jong, Anthony Frangie, Oliver Green (Harry Jones), Michael Kouta, Takayuki Noji, Connor Shaddock, Mitchell Stamatellis, Bradley Walker (Steven Katsionis); Coach: Gavin Rae.
Caution: Frangie 19'
Goal: Stamatellis

Sunday March 11 2018
Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Referee: Craig Fisher
Assistant Referees: N.Backo and A.Hosnani
Fourth Official: B.Wright
Sydney Olympic FC
Paul Henderson, Jinya An, William Angel, Darcy Burgess (Nikolas Tsattalios), Max Burgess (Riley Woodcock), Christopher Gligor, Nicola Kuleski, Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, George Timotheou, Thomas Whiteside, Jason Madonis (Rafael Jimenez); Coach: Abbas Saad.
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Madonis 8' Sanchez Lopes 81'
2 - 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC
Aaron Avery (Shervin Adeli), David Bradasevic, Samuel Gallaway, Raymond Miller, Jacob Ott, Aaron Peterson (Greg Kondek), David Vrankovic (Benjamin Tosi), Jewook Woo, Nikola Zonjic, James McKenzie, Gil Mun-Soo; Coach: Brian Brown.
Cautions: Bradasevic 8' McKenzie 38'
Goal: Woo 58'

Sunday March 11 2018
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referee: Ben Abraham
Assistant Referees: M.McOrist and R.Osborne
Fourth Official: C.Wright
Wollongong Wolves F.C.
Justin Pasfield, James Baldacchio, Ryan Ensor, Caoimhin Fowler (Peter Simonoski 58'), Joshua MacDonald, Nicholas Montgomery, Takuya Nozawa, Chris Price, Michael Robinson, Michael Stojanovski (Taylor McDonald 20'), Yuzo Tashiro; Coach: Luke Wilkshire.
Cautions: Ensor 39' Montgomery 60' Simonoski 79'
0 - 0 Blacktown City F.C.
Tristan Prendergast, Daniel Araujo, Connor Evans, Joey Gibbs, Matthew Lewis (Devante Clut 65'), Grant Lynch, Mitchell Mallia (Zac Cairncross 81'), Charles Mendy (Mason Versi 74'), Giorgio Speranza, Roberto Speranza, Yianni Spyrakis; Coach: Mark Crittenden.
Cautions: Araujo 27' 75' Prendergast 75'
Red Card: Araujo 75'

Sunday March 11 2018
Ilinden Sports Centre, Rockdale
Referee: A.Arndt
Assistant Referees: J.Adartou and Joon Park
Fourth Official: A.Verga
Rockdale City Suns F.C.
Ante Covic, Toufic Alameddine (Bai Antoniou), Aleksander Canak, Idriss El Hafiane, Harris Gaitatzis (Jordan Figon), Steven Hesketh, Trent McClenahan, Daniel Petkovski, Blake Ricciuto, Brayden Sorge, Alec Urosevski (Paul Reid); Coach: Paul Reid.
Cautions: Ricciuto 2' Urosevski 60'
Goal: Canak 17'
1 - 0 Sutherland Sharks F.C.
Ryan Norvel, Bradley Bartels, Lachlan Everett, Keisuke Hayashi, Lachlan Hughes (Blair Brown), Nick Littler, Nicholas Olsen, Ryoga Suyama (Hayden Morton), Hristjian Tanoski (Joshua Da Silva), Jacob Tratt, Juan Zapata; Coach: Grant Lee.
Cautions: Tratt 32' Bartels 47'

ROUND TWO



Saturday March 17 2018
Sydney United Sports Centre, Edensor Park
Referee: Craig Fisher
Assistant Referees: A.Gieu and Joon Park
Fourth Official: H.Jomaa
Sydney United 58 FC
John Hall, Patrick Antelmi, Shannon Cole (Matthew Bilic 84'), Tomoki Menda, Panagiotis Nikas (Cristian Gonzalez 62'), Christopher Payne, Yianni Perkatis, Matthew Sim, Anthony Tomelic, Glen Trifiro, Adrian Vlastelica.
Cautions: Antelmi 50' Perkatis 64' Trifiro 90'
0 - 1 Blacktown City FC
Tristan Prendergast (Stevan Savicic 56'), Devante Clut, Connor Evans, Joey Gibbs (Danny Choi 50'), Matthew Lewis, Grant Lynch, Charles Mendy, Giorgio Speranza, Roberto Speranza, Yianni Spyrakis, Mason Versi (Zac Cairncross 70'); Coach: Mark Crittenden.
Cautions: Mendy 48' Versi 70' Cairncross 73'
Goal: Evans

Saturday March 17 2018
Seymour Shaw Park, Miranda
Referee: K.Patterson
Assistant Referees: J.Bell and A.Filacouridis
Fourth Official: J.Casey
Sutherland Sharks FC
Ryan Norval, Joshua De Silva, Lachlan Everett, Keisuke Hayashi, Lachlan Hughes, Nick Littler, Hayden Morton (Blair Brown), Nicholas Olsen, Hristian Tanoski, Jacob Tratt, Juan Zapata (Ryoga Suyama); Coach: Grant Lee.
Goals: Hughes, Olsen
2 - 1 Sydney FC
Andreas Agamemnonos, Jeremy Cox, Brendan Curtis, Duro Dragicevic, Luke Ivanovic (Finn Ballard McBride), Joel King (Jackson Bandiera), Liam McGing, Sam McIlhatton, William Mutch (Hassan Jalloh), Patrick Sobilio, Jerry Skotadis.
Caution: Ballard McBride 87'
Goal: Jalloh

Sunday March 18 2018
Hensley Athletic Field, Pagewood
Referee: Ben Abraham
Assistant Referees: Kearney Robinson and Hugh White
Fourth Official: Adrian Brett
Hakoah Sydney City East FC
Anthony Bouzanis, James Combes, Dominic Cox, Andre De Jong (Harry Jones), Anthony Frangie (Duncan Stewart), Oliver Green (Robert Ezekiel), Michael Kouta, Takayuki Noji, Connor Shaddock, Mitchell Stamatellis, Bradley walker; Coach: Gavin Rae.
Goals: De Jong, Frangie, Jones
3 - 0 Manly United FC
Dylan Mitchell, Daniel Alessi, Brendan Cholakan, George Firth (Kye Conna), Leigh Egger, Dominic Ferguson (Joseph Fox), Jamie Lobb, Dylan MacAllister, Sasa Macura, Travis Oughtred, Gianni Stensness, Nikola Taneski; Coach: Paul Dee.
Cautions: Fox 51' Cholakan 74'

Sunday March 18 2018
Bonnyrigg Sports Club, Bonnyrigg
Referee: M.Weiner
Assistant Referees: J.Adobjou and N.McOrist
Fourth Official: M.Bailey
Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC
Adam Jenner, Aaron Avery (Dean Bereveskos 77'), David Bradasevic, Tynan Diaz, Samuel Gallaway, Mun-Soo Gil, Adam Jenner, Asmir Kadric, Ray Miller, David Vrankovic (Jacob Ott 77'), Jewook Woo, Nikola Zonjic; Coach: Brian Brown.
Goal: Woo
1 - 1 Marconi Stallions FC
Nenad Vekic, Mateo Poljak, Michael Beauchamp, Judah Cleur (Emanuel Ponce Farias 71'), Troy Danaskos, Marko Jesic, Christopher Nunes, Sean O'Connell, Peter Pelekanos, Brandon Vella, Peter Triantis; Coach: Peter Tsekenis.
Cautions: Danaskos 10' Cleur 51' Triantis 72'
Goal: Jesic

Sunday March 18 2018
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referee: Stephan Lucas
Assistant Referees: J.Bell and D.Horstead
Fourth Official: B.Wright
Wollongong Wolves FC
Justin Pasfield, James Baldacchino, Ryan Ensor, Caoimhin Fowler, Joshua MacDonald (Peter Simonoski), Taylor McDonald (Darcy Madden), Nicholas Montgomery, Takuya Nozawa (Steven Hayes), Christopher Price, Michael Robinson, Yuzo Tashiro.
Cautions: J.MacDonald 59' Pasfield 90+2'
Goal: Fowler
1 - 0 Rockdale City Suns FC
Ante Covic, Toufic Alameddine (Michael Neill), Aleksander Canak (Bai Antoniou), Idriss El Hafiane (Jordan Figon), Harris Gaitatzis, Steven Hesketh, Trent McClenahan, Daniel Petkovski, Blake Ricciuto, Brayden Sorge, Alec Urosevski; Coach: Paul Reid.
Cautions: Canak 64' Hesketh 78'

Sunday March 18 2018
Lambert Park, Leichhardt
Referee: T.Danaskos
Assistant Referees: D.Stack and J.Park
Fourth Official: T.Plasto
APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC
Ivan Necevski, Howard Fondyke (Zachary MacKenzie 55'), George Howard (Corey Biczo 80'), Brandon Lundy, Nathan Millgate, Themba Muata-Marlow, Jordan Murray, Tasuku Sekiya, Joshua Symons, Sean Symons, Adrian Ucchino; Coach: John Callega.
Caution: Millgate 52'
Goals: Howard 40' S.Symons 72'
2 - 0 Sydney Olympic FC
Paul Henderson, Jinya An, William Angel (Radovan Pavicevic 78'), Darcy Burgess (Nikolas Tsattalios 58'), Max Burgess, Christopher Gligor, Nicola Kuleski, Jason Madonis (Rafael Jimenez 73'), Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, George Timotheou, Thomas Whiteside; Coach: Abbas Saad.
Cautions: Madonis 40' Kuleski 78'