2021 National Premier Leagues Victoria Results
Researched & written by Tony Persoglia

2020 | Results | Table | Under 21s Table | Index | 2022

Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26

Sources: Soccerway, SportsTG, NPL YouTube, Club Social Media.

Round One

Friday February 26 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Kristopher Kioussis, Emlyn Wellsmore, Andrew Visciglio (Luke Barforosh 46), Omar Ammache (Robson Deme 84), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, George Mells (John Kuol 65), Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Christopher Duggan, Subeom An
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Kioussis 28, Visciglio 33, Barforosh 47, Courtney-Perkins 74
0-1Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Daniel Petrov, James McGarry (Trevor Zwetsloot 64), Caleb Mikulic (Jack Marth 30), Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro, Gian Albano, Alun Webb (Matthew Breeze 76)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Marth 45+1. Sent off: Jurkovic 28
Goal: Albano 78

Friday February 26 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali (Joshua Meaker 71), Zelfy Nazary (Paul Kuol 65), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Josh O'Hanlon (Dau Akol 90+3), Giuseppe Marafioti, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Orr 37, Ascroft 39, O'Hanlon 90
Goal: Bonada 90+4pk
1-1Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo, Luke Eyles (Jacob Brito 76), Kody Maude (Luca Slavica 81), Nicholas Kalmar, Liam McCormick, Gavin De Niese, Nedim Skenderevic, Delarno Pharoe, Nuh Sehavdic (Brayden Mann 71)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: De Niese 29, Skenderovic 44
Goal: Pharoe 61

Saturday February 27 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili, Nathan Sim, Konstantinos Stratomitros, Ioannis Georgopoulos (Andrew Williams 76), William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, Gianluca Pizzirani (Ardi Ahmeti 46), Christopher Droutsas, Sanih Zijai (Aaron Fabris 63)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Kenny 4, Droustas 44
Goal: Fabris 86
1-3Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, Mitchell Hore, Will Bower (Chudiar Tharjiath 83), Alexander Caniglia, Braedyn Crowley (Brent McGrath 69), Damian Iaconis (Callum Goulding 79)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Bower 44, Goulding 88, McGrath 90+4
Goals: Bower 1, Iaconis 15, Crowley 32

Saturday February 27 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Michael Mammis
Avondale
Bon Scott, Scott Hilliar, James Riccobene, Kristian Trajceski, Blake Carpenter (Matthew Reid 72), Dillon Jakupi, Stefan Zinni (Yazid Said 85), Stefan Valentini, Joseph Katebian (Christos Theodorakopoulos 85), Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Valentini 17, Jakupi 43, Carpenter 49, Katebian 78
Goals: Dillon 86og, Valentini 90
2-1Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Matthew Thurtell (Ryan Paczkowski 52), Wade Dekker, Joseph Knowles (Lucas Portelli 85)
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Thurtell 49, Eliopoulos 52, Dillon 67, Kubilay 81. Sent off: Matthews 49
Goal: Guest 54

Saturday February 27 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, James Brown, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Mark Ochieng 87), Marko Delic (Theodore Markelis 54)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Brennan 45+1, Tennant 71, Bowler 88, Lazarides 90+2
0-0Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ross Archibald, Charles Fry, John Stojcevski, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Michael Lee, Harry Noon (Stefan Ristic 86), Jon McShane (Jonas Markovski 57), Christopher Lucas, Nicholas Sette
Coach: John Markovski
Cautions: Markovski 80, Archibald 88, Ruthven 90+2

Sunday February 28 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: George Lakrindis
St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Joseph Sieh (Bradley Murray 46), John McGuigan (Nathan Liberto 79), Anthony Dezic, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor, Joseph Monek, Mate Barisic (Darren McCauley 66)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Barisic 20, McGuigan 37, Monek 42, Hodor 45+2
0-2Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo (Melvin Becket 73), Mamadi Kamara (Nicholas Georgopoulos 75), Anthony Poljak (Alex Salmon 62), Teeboy Kamara
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: T Kamara 45+2
Goals: T Kamara 11, Jones 83

Sunday February 28 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Jack Morgan
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Reuben Way, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis, Justin Micallef (Alexander Castiello 85), Thomas Strickland (Eoin Ashton 85), Anthony Theodoropoulos (Luka Ninkovic 62), Dominic Falla
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Falla 15, Way 53
0-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos (Perry Lambropoulos 90), Joshua Wallen (Lirim Elmazi 82), Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore (Zachary Bates 73)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Norton 37, Jankovic 64, Wallen 71, Adams 90+1, Bates 90+2
Goal: Sawyer 51
 
Round Two

Friday March 5 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth, James McGarry (Joseph Colina 86), Caleb Mikulic (Matthew Breeze 69), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro (Trevor Ssemakula 75), Gian Albano, Alun Webb
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 16, Marth 36, McGarry 45, Mikulic 65, Brice 87
Goals: Webb 8, 54
2-1Dandenong Thunder
Kane Runge, Harry Ascroft, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Zelfy Nazary (Muhamed Huseinovski 57), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Dau Akol (Joshua Meaker 51), Giuseppe Marafioti, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Orr 15, Ascroft 63, Memeti 65
Goal: Meaker 88

Friday March 5 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Adam Bavcar
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos (Zachary Bates 46), Joshua Wallen, Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Wallen 25, Norton 32, Sawyer 56, Clark 64
Goal: Sawyer 48
1-1Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 59), Nathan Sim, Konstantinos Stratomitros (Gianluca Pizzirani 73), Ioannis Georgopoulos, William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas, Ardi Ahmeti (Sanih Zijai 76)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Kenny 32, Stratomitros 43, Doyle 83, Droustas 90+6
Goal: Georgopoulos 26

Friday March 5 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Jack Morgan
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Daniel Jones (Nicholas Georgopoulos 85), Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo (Melvin Becket 71), Mamadi Kamara, Teeboy Kamara (Anthony Poljak 76), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Salmon 44, Hall 63
Goal: Poljak 90
1-1Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, James Brown, Theodore Markelis, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Daniel Dixon (Mark Ochieng 71), Josh Bingham (Umut Bozdugan 67), Andy Brennan (Marko Delic 79)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Bowler 49, Langlois 87
Goal: Bingham 25

Friday March 5 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Jacob Alexander (Callum Goulding 84), James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, Mitchell Hore, Will Bower, Alexander Caniglia (Chudiar Tharjiath 66), Braedyn Crowley, Damian Iaconis (Gavin O'Reilly 88)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Crowley 49, Alexander 59, Bower 62, Webster 73
Goals: Alexander 45+1, Iaconis 75
2-3Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Emlyn Wellsmore, Andrew Visciglio, Omar Ammache (John Kuol 59), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, Benjamin Litfin (Liston Diaz 81), George Mells, Luke Barforosh, Christopher Duggan, Subeom An (Matthew Ntoumenopoulos 66)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Wellsmore 67, Diaz 90+4
Goals: Duggan 47, Courtney-Perkins 83, Kuol 90+2

Friday March 5 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Luke Eyles, Kody Maude, Nicholas Kalmar (Nicholas Dib 43), Liam McCormick (Luca Slavica 84), Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski, Nedim Skenderevic, Delarno Pharoe, Nuh Sehavdic (Brayden Mann 61)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Dib 59
Goal: Kalmar 17pk
1-2St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, John McGuigan (Okilo Dimo 82), Anthony Dezic, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (Nathan Liberto 70), Darren McCauley (Mate Barisic 67)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hodor 34, McGuigan 39
Goals: Bagaric 36, Hodor 73

Friday March 5 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Jonathon Barreiro
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski, Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Knowles 34, Paczkowski 50
Goal: Thurtell 41
1-1Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts (Dane Milovanovic 83), Reuben Way, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada, Justin Micallef, Thomas Strickland (Alexander Castiello 75), Anthony Theodoropoulos (Luka Ninkovic 62), Dominic Falla, Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Falla 18, Lino 27, Fetahagic 45+1, Milovanović 90+1
Goal: Lino 56

Saturday March 6 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ross Archibald, Charles Fry, John Stojcevski, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski (Jon McShane 63), Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon (Michael Lee 85), Christopher Lucas (Stefan Ristic 56), Nicholas Sette
Coach: John Markovski
Cautions: Noon 41, Stojcevski 60
Goals: Lia 83, Ristic 87
2-2Avondale
Bon Scott, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, James Riccobene, Kristian Trajceski (Brandon Lundy 63), Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi, Stefan Zinni (Yusuf Ahmed 71), Stefan Valentini (Charlie Beverley 85), Joseph Katebian, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Hilliar 35, 62, Boland 53, Trajceski 62, Reid 71. Sent off: Jakupi 49, Hilliar 62
Goals: Valentini 11, Reid 23
 
Round Three

Friday March 12 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Emlyn Wellsmore, Andrew Visciglio (Tawab Taufiq 75), Omar Ammache (John Kuol 60), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, Benjamin Litfin, George Mells, Luke Barforosh, Christopher Duggan, Subeom An (Matthew Ntoumenopoulos 60)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Visciglio 21, Litfin 83. Sent off: Barforosh 54
Goal: Duggan 64
1-2Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 67), Nathan Sim (Gianluca Pizzirani 86), Konstantinos Stratomitros, Ioannis Georgopoulos, William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas, Sanih Zijai (Ardi Ahmeti 67)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Kenny 90+1
Goals: Droustas 50, Razuki 55

Friday March 12 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Zelfy Nazary, Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani (Jen Louis Mbarushayo 74), Josh O'Hanlon (Giuseppe Marafioti 59), Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Wilson 7, Orr 86
Goal: Memeti 24
1-2Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, Mitchell Hore, Gavin O'Reilly (Pierce Waring 68), Chudiar Tharjiath (Halil Reki 79), Braedyn Crowley, Damian Iaconis
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Sewell 49
Goals: Crowley 1, Bowman 8

Friday March 12 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: George Lakrindis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski (Matthew Foschini 67), Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker (Marcus Dimmanche 83), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Dillon 22, Knowles 70
Goal: Dekker 60
1-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Joshua Wallen (Perry Lambropoulos 81), Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer (Zachary Bates 73), Henry Hore (Gerrie Sylaidos 63)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Wallen 28

Saturday March 13 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Avondale
Bon Scott, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid (Charlie Beverley 62), James Riccobene, Jonatan Germano (Jye Spiteri 74), Kristian Trajceski, Blake Carpenter, Christos Theodorakopoulos (Yazid Said 59), Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Lundy 23, Reid 25, Carpenter 90+4
0-2Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks (Melvin Becket 43), Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo, Mamadi Kamara (Teeboy Kamara 50), Anthony Poljak, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Hall 25, Salmon 28, Poljak 74, Tyson 90+1. Sent off: Davies 32
Goals: Salmon 24, 45+1

Saturday March 13 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Jack Morgan
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ross Archibald, Charles Fry, John Stojcevski, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon, Jon McShane (Jonas Markovski 6), Christopher Lucas (Stefan Ristic 61), Nicholas Sette (Michael Lee 81)
Coach: John Markovski
Cautions: Lucas 35, Lia 76
Goals: Markovski 41, Archibald 44
2-2Heidelberg United
Nicholas Eres, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins (Alexander Castiello 79), Ajdin Fetahagic, Takeru Okada, Justin Micallef, Thomas Strickland, Anthony Theodoropoulos (Dane Milovanovic 46), Dominic Falla, Luka Ninkovic (Eoin Ashton 65), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Roberts 40, 45+1, Ninkovic 50, Falla 61, Lino 68. Sent off: Roberts 45+1
Goals: Milovanović 85, Ashton 90+3

Saturday March 13 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, James Brown, Theodore Markelis (Andy Brennan 69), Mark Ochieng (Umut Bozdugan 77), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides (Marko Delic 77), Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Bowler 62
Goals: Brown 43, 84, Delic 90+2
3-1Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Luke Eyles, Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar, Liam McCormick, Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski (Nedim Skenderevic 80), Nicholas Dib (Thomas Podaridis 89), Delarno Pharoe, Brayden Mann
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Mann 5

Sunday March 14 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Michael Mammis
St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, John McGuigan (Mate Barisic 63), Anthony Dezic, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray, Darren McCauley (Nathan Liberto 81)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Monek 82, Wilkes 88
Goals: McCauley 75, Brice 90+4og
2-1Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth, James McGarry (Nikola Jurkovic 71), Caleb Mikulic, Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro, Gian Albano (Felipe Sanchez 87), Alun Webb (Trevor Ssemakula 64)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Jurkovic 78, Marth 80
Goal: Mikulic 27
 
Round Four

Friday March 19 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth (Lachlan Weier 54), James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Trevor Ssemakula 79), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel (Nikola Jurkovic 82), Mohammed Sumaoro, Gian Albano, Alun Webb
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Monek 82, Wilkes 88
Goals: Mikulic 62, Albano 74, Sumaoro 83
3-0Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, James Brown, Theodore Markelis (Koray Cekic 82), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham (Umut Bozdugan 67), Andy Brennan (Marko Delic 46)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Bowler 45, 59, Tennant 88. Sent off: Bowler 59

Friday March 19 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Evan Markogiannakis 77), Emlyn Wellsmore, John Kuol (Tawab Taufiq 68), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, Benjamin Litfin (Kristian Bombaci 81), George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Eagar 18, Duggan 24, Wellsmore 60, Courtney-Perkins 69, Taufiq 72. Sent off: Withers
0-0South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou (Lirim Elmazi 46), Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos, Joshua Wallen, Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Pavlou 25, Sawyer 78

Friday March 19 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Daniel Illievski
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Luc Jeggo, Anthony Poljak, Nicholas Georgopoulos, Melvin Becket (Mamadi Kamara 62), Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Jeggo 90
Goal: Salmon 45
1-2Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Dane Milovanovic, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Takeru Okada, Justin Micallef, Thomas Strickland, Anthony Theodoropoulos (Luka Ninkovic 46), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Eoin Ashton 66), Jackson Lino (Alexander Castiello 83)
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Theodoropoulos 28, Lino 74
Goals: Micallef 58, Ninkovic 77

Friday March 19 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman (William Doumanis 83), George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, Chudiar Tharjiath (Brent McGrath 64), Braedyn Crowley, Damian Iaconis (Halil Reki 69)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Sewell 44
0-0St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas (Matthew Sesto 46), Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Stefan Baricevic (Dimitrios Parascos 83), Nathan Liberto (Sime Brzoja 71), Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray, Darren McCauley, Mate Barisic
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Dib 32, Bagaric 78

Friday March 19 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: George Lakrindis
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Luke Eyles, Nathan Cook (Nedim Skenderevic 85), Nicholas Kalmar, Liam McCormick (Kody Maude 80), Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski, Nicholas Dib, Delarno Pharoe (Thomas Podaridis 79), Brayden Mann
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Kalmar 4, Topalovic 42, Mann 56, McCormick 57
Goal: Kalmar 75pk
1-4Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, James Riccobene, Jonatan Germano (Christos Theodorakopoulos 69), Kristian Trajceski, Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi (Adam El Hayek 68), Stefan Valentini (Yazid Said 80), Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: J Riccobene 15, Valentini 61
Goals: Boland 5pk, Ahmed 50, Valentini 60, Trajceski 65

Saturday March 20 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ramazan Tavsancioglu, Ross Archibald, John Stojcevski, Vince Lia, Jonas Markovski (David Trajanoski 83), Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon, Christopher Lucas (Troy Ruthven 84), Steve Kuzmanovski (Stefan Ristic 39), Nicholas Sette
Coach: John Markovski
Cautions: Ristic 64, Archibald 69
0-1Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski, Matthew Thurtell (Lucas Portelli 90+6), Wade Dekker (Matthew Foschini 88), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Holmes 3, Dillon 65
Goal: Knowles 39

Sunday March 21 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Jack Morgan
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 63), Nathan Sim, Konstantinos Stratomitros, Ioannis Georgopoulos, William Ellis (Ardi Ahmeti 80), Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas, Sanih Zijai (Denis Daluri 63)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Georgopoulos 7, Ismaili 56, Ellis 60, Sim 83, Droustas 90
Goal: Kenny 10
1-2Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale (Kane Runge 82), Harry Ascroft, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali (Keagan Sheridan 46), Joshua Meaker, Zelfy Nazary (Rohan Gani 46), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Giuseppe Marafioti, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Ali 25, Nazary 27, Memeti 34, Orr 52, Marafioti 90+2
Goals: Bonada 61pk, Sulemani 67
 
Round Five

Friday March 26 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: George Lakrindis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski, Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker (Matthew Foschini 71), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Holmes 51, Millar 90+3
Goals: Holmes 16, Thurtell 20
2-0Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins (Daniel Jones 67), Jeremy Walker, Caio De Godoy, Jordan Hall, Luc Jeggo, Mamadi Kamara, Anthony Poljak (Melvin Becket 60), Nicholas Georgopoulos, Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: M Kamara 54, Becket 69

Saturday March 27 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, James Riccobene, Jonatan Germano (Phillip Riccobene 24), Kristian Trajceski (Matthew Reid 83), Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi, Stefan Valentini, Joseph Katebian (Christos Theodorakopoulos 90+1), Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Carpenter 25, Boland 70, P Riccobene 73
Goal: Ahmed 78
1-1Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan (Daniel Petrov 76), Ayden Brice, Jack Marth (Lachlan Weier 83), James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic, Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro, Gian Albano (Trevor Ssemakula 71), Alun Webb
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 52, Petrov 90+1
Goal: Mikulic 90+2

Saturday March 27 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Jonathon Barreiro
St Albans Saints
Matthew Sesto, Christopher Dib, Jordan Wilkes, Adam Hodor, Brad Murray, Joseph Monek, David Simms (Jayson Ziro 77), Sime Brzoja (Dimitrios Parascos 65), Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Mate Barisic
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hodor 85. Sent off: Monek 90+4
Goal: Barisic 90+1
1-1Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Will Ellis, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 69), Ziggy Razuki, Chris Droutsas, Denis Daluri (Sanih Zijai 73), Shaun Kenny, Nathan Sim, Kosta Stratomitros, James Doyle, Ioannis Georgopoulos
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Ismaili 23, Daluri 65, Georgopoulos 68, Droutsas 78, Sim 85
Goal: Droutsas 37

Saturday March 27 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ramazan Tavsancioglu, Ross Archibald, Jamie Percevski (Nicholas Sette 46), John Stojcevski, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Michael Lee (Jonas Markovski 46), Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon, Christopher Lucas (David Trajanoski 86)
Coach: Archie Davis (c/t).
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Elmazi 29og
1-4South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Bradley Norton, Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos (Zachary Bates 74), Joshua Wallen (Marcus Schroen 79), Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore (Frederick Ankumah-Sey 86)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Adams 65, Wallen 68
Goals: Jankovic 36, 57, Sylaidos 44pk, D Clark 81

Saturday March 27 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Paul Wilson, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Harry Ascroft, Paul Kuol (Rohan Gani 52), Ali Sulemani, Josh Meaker (Zefy Nazary 74), Giuseppe Marafioti, Harley Orr, Nahuel Bonada (Jamal Ali 61)
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Ascroft 90+2
Goal: Bonada 34
1-1Port Melbourne Sharks
Evan Markogiannakis, Emlyn Wellsmore (Kristian Bombaci 36), Aaron Reardon, Michael Eagar, Ben Litfin (Tawab Taufiq 61), Chris Duggan, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Omar Ammache (Kris Kioussis 61), George Mells, Jackson Courtney-Perkins, John Kuol
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Reardon 36, Eagar 38, Ntoumenopoulos 40, Duggan 69, Bombaci 88, Kuol 81
Goal: Mells 67

Saturday March 27 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Jack Morgan
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic (James Brown 45), Theodore Markelis (Mitch Cooper 64), Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham (Mark Ochieng 87), Andy Brennan, Marko Delic
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Bozdugan 53, Bingham 60, Brown 90+2
Goals: Delic 68, Cooper 81
2-0Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Jacob Alexander, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman (William Doumanis 80), George Lambadaridis (Gavin O'Reilly 80), Mitchell Hore, Braedyn Crowley, Damian Iaconis, Brent McGrath (Chudiar Tharjiath 74)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: McGrath 41, O'Reilly 84

Sunday March 28 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Dane Milovanovic, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall (Thomas Strickland 46), Ajdin Fetahagic, Takeru Okada, Justin Micallef (Sean Ellis 78), Eoin Ashton, Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Luka Ninkovic 63), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Fetahagic 70, Strickland 90+1
Goals: Ashton 3, 6
2-1Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Thomas Podaridis (Nicholas Kalmar 46), Kody Maude (Luke Eyles 46), Nathan Cook, Liam McCormick, Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski, Nicholas Dib (Christian Cavallo 68), Delarno Pharoe, Brayden Mann
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Topalovic 39
Goal: Pharoe 88
 
Round Six

Wednesday March 31 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Lachlan Weier (Daniel Petrov 66), James McGarry (Nikola Jurkovic 75), Caleb Mikulic, Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro (Trevor Ssemakula 70), Gian Albano, Alun Webb
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 9
0-1Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall (Anthony Theodoropoulos 66), Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra (Dane Milovanovic 79), Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis, Thomas Strickland, Dusan Bosnjak (Eoin Ashton 74), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Ellis 54, Zahra 73
Goal: Ellis 82

Wednesday March 31 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Luke Camilleri
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Lirim Elmazi, Ben Djiba (Zachary Bates 78), Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos, Joshua Wallen (Daniel Clark 72), Perry Lambropoulos (Bradley Norton 66), Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Norton 72
Goal: Sylaidos 85
1-0Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Keagan Sheridan, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Joshua Meaker (Zelfy Nazary 83), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Giuseppe Marafioti, Paul Kuol (Rohan Gani 61), Nahuel Bonada (Josh O'Hanlon 86)
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Ascroft 25

Wednesday March 31 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ramazan Tavsancioglu, Ross Archibald, Jamie Percevski, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon, Stefan Ristic (David Trajanoski 79), Christopher Lucas, Nicholas Sette (Steve Kuzmanovski 59)
Coach: Archie Davis (c/t).
Cautions: Percevski 4, Noon 90+4
0-1Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Caio De Godoy, Jordan Hall, Luc Jeggo, Mamadi Kamara (Anthony Poljak 75), Nicholas Georgopoulos, Melvin Becket (Daniel Jones 88), Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: De Godoy 37, 83. Sent off: De Godoy 83
Goal: Jeggo 47

Wednesday March 31 2021
The Grange Reserve, Clayton South
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili, Nathan Sim, Konstantinos Stratomitros, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Denis Daluri (Ardi Ahmeti 90+2), William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki (Aaron Fabris 71), Shaun Kenny (Sanih Zijai 83), James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Georgopoulos 82, Fabris 90+2, Droustas 90+3
Goals: Droustas 74, Georgopoulos 80pk
2-0Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, James Brown, Mark Ochieng (Mitch Cooper 63), Benjamin Bowler (Birhan Elibol 90), Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides (Theodore Markelis 72), Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham, Marko Delic
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Lazarides 12, Tennant 73

Wednesday March 31 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis, Omar Ammache, Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins (Liston Diaz 72), Michael Eagar, Benjamin Litfin (Tawab Taufiq 84), George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Christopher Duggan (John Kuol 84)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Duggan 23, Kioussis 58, Bombaci 61
Goals: Litfin 41, Courtney-Perkins 56, Duggan 70, 78pk, 82
5-0St Albans Saints
Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Matthew Sesto, Dimitrios Parascos, David Simms (Joseph Sieh 75), Nathan Liberto (Jayson Ziro 68), Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor, Bradley Murray, Darren McCauley, Mate Barisic (John McGuigan 83)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Dib 29, McCauley 61, Hodor 80

Wednesday March 31 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Daniel Illievski
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo, Luke Eyles (Joshua To 81), Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar, Liam McCormick, Gavin De Niese, Nicholas Dib (Aleks Taleski 73), Delarno Pharoe, Nuh Sehavdic (Brayden Mann 63)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Pharoe 24, Cook 38, De Niese 90+2
Goal: Topalovic 47
1-2Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Matthew Foschini, Oskar Dillon, Jacob Eliopoulos (Lucas Portelli 46), Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski (Wade Dekker 60), Matthew Thurtell, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Paczkowski 35, Portelli 57
Goals: Thurtell 67, Dekker 71

Wednesday March 31 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Jacob Alexander, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman (Gavin O'Reilly 86), Mitchell Hore, Alexander Caniglia (Chudiar Tharjiath 67), Braedyn Crowley, Damian Iaconis, Brent McGrath (William Doumanis 76)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Webster 17. Sent off: Sewell 10
0-2Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, James Riccobene, Blake Carpenter (Yitay Towns 80), Dillon Jakupi, Yazid Said (Christos Theodorakopoulos 70), Stefan Valentini, Joseph Katebian (Charlie Beverley 90+4), Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Katebian 12, Valentini 54, Ahmed 72, Boland 90
Goals: Ahmed 30, Boland 90+1
 
Round Seven

Friday April 9 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Caio De Godoy (Daniel Jones 63), Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo, Mamadi Kamara (Anthony Poljak 55), Nicholas Georgopoulos (Matthew Fletcher 73), Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Hall 59, Timmins 80, Jeggo 90+1. Cautioned on bench: Crooks 70
0-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Ben Djiba, Bradley Norton, Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Marcus Schroen 71), Gerrie Sylaidos, Joshua Wallen (Luke Adams 62), Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore (Daniel Clark 71)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Jankovic 14, Norton 78, Elmazi 90+3
Goal: Schroen 83

Friday April 9 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Oskar Dillon, Hamish Millar, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski, Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Millar 23, Matthews 53, Dillon 62, Paczkowski 66
Goals: Thurtell 50, Foschini 65
2-2Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan (Jack Marth 90+21), Ayden Brice, Lachlan Weier, James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Nikola Jurkovic 76), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Gian Albano, Alun Webb, Trevor Ssemakula (Felipe Sanchez 71)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Albano 40, Brice 90+14, McGarry 90+23
Goals: McGarry 19, Webb 67pk

Saturday April 10 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Michael Mammis
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, James Riccobene (Brandon Lundy 10), Phillip Riccobene, Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Valentini (Yazid Said 75), Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed, Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Boland 14, 24
2-0Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili (Sanih Zijai 74), Nathan Sim (Andrew Williams 69), Aaron Fabris, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Denis Daluri, William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Taylan Unal (Ardi Ahmeti 57)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Doyle 73, Daluri 82

Saturday April 10 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ramazan Tavsancioglu, Ross Archibald, Harrison Reeves, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Michael Lee (Jonas Markovski 76), Antonee Burke-Gilroy (Charles Fry 60), Harry Noon (Jon McShane 56), Christopher Lucas, Nicholas Sette
Coach: Nik Kovacevic.
Cautions: Lee 37, Markovski 90+4
Goals: Reeves 86, McShane 90+3
2-2Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo, Jayden Unmack (Liam McCormick 77), Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar, Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski (Jacob Brito 80), Nicholas Dib, Delarno Pharoe, Nuh Sehavdic (Brayden Mann 86)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Cavallo 11, Unmack 72
Goals: De Niese 32, Dib 53

Saturday April 10 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, James Brown, Mitch Cooper (Theodore Markelis  73), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides (Daniel Dixon 88), Umut Bozdugan, Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Marko Delic 78)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Langlois 71
Goals: Bingham 29, Delic 90+1
2-1Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Liston Diaz 51), Emlyn Wellsmore, Omar Ammache (John Kuol 75), Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Benjamin Litfin, George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos (Tawab Taufiq 58), Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Wellsmore 61, Reardon 85
Goal: Diaz 90+3

Saturday April 10 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani (Rohan Gani 67), Liron Azizi (Paul Kuol 50), Dau Akol, Giuseppe Marafioti (Muamet Selimovski 77), Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Orr 26, Ali 53, Gani 90+3, Soale 90+4, ,
Goal: Kuol 63
1-0St Albans Saints
Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Matthew Sesto, John McGuigan (Nathan Liberto 87), Anthony Dezic, Stefan Baricevic (Bradley Murray 79), David Simms, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor (Mate Barisic 79), Joseph Monek, Darren McCauley
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hodor 33, Baricevic 74, Murray 89

Sunday April 11 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, William Doumanis (Luis Perpina 68), Braedyn Crowley (Chudiar Tharjiath 84), Pierce Waring, Damian Iaconis, Brent McGrath
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: McGrath 61, 67, Bowman 82, Sent off: McGrath 67
Goal: McGrath 52
1-1Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Reuben Way, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Takeru Okada (Luka Ninkovic 88), Sean Ellis, Thomas Strickland (Eoin Ashton 80), Anthony Theodoropoulos (Jackson Lino 68), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Roberts 59, Way 90+1, Ashton 90+3
Goal: Bosnjak 83pk
 
Round Eight

Friday April 16 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Jonathon Barreiro
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Lachlan Weier, James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Jack Marth 89), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Gian Albano, Alun Webb (Matthew Breeze 38, Nikola Jurkovic 73), Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 65, Ssemakula 90+5
Goals: Webb 29, Albano 90+3pk
2-1Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ross Archibald, Jamie Percevski (Jon McShane 62), Charles Fry, Harrison Reeves (David Trajanoski 81), Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Michael Lee, Harry Noon (Jonas Markovski 62), Christopher Lucas, Nicholas Sette
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Fry 53, McShane 56, Lee 72, Sette 72, Archibald 90+6
Goal: Lucas 90+1

Friday April 16 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Jack Morgan
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis, Emlyn Wellsmore, Omar Ammache (John Kuol 73), Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins (Liston Diaz 38), Benjamin Litfin (Anthony Ianchello 90), George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Bombaci 31, Kioussis 45, Wellsmore 74, Withers 84, Litfin 87, Ianchello 90+3
Goal: Kioussis 16
1-1Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid, Phillip Riccobene (Charlie Beverley 81), Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Valentini (Yazid Said 9), Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed (Adam El Hayek 70), Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Hilliar 45
Goal: Beverley 84

Friday April 16 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, William Doumanis (Alexander Caniglia 61), Braedyn Crowley (Chudiar Tharjiath 72), Pierce Waring, Damian Iaconis (Ryan Losty 90+2)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Sewell 60
Goal: Waring 80
1-0Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Oskar Dillon (Tyson Holmes 11), Lucas Portelli, Hamish Millar, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay (Ochapa Onazi 84), Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker (Ryan Paczkowski 84), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Knowles 34

Friday April 16 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo, Jayden Unmack, Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar, Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski (Jacob Brito 81), Nicholas Dib, Delarno Pharoe, Nuh Sehavdic (Luke Eyles 68)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Unmack 37, Cavallo 62
Goal: Sehavdic 18
1-1Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo (Anthony Poljak 83), Mamadi Kamara (Matthew Fletcher 56), Nicholas Georgopoulos (Matthew Crooks 78), Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Jeggo 78
Goal: Salmon 38pk

Saturday April 17 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili (Ardi Ahmeti 78), Nathan Sim (Andrew Williams 76), Aaron Fabris, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Denis Daluri, William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki (Sanih Zijai 86), Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Doyle 57
0-1Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Reuben Way, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall, Ajdin Fetahagic, Takeru Okada (Justin Micallef 81), Sean Ellis (Jackson Lino 46), Eoin Ashton (Thomas Strickland 63), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Roberts 44, Wilkins 68
Goal: Fetahagic 2

Saturday April 17 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Paschalis Natis
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Bradley Norton, Marco Jankovic, Gerrie Sylaidos, Daniel Clark (Marcus Schroen 74), Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore (Luke Pavlou 69), Frederick Ankumah-Sey (Zachary Bates 80)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Marshall 39
Goals: Marshall 25, Sawyer 54
2-0St Albans Saints
Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Matthew Sesto, John McGuigan (Sime Brzoja 86), Anthony Dezic, Dimitrios Parascos (Nathan Liberto 77), Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric (Joseph Sieh 70), Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray, Mate Barisic
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Dezic 3, McGuigan 27, Baricevic 76, Parascos 76

Saturday April 17 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Michael Mammis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Keagan Sheridan, Paul Wilson, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali (Muhamed Huseinovski 66), Joshua Meaker (Muamet Selimovski 72), Ali Sulemani, Dau Akol, Paul Kuol, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Bonada 45+2, Ascroft 55, Selimovski 89
Goals: Bonada 31pk, 45+1, Sulemani 47, 61
4-3Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, James Brown, Mitch Cooper (Marko Delic 56), Mark Ochieng (Daniel Dixon 46), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Theodore Markelis 78)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Langlois 29, Lazarides 30, Bozdugan 36
Goals: Bingham 24pk, 74, Dixon 84
 
Round Nine

Friday April 23 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Daniel Illievski
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Jordan Hall, Daniel Jones (Nick Georgopoulos 12), Matthew Crooks, Jay Davies, Alex Salmon, Teeboy Kamara (Matthew Fletcher 75), Shaun Timmins, Luc Jeggo, Anthony Poljak (Mamadi Kamara 89), Jeremy Walker
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Walker 60
Goals: Jeggo 23, Salmon 92
2-2Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Lachlan Weier (Jack Marth 75), Ayden Brice, Anthony Duzel, James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic, Trevor Zwetsloot (Nikola Jurkovic 46), Felipe Sanchez, Mohammad Sumaoro (Matthew Breeze 57), Trevor Ssemakula, Nicholas Glavan
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Zwetsloot 44, Mikulic 92
Goals: Breeze 89, Sanchez 52

Friday April 23 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo, Jayden Unmack, Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar (Aleks Taleski 63), Gavin De Niese, Nicholas Dib, Delarno Pharoe (Brayden Mann 87), Marko Delic, Nuh Sehavdic (Luke Eyles 73)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Delic 36
1-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Ben Djiba (Zachary Bates 78), Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou (Marcus Schroen 46), Marco Jankovic, Daniel Clark, Harrison Sawyer, Henry Hore, Frederick Ankumah-Sey (Gerrie Sylaidos 46)
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Norton 90+1
Goal: D Clark 79

Friday April 23 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews Substituted, Matthew Foschini, Lucas Portelli, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski Substituted, Matthew Thurtell Substituted, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Paczkowski 30, Guest 87
Goals: Holmes 18, Thurtell 51, Knowles 61, 75
4-1Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili, Nathan Sim Substituted, Aaron Fabris Substituted, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Denis Daluri, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas, Ardi Ahmeti Substituted
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Sim 56, Droustas 57
Goal: Ahmeti 7

Saturday April 24 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid, Phillip Riccobene (Adam El Hayek 86), Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi, Yazid Said (Charlie Beverley 71), Yitay Towns, Joseph Katebian, Liam Boland (Christos Theodorakopoulos 52)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Towns 46, Carpenter 53, Katebian 90+8
Goals: Boland 26, Theodorakopoulos 90+5
2-1Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Liron Azizi, Dau Akol (Giuseppe Marafioti 63), Paul Kuol, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Orr 35, Bonada 66, Memeti 90+7
Goal: Bonada 69

Saturday April 24 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra (Thomas Strickland 69), Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis (Eoin Ashton 76), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Anthony Theodoropoulos 87), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Lino 19
Goals: Okada 33, Bombaci 45og, Bosnjak 72pk
3-1Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis, Emlyn Wellsmore, Omar Ammache, Kristian Bombaci, George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Christopher Duggan (Anthony Ianchello 78), Liston Diaz (Luke Barforosh 73), Tawab Taufiq (John Kuol 63)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Bombaci 44, 70, Kioussis 57, Reardon 86. Sent off: Bombaci 70
Goal: Ammache 52

Saturday April 24 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Mitch Cooper (Theodore Markelis 60), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon (Mark Ochieng 69), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Kaan Elibol 70)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Dixon 53
Goals: Brennan 19, 60, Bingham 24, Cooper 33, Markelis 68, Elibol 76
6-0St Albans Saints
Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Joseph Sieh, Matthew Sesto, John McGuigan (Nathan Liberto 77), Anthony Dezic, Dimitrios Parascos (Adam Hodor 51), Stefan Baricevic, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (David Simms 61), Mate Barisic
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Dib 26, Baricevic 72

Saturday April 24 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Jack Morgan
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Ramazan Tavsancioglu, Ross Archibald, Harrison Reeves, Vince Lia, Jonas Markovski (Charles Fry 65), Michael Lee, Harry Noon, Jon McShane (David Trajanoski 85), Christopher Lucas, Nicholas Sette (Stefan Ristic 75)
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Reeves 28, Lucas 60
0-2Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis (Ryan Losty 84), Mitchell Hore, Alexander Caniglia (Chudiar Tharjiath 74), Braedyn Crowley (Jacob Alexander 63), Pierce Waring, Damian Iaconis
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Caniglia 28
Goals: Waring 23, Crowley 37
 
Round Ten

Friday April 30 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Jack Morgan
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Nicholas Glavan, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth, Matthew Breeze (Alun Webb 60), James McGarry (Trevor Zwetsloot 60), Caleb Mikulic, Anthony Duzel, Felipe Sanchez (Mohammed Sumaoro 67), Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Brice 33, Breeze 45+1, Ssemakula 50, Jurkovic 72, Mikulic 90+4
Goal: Webb 80
1-0Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Christian Cavallo (Luke Eyles 43), Jayden Unmack, Nathan Cook, Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski, Nicholas Dib (Bradie Smith 73), Brayden Mann, Marko Delic, Jacob Brito (Delarno Pharoe 62)
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Unmack 61, Mann 90, Topalovic 90+4. Sent off: Delic 81

Saturday May 1 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Sevdim Ismaili, Nathan Sim, Aaron Fabris, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Denis Daluri (Gianluca Pizzirani 90), Ziggy Razuki (Lavdim Memedovski 73), Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas, Ardi Ahmeti (Sanih Zijai 75)
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Droustas 82
Goal: Georgopoulos 17pk
1-1Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield, Alexander Castiello, Harrison Reeves, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski, Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Dean Bereveskos (Stefan Ristic 67), Harry Noon, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Jon McShane (Vince Lia 66), Nicholas Sette (John Stojcevski 53)
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Ruthven 16, Markovski 20, Castiello 64, Noon 73. Sent off: Stojcevski 90+3
Goal: Lia 90+2

Saturday May 1 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis, Emlyn Wellsmore, Andrew Visciglio, John Kuol (Max Branov 79), George Mells, Daniel Edwards, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Anthony Ianchello (Jacob Herbert 83), Luke Barforosh (Isaac Read 83)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Kuol 48, Ianchello 82
Goals: Mells 22pk, 68, Pantazopoulos 73og
3-2Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Lucas Portelli (Anthony Pantazopoulos 59), Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski (Wade Dekker 59), Matthew Thurtell, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Guest 5, Knowles 28, Portelli 50
Goals: Dekker 76, Pantazopoulos 79

Saturday May 1 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
South Melbourne
James Burgess, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Joshua Barresi (Harrison Sawyer 66), Luke Pavlou, Marcus Schroen (Lirim Elmazi 57), Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Daniel Clark 46), Gerrie Sylaidos, Perry Lambropoulos, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Schroen 54, Marshall 72
Goals: Barresi 9, Sawyer 89
2-1Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Mitch Cooper (Alex Walter 61), Benjamin Bowler (Theodore Markelis 76), Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan (Mark Ochieng 70), Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Bingham 90+2

Saturday May 1 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Corey Sewell (Braedyn Crowley 76), Daniel Bowman (James Xydias 73), George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, Alexander Caniglia (Jacob Alexander 64), Pierce Waring, Damian Iaconis, Brent McGrath
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Webster 62
Goals: Webster 55, Waring 74, Crowley 88
3-2Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Jordan Hall, Luc Jeggo, Anthony Poljak (Matthew Fletcher 59), Nicholas Georgopoulos, Melvin Becket, Teeboy Kamara (Mamadi Kamara 82), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Becket 60, Timmins 62, Jeggo 90
Goals: Georgopoulos 25, Salmon 40

Saturday May 1 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: George Lakrindis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Harley Orr (Giuseppe Marafioti 78), Ali Sulemani (Brandon Jansz 71), Hamish Watson, Dau Akol, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Orr 73
Goal: Watson 35
1-2Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall (Thomas Strickland 38), Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis (Eoin Ashton 85), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Luka Ninkovic 63), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Fetahagic 80, Ashton 90+3. Sent off: Lino 90+1
Goals: Fetahagic 48, Ninkovic 75

Sunday May 2 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Luke Camilleri
St Albans Saints
Jake Angelovski, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Anthony Dezic, Zelfy Nazary (Dimitrios Parascos 83), Stefan Baricevic, David Simms, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor (Sime Brzoja 70), Joseph Monek, Mate Barisic (Matthew Sesto 29)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Angelovski 15, 29, Dib 32. Sent off: Angelovski 29
0-3Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy (Adam El Hayek 86), Matthew Reid, Phillip Riccobene, Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Valentini (Charlie Beverley 83), Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed (Yazid Said 67)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Valentini 32, Katebian 45+1
Goals: Valentini 15pk, 30pk, 82
 
Round Eleven

Friday May 7 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies, Luc Jeggo (Matthew Fletcher 32), Anthony Poljak (Mamadi Kamara 60), Melvin Becket, Teeboy Kamara, Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Davies 29, Salmon 76, Crooks 82
Goals: Salmon 20, Fletcher 42, 73
3-2Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter (Anirudh Kappiyoor 19), Charles Fry, Sevdim Ismaili (Malesh Santino 62), Aaron Fabris, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Marcus Dimmanche (Gianluca Pizzirani 62), Denis Daluri, Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Kenny 5, Georgopoulos 74, Razuki 88
Goals: Razuki 80, Fry 90+3

Friday May 7 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Anthony Duzel, James McGarry, Alun Webb, Gian Albano (Mohammed Sumaoro 46), Daniel Petrov, Trevor Zwetsloot, Felipe Sanchez (Trevor Ssemakula 74), Dor Jok, Nicholas Glavan (Jack Marth 74)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 60, Sanchez 64
Goal: Jok 65
1-0South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Lirim Elmazi, Perry Lambropoulos (Daniel Clark 55), Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Luke Pavlou (Marcus Schroen 55), Bradley Norton, Henry Hore, Marco Jankovic, Joshua Barresi (Zachary Bates 55), Gerrie Sylaidos
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Adams 32, Elmazi 48, Bates 58

Friday May 7 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Lewis Giuseffi
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Bradie Smith, Luke Eyles, Nathan Cook, Liam McCormick (Jayden Unmack 80), Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski, Delarno Pharoe (Luca Slavica 12, Nedim Skenderevic 75), Brayden Mann, Jacob Brito
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Cook 44, Eyles 85
Goal: Smith 41
1-2Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Jacob Alexander, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, Braedyn Crowley (Kieran Dover 73), Pierce Waring (James Xydias 82), Damian Iaconis (Corey Sewell 69), Brent McGrath
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Waring 45+2, Webster 49
Goals: Crowley 18, Iaconis 38

Saturday May 8 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid, Phillip Riccobene, Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi (Stefan Zinni 55), Yitay Towns, Stefan Valentini, Joseph Katebian (Kristian Trajceski 63, Liam Boland (Yusuf Ahmed 64)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Valentini 7, Zinni 90+1, Lundy 90+3
3-3Hume City
Michael Weier, Jordan Maricic, Theodore Markelis (John McGuigan 65), Mark Ochieng (Mitch Cooper 82), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham (Alex Walter 78), Andy Brennan
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Ochieng 19, Markelis 54, Bozdugan 63, Bingham 78
Goals: Brennan 4, Bingham 43pk, P Riccobene 60og

Saturday May 8 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Altona Magic
Chris Oldfield (Griffin McMaster 46), Thomas Woerndl, Alexander Castiello, Harrison Reeves (Stefan Ristic 78), Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski (Nicholas Sette 70), Antonee Burke-Gilroy, Harry Noon, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Ndumba Makeche
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Noon 65, Ruthven 88
Goal: Markovski 66
1-1Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Ross Archibald, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Michael Eagar 49), Emlyn Wellsmore, Kristian Bombaci, George Mells (Luke Barforosh 25), Daniel Edwards, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Anthony Ianchello (John Kuol 64), Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Kioussis 44, Archibald 51, Edwards 57, Barforosh 84
Goal: Kuol 71

Sunday May 9 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Aryn Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Matthew Thurtell (Ryan Paczkowski 90+4), Wade Dekker (Christopher Lucas 75), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Thurtell 38, Williams 83
Goals: Knowles 31, 57, Guest 79pk
3-2Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti (Giuseppe Marafioti 67), Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker (Brandon Jansz 65), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Hamish Watson, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Soale 11, Memeti 45+3, Ascroft 52, Janz 87. Sent off: Marafioti 90+6
Goals: Bonada 35, 84pk

Sunday May 9 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Joshua Wilkins, Mallan Roberts, Ajdin Fetahagic, Lewis Hall  Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada (Thomas Strickland 65), Sean Ellis (Dusan Bosnjak 75), Luka Ninkovic, Eoin Ashton, Dominic Falla
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Falla 61, 66, Fetahagic 63, Wilkins 89. Sent off: Falla 66
Goal: Okada 52
1-1St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Christopher Dib, Jordan Wilkes, Adam Hodor, Jay Hart, Zelfy Nazary, Joseph Monek, David Simms, Stefan Baricevic, Anthony Dezic (Mate Barisic 78), Marko Bagaric (Sime Brzoja 81)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Baricevic 59, Hodor 67, 71, Hart 87, Browne 90+1. Sent off: Hodor 71
Goal: Hart 83
 
Round Twelve

Friday May 14 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Jack Morgan
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Emlyn Wellsmore, Aaron Reardon, Michael Eagar, Daniel Edwards (Lathan Dunn 62), Christopher Duggan, Omar Ammache (John Kuol 73), George Mells, Jackson Courtney-Perkins (Luke Barforosh 90+2), Kristian Bombaci, Ross Archibald
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Eagar, Bombaci 36, Ammache 54
Goals: Courtney-Perkins 30, Dunn 78
2-0Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Jordan Hall (Daniel Jones 50), Matthew Crooks, Jay Davies, Alex Salmon, Teeboy Kamara (Nicholas Georgopoulos 82), Mamadi Kamara (Anthony Poljak 55), Shaun Timmins, Matthew Fletcher, Luc Jeggo, Jeremy Walker
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Hall 31, Crooks 64, Davies 69, Timmins 88

Friday May 14 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Michael Mammis
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jacob Alexander, Benjamin Carrigan, Jack Webster, Pierce Waring (Alexander Caniglia 78), George Lambadaridis, Brent McGrath (Corey Sewell 71), Damian Iaconis, Daniel Bowman, Braedyn Crowley (Kieran Dover 80), Mitchell Hore
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Waring 29, Lambadaridis 63
Goals: Hore 14, 87, Webster 38, Waring 45, Iaconis 72
5-1Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Jack Marth (Oliver Cakarun 23), Nikola Jurkovic, Ayden Brice, James McGarry, Gian Albano, Daniel Petrov, Trevor Zwetsloot, Felipe Sanchez (Mohammed Sumaoro 46), Trevor Ssemakula, Dor Jok (Caleb Mikulic 52)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Ssemakula 59
Goal: Albano 62

Saturday May 15 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, Stefan Zinni (Phillip Riccobene 90+3), Yusuf Ahmed (Liam Boland 77), Yitay Towns, Kristian Trajceski (Joseph Katebian 84), Brandon Lundy, Stefan Valentini, Mario Barcia, Dillon Jakupi
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Reid 34, Valentini 63, Towns 77, Brian 88
Goals: Valentini 56, Ahmed 67
2-0South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Lirim Elmazi, Jake Marshall (Frederick Ankumah-Sey 69), Luke Pavlou (Zachary Bates 58), Marcus Schroen (Joshua Barresi 23), Bradley Norton, Henry Hore, Marco Jankovic, Daniel Clark, Ben Djiba, Gerrie Sylaidos
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Norton 19, Schroen 23, Elmazi 25, D Clark 77

Saturday May 15 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: George Lakrindis
Eastern Lions
Anirudh Kappiyoor, Ryan Losty, Sevdim Ismaili (Malesh Santino 76), Ziggy Razuki, Christopher Droutsas, Denis Daluri, Charles Fry, Shaun Kenny, Marcus Dimmanche (Andrew Le Page 59), Aaron Fabris (Sanih Zijai 85), James Doyle
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Kenny 26
0-1Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Nathan Cook, Luke Eyles, Nicholas Dib, Gavin De Niese, Brayden Mann (Martin Palinic 61), Cameron Teece, Aleks Taleski (Nedim Skenderevic 90), Jayden Unmack, Bradie Smith, Steven Topalovic
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Taleski 35, Smith 80, Palinic 81, Cook 85
Goal: Dib 40

Saturday May 15 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Hume City
Michael Weier, Jordan Maricic, Theodore Markelis (John McGuigan 62), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon (Ebubekir Capar 90+7), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Mitch Cooper 77)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Ochieng 79, Bingham 80, Lazarides 90+3
Goal: Bingham 37
1-0Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Lewis Hall (Eoin Ashton 70), Ajdin Fetahagic, Luke Burgess, Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis (John Roberts 70), Thomas Strickland (Anthony Theodoropoulos 90+1), Luka Ninkovic
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Burgess 86

Saturday May 15 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Keagan Sheridan, Jamal Ali, Mersim Memeti, Harry Ascroft, Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani, Hamish Watson, Joshua Meaker, Nahuel Bonada, Liron Azizi (Muamet Selimovski 90+2)
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Sent off: Sheridan 3
Goals: Azizi 16, Sulemani 90+2, 90+5
3-1Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl, Troy Ruthven, Vince Lia, Dean Bereveskos (Harrison Reeves 57), Jon McShane (Stefan Ristic 70), Ndumba Makeche, Harry Noon, Alexander Castiello, Jonas Markovski (Nicholas Sette 75), Janiel Gomes Da Silva
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Gomes Da Silva 22, Castiello 60, Lia 66
Goal: Ruthven 90+1

Sunday May 16 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Adam Bavcar
St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Anthony Dezic, Zelfy Nazary, Stefan Baricevic (Mate Barisic 77), David Simms, Marko Bagaric, Joseph Monek, Sime Brzoja (Jungho Kim 70), Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Bagaric 71
0-3Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews (Adam Thomas 90+1), Matthew Foschini, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Matthew Thurtell (Ryan Paczkowski 88), Wade Dekker (Christopher Lucas 78), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Thurtell 20, Knowles 83, Paczkowski 90
 
Round Thirteen

Friday May 21 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Jack Marth (Oliver Cakarun 23), Nikola Jurkovic, Ayden Brice, James McGarry, Gian Albano, Daniel Petrov, Trevor Zwetsloot, Felipe Sanchez (Mohammed Sumaoro 46), Trevor Ssemakula, Dor Jok (Caleb Mikulic 52)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Brice 67, Jurkovic 73
Goal: Albano 85
1-2Eastern Lions
Anirudh Kappiyoor, Ryan Losty, Sevdim Ismaili (Malesh Santino 76), Ziggy Razuki, Christopher Droutsas, Denis Daluri, Charles Fry, Shaun Kenny, Marcus Dimmanche (Andrew Le Page 59), Aaron Fabris (Sanih Zijai 85), James Doyle
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Daluri 73, Fry 81
Goals: Droutsas 20, Losty 90

Friday May 21 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Jonathon Barreiro
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Dane Milovanovic, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Daniel Jones, Jay Davies, Anthony Poljak (Luc Jeggo 90+1), Nicholas Georgopoulos (Melvin Becket 52), Matthew Fletcher, Alex Salmon (Mamadi Kamara 78)
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Fletcher 5, Timmins 70, Becket 80, Tyson 83, Davies 89, Jeggo 90+3
Goals: Becket 56, Salmon 58
2-2Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Harley Orr, Muamet Selimovski (Hamish Watson 61), Ali Sulemani, Liron Azizi, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Selimovski 43, Bonada 83, Ali 90+6
Goals: Bonada 65, 88

Friday May 21 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Dandenong City
Cameron Teece (Martin Palinic 90+1), Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Bradie Smith, Jayden Unmack, Luke Eyles, Nathan Cook, Gavin De Niese (Brayden Mann 82), Aleks Taleski (Jacob Brito 69), Nicholas Dib, Marko Delic
Coach: Sasa Ognenovski
Cautions: Cook 48, De Niese 52, Topalovic 71, Teece 89
0-2Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Ross Archibald, Aaron Reardon, Emlyn Wellsmore (John Kuol 81), Omar Ammache (Lathan Dunn 74), Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, George Mells, Daniel Edwards, Christopher Duggan (Nick Ward 87)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Courtney-Perkins 73
Goals: Courtney-Perkins 44, Duggan 65

Friday May 21 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews (Adam Thomas 17), Matthew Foschini, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Christopher Lucas (Wade Dekker 75), Matthew Thurtell (Ryan Paczkowski 88), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Williams 8, Guest 24, Holmes 45, Kubilay 65
0-2Hume City
Michael Weier, Jordan Maricic, John McGuigan (Mitch Cooper 88), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Alex Walter (Andy Brennan 78), Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham (Theodore Markelis 90)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Ochieng 33
Goals: Bingham 36, Maricic 78

Saturday May 22 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl (Jon McShane 83), John Stojcevski, Alexander Castiello, Harrison Reeves, Vince Lia, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski, Harry Noon (Stefan Ristic 40), Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Ndumba Makeche (Dimitri Hatzimouratis 76)
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Gomes Da Silva 72, Ruthven 90+2. Sent off: Reeves 38
Goal: Markovski 45+1
1-1St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Anthony Dezic, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor (Jama Boss 83), Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (Mate Barisic 69), Sime Brzoja, Jason Hart (Jungho Kim 77)
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Dib 40, Bagaric 80
Goal: Dib 34

Saturday May 22 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Adam Bavcar
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Jake Marshall, Lirim Elmazi, Joshua Barresi (Gerrie Sylaidos 59), Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Ben Djiba 76), Perry Lambropoulos (Sasha Murphy 90+2), Daniel Clark, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Pavlou 8, Jankovic 56, Sylaidos 82
Goal: Jankovic 64pk
1-1Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan (Kieran Dover 69), Jacob Alexander (Daniel Bowman 46), James Xydias, Corey Sewell, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore, Pierce Waring, Damian Iaconis (Alexander Caniglia 78), Brent McGrath
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Carrigan 12, Xydias 58, Iaconis 75, Sent off: Sewell 86
Goal: Waring 20

Sunday May 23 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Takeru Okada, Sean Ellis (Eoin Ashton 79), Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Thomas Strickland 57), Luka Ninkovic (John Roberts 57), Jackson Lino
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Falla 55
Goal: Zahra 68
1-1Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid, Mario Alberto Barcia, Kristian Trajceski, Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Zinni, Yusuf Ahmed (Blake Carpenter 70), Liam Boland (Joseph Katebian 73)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Zinni 34, Trajceski 63
Goal: Zinni 39
 
Round Seventeen

Friday June 18 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Jonathon Barreiro
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Lirim Elmazi, Bradley Norton, Joshua Barresi (Gerrie Sylaidos 55), Luke Pavlou, Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Sasha Murphy 89), Perry Lambropoulos (Frederick Ankumah-Sey 64), Daniel Clark, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Lambropoulos 2, Jankovic 46
0-1Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Ross Archibald (Matthew Ntoumenopoulos 59), Aaron Reardon, Emlyn Wellsmore, Omar Ammache (Kristopher Kioussis 58), Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, George Mells, Daniel Edwards (Lathan Dunn 85), Christopher Duggan (John Kuol 90+3)
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Bombaci 31, Edwards 84
Goal: Duggan 53

Friday June 18 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Hamish Millar, Tyson Holmes (Oskar Dillon 90+5), Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Christopher Lucas (Ryan Paczkowski 57), Matthew Thurtell, Wade Dekker, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Millar 42, Williams 45, Dekker 84, Dillon 90+5
Goals: Thurtell 29, 60, Knowles 90+4
3-2Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl, John Stojcevski (Stefan Ristic 60), Alexander Castiello, Mohamed Aidara (Mario Gerondaras 75), Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Jon McShane (Daniel Radenkovic 83), Dimitri Hatzimouratis, Nicholas Sette
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Aidara 14, Castiello 26, Ruthven 82
Goals: Sette 33, McShane 70

Saturday June 19 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy, Matthew Reid, Mario Alberto Barcia, Kristian Trajceski (Phillip Riccobene 77), Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns (Joseph Katebian 72), Stefan Zinni (Blake Carpenter 77), Stefan Valentini (Yusuf Ahmed 58), Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Boland 66, Towns 71
Goals: Lundy 42, Katebian 74, Boland 88
3-0Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Bradie Smith, Jayden Unmack, Luke Eyles (Cameron Teece 78), Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar (Luca Slavica 81), Gavin De Niese, Aleks Taleski (Liam Kennedy 18), Brayden Mann (Nicholas Dib 46), Marko Delic
Coach: Micky Colina
Cautions: Topalovic 35, 66, Cook 45+2. Sent off: Keranovic 17, Topalovic 66

Saturday June 19 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Hume City
Michael Weier, Jordan Maricic, Theodore Markelis (John McGuigan 46), Mark Ochieng (Hayden Tennant 82), Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan (Alex Walter 89), Daniel Dixon, Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Mitch Cooper 81)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Bozdugan 45+1, McGuigan 48, 81, Cooper 86. Sent off: McGuigan 81
Goals: Bingham 57, Dixon 63
2-3Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth (Daniel Petrov 43), Oliver Zafiridis, James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Alun Webb 73), Anthony Duzel, Felipe Sanchez (Joseph Colina 74), Gian Albano, Trevor Ssemakula (Mohammed Sumaoro 67)
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Jurkovic 7, Duzel 50, Mikulic 90+5
Goals: Albano 5, Zafiridis 30, Langlois 88og

Saturday June 19 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker (Liron Azizi 81), Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani (Brandon Jansz 73), Hamish Watson, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Maricic 10, Ali 45+1
2-1Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Ryan Losty, Charles Fry, Sevdim Ismaili (William Ellis 63), Aaron Fabris, Ioannis Georgopoulos (Marcus Dimmanche 78), Ziggy Razuki (Malesh Santino 75), Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Andrew Le Page (Denis Daluri 63), Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Ellis 68
Goal: Daluri 90+3

Sunday June 20 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Jordan Wilkes, Jungho Kim, Stefan Baricevic, David Simms (Diego Miranda Ciudad Real 85), Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor (Jayson Ziro 83), Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (Mate Barisic 64), Sime Brzoja (Jama Boss 64), Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hart 43, Kim 52, Baricevic 71
Goal: Hart 74
1-3Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Kieran Dover (William Doumanis 90+2), Mitchell Hore (Thiel Iradukunda 77), Braedyn Crowley, Pierce Waring (Alexander Caniglia 77), Damian Iaconis (Chudiar Tharjiath 84)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Webster 53, Iradukunda 84
Goals: Crowley 3, Tharjiath 90+2, Iradukunda 90+7

Sunday June 20 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Lewis Giuseffi
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Luke Burgess, Adrian Zahra (Luka Ninkovic 84), Takeru Okada (Thomas Strickland 58), Eoin Ashton, Dominic Falla, Dusan Bosnjak (Lewis Hall 71), Jackson Lino (John Roberts 84)
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Fetahagic 29, Zahra 64, Hall 84
Goal: Ashton 69
1-0Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies (Dane Milovanovic 59), Anthony Poljak (Mamadi Kamara 78), Melvin Becket, Matthew Fletcher (Teeboy Kamara 50), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Crooks 52, Jones 75, T Kamara 86
 
Round Eighteen

Friday June 25 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Ayden Brice, Daniel Petrov, Oliver Zafiridis (Ivan Grgic 74), James McGarry (Joseph Colina 75), Anthony Duzel, Felipe Sanchez (Mohammed Sumaoro 57), Gian Albano, Alun Webb (Caleb Mikulic 57), Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Brice 11, Albano 14, Duzel 66, McGarry 68
0-2Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Brandon Lundy (Blake Carpenter 9), Matthew Reid, Mario Alberto Barcia, Kristian Trajceski (Joseph Katebian 63), Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Zinni, Stefan Valentini (Phillip Riccobene 80), Liam Boland (Yusuf Ahmed 63)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Valentini 51
Goals: Towns 62, Katebian 90+3

Friday June 25 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Daniel Ilievski
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Ross Archibald, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Lathan Dunn 62), Emlyn Wellsmore, Omar Ammache (Vali Cesnik 63), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, George Mells, Daniel Edwards (John Kuol 82), Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Wellsmore 3, Courtney-Perkins 69, Archibald 90+1, Eagar 90+8. Sent off: Duggan
Goals: Cesnik 66, Courtney-Perkins 90+6
2-2Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker (Brandon Jansz 79), Harley Orr (Liron Azizi 85), Ali Sulemani, Hamish Watson, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Meaker 28, Orr 38, Sheridan 82, Maricic 90+1, Soale 90+1
Goals: Watson 54, Bonada 71pk

Friday June 25 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Dane Milovanovic, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Caio De Godoy, Jordan Hall, Mamadi Kamara (Anthony Poljak 72), Melvin Becket (Daniel Jones 54), Teeboy Kamara (Stefan Stojcevski 82), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: T Kamara 65. Sent off: De Godoy 24, Walker 57
Goal: Salmon 60pk
1-3Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Matthew Foschini, Hamish Millar, Adam Thomas, Tyson Holmes, Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Ryan Paczkowski (Anthony Pantazopoulos 79), Christopher Lucas, Matthew Thurtell (Wade Dekker 75), Joseph Knowles (Alexander Vranesevic 82)
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Williams 61
Goals: Hall 29og, Knowles 32, Thurtell 71

Friday June 25 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Dandenong City
Javier Lopez, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Kieran Dover, Mitchell Hore (Alexander Caniglia 59), Braedyn Crowley (William Doumanis 82), Pierce Waring (Chudiar Tharjiath 68), Damian Iaconis (Thiel Iradukunda 59)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Unmack 18, Keranovic 40, Cook 54, Topalovic 68
Goals: Teece 3, Mann 6, Kalmar 43pk, Brito 57
4-3Heidelberg United
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Mitch Cooper (Theodore Markelis 66), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler (Pat Langlois 46), Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon (Lachlan Weier 84), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Alex Walter 73)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Burgess 42, Zahra 48
Goals: Bosnjak 40pk, Ninkovic 90+1, Wilkins 90+4

Friday June 25 2021
Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Kieran Dover, Mitchell Hore (Alexander Caniglia 59), Braedyn Crowley (William Doumanis 82), Pierce Waring (Chudiar Tharjiath 68), Damian Iaconis (Thiel Iradukunda 59)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Alexander 33, Dover 67
0-3Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Mitch Cooper (Theodore Markelis 66), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler (Pat Langlois 46), Matthew Lazarides, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon (Lachlan Weier 84), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Alex Walter 73)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Lazarides 87
Goals: Bingham 37, 64, Dixon 59

Saturday June 26 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Eastern Lions
Anirudh Kappiyoor, Ryan Losty, Charles Fry, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 46), Nathan Sim, Ioannis Georgopoulos (Malesh Santino 85), Denis Daluri (Marcus Dimmanche 70), William Ellis, Ziggy Razuki (Andrew Le Page 75), Shaun Kenny, Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Fry 14, Droustas 52
Goals: Browne 49og, Fabris 90+3
2-1St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Jordan Wilkes, Jungho Kim, David Simms (Christopher Dib 75), Marko Bagaric, Adam Hodor (Sime Brzoja 46), Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray, Jama Boss, Mate Barisic (Jayson Ziro 81), Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hodor 24, Monek 61, Bagaric 74
Goal: Monek 54pk

Saturday June 26 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Lirim Elmazi, Ben Djiba, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Gerrie Sylaidos, Perry Lambropoulos (Zachary Bates 46), Matthew Loutrakis (Henry Hore 46), Ezekiel McPherson (Joshua Barresi 66, Morgan Evans 88), Daniel Clark
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Loutrakis 23
Goal: Clark 34
1-2Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl, Alexander Castiello, Vince Lia (John Stojcevski 60), Mohamed Aidara, Jonas Markovski (Mario Gerondaras 88), Stefan Ristic, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Jon McShane, Dimitri Hatzimouratis, Nicholas Sette (Daniel Radenkovic 90+5)
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: McShane 16, Sette 30, Woerndl 45+1, Janiel 48, Ristic 83, 90+2. Sent off: Ristic 90+2
Goals: Hatzimouratis 36, McShane 51pk
 
Round Nineteen

Friday July 2 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Daniel Jones, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies (Dane Milovanovic 81), Luc Jeggo (Melvin Becket 74), Mamadi Kamara, Teeboy Kamara (Anthony Poljak 15), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Jeggo 6, Davies 23
Goals: Salmon 45pk, 65pk, 70, M Kamara 60
4-0Altona Magic
Stefan King, John Stojcevski (Stefanos Gerondaras 81), Alexander Castiello, Vince Lia (Thomas Woerndl 69), Mohamed Aidara, Troy Ruthven (Daniel Radenkovic 81), Jonas Markovski, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Jon McShane (Mario Gerondaras 80), Dimitri Hatzimouratis, Nicholas Sette
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Stojcevski 13, Aidara 64, Markovski 45

Friday July 2 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Lewis Giuseffi
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Matthew Foschini, Oskar Dillon (Thomas Matthews 61), Hamish Millar (Anthony Pantazopoulos 61), Adam Thomas, Joe Guest (Tyson Holmes 70), Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Christopher Lucas, Wade Dekker (Matthew Thurtell 82), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Foschini 53
Goals: Lucas 9, 43, 75, Thomas 27, Guest 40, Dekker 78
6-1Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Bradie Smith, Jayden Unmack, Nicholas Kalmar, Gavin De Niese, Luca Slavica, Nicholas Dib (Tasluach Pech 55), Nedim Skenderevic, Brayden Mann, Jacob Brito, Joshua Urbina (Martin Palinic 46)
Coach: Micky Colina
Cautions: Unmack 51
Goal: Mann 3

Saturday July 3 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Aleksander Liber
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, Mario Alberto Barcia (Phillip Riccobene 90+1), Kristian Trajceski (Joseph Katebian 84), Blake Carpenter, Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns, Stefan Zinni (James Riccobene 90+1), Stefan Valentini (Yusuf Ahmed 80), Liam Boland
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Boland 24, Trajceski 55
Goals: Valentini 50, 52, Ahmed 88
3-1Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Jacob Alexander, James Xydias, Corey Sewell, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore (Daniel Bowman 82), Thiel Iradukunda (Damian Iaconis 46), Alexander Caniglia (Kieran Dover 78), Braedyn Crowley (Chudiar Tharjiath 65), Pierce Waring
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Webster 11, Hore 44
Goal: Crowley 15

Saturday July 3 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Daniel Ilievski
Hume City
Michael Weier (Lucas Trenkovski 85), Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Lachlan Weier, Mitch Cooper, Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Umut Bozdugan (Pat Langlois 69), Daniel Dixon (Alex Walter 74), Josh Bingham (Theodore Markelis 85), Andy Brennan (John McGuigan 68)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: L Weier 7, McGuigan 90+2
Goals: Dixon 46, 52, 67, Bingham 79
4-0Eastern Lions
Anirudh Kappiyoor, Ryan Losty (William Ellis 6), Charles Fry (Sevdim Ismaili 77), Nathan Sim, Ioannis Georgopoulos, Marcus Dimmanche (Aaron Fabris 62), Denis Daluri (Andrew Le Page 77), Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Droustas 64

Saturday July 3 2021
George Andrews Reserve, Dandenong
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker (Liron Azizi 90+4), Harley Orr (Brandon Jansz 85), Ali Sulemani (Muhamed Huseinovski 90+1), Hamish Watson, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Ascroft 26, Sulemani 50, Maricic 65, Bonada 75
Goals: Maricic 15, Watson 30, Bonada 74, Meaker 77
4-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Lirim Elmazi, Ben Djiba (Zachary Bates 39), Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou (Gerrie Sylaidos 40), Marcus Schroen, Marco Jankovic, Joshua Wallen, Daniel Clark, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Elmazi 13, Adams 61
Goal: Elmazi 63

Sunday July 4 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Jungho Kim, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric (David Simms 84), Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (Mate Barisic 69), Sime Brzoja, Jama Boss (Jayson Ziro 69), Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Bagaric 20
0-4Port Melbourne Sharks
Vali Cesnik, Andrew Withers, Ross Archibald (Matthew Ntoumenopoulos 39), Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Omar Ammache 71), Lathan Dunn, Kristian Bombaci, Jackson Courtney-Perkins (John Kuol 71), Michael Eagar, George Mells (Robson Deme 79), Luke Barforosh
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Courtney-Perkins 48, Bombaci 83
Goals: Dunn 8, Courtney-Perkins 40, Kioussis 44, Cesnik 75

Sunday July 4 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Sean Ellis (Thomas Strickland 64), Eoin Ashton (Dusan Bosnjak 84), Dominic Falla (Lewis Hall 76), John Roberts, Luka Ninkovic, Jackson Lino (Luke Burgess 84)
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Falla 11, Ninkovic 74
Goals: Ninkovic 58, Wilkins 90+2
2-2Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Nikola Jurkovic, Daniel Petrov (Oliver Zafiridis 62), James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Dor Jok 71), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro (Felipe Sanchez 71), Gian Albano, Alun Webb (Joseph Colina 86), Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Zwetsloot 14, Jurkovic 74
Goals: Sumaoro 57, Albano 78
 
Round Twenty

Friday July 9 2021
Knights Stadium, Sunshine
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Ayden Brice, Oliver Zafiridis, James McGarry, Caleb Mikulic (Dor Jok 61), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Mohammed Sumaoro, Gian Albano, Alun Webb (Felipe Sanchez 77), Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Albano 49
Goal: Sumaoro 64
1-1Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini (Matthew Thurtell 88), Hamish Millar, Adam Thomas, Tyson Holmes, Joe Guest, Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Christopher Lucas, Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Foschini 57, Matthews 81, Holmes 84
Goal: Guest 54pk

Friday July 9 2021
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Referee: Daniel Ilievski
South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Lirim Elmazi, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Marcus Schroen (Ben Djiba 90), Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Frederick Ankumah-Sey 81), Perry Lambropoulos, Daniel Clark, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Lambropoulos 57
Goal: Jankovic 64pk
1-1Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Caio De Godoy (Daniel Jones 76), Jordan Hall, Jay Davies (Melvin Becket 81), Luc Jeggo, Mamadi Kamara, Anthony Poljak (Teeboy Kamara 56), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Tyson 59, Walker 89
Goal: De Godoy 4

Friday July 9 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Aleksandar Liber
Dandenong City
Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Bradie Smith, Jayden Unmack, Nathan Cook, Nicholas Kalmar, Gavin De Niese, Luca Slavica (Sami Nour 81), Tasluach Pech, Brayden Mann, Jacob Brito (Delarno Pharoe 56)
Coach: Micky Colina
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Kalmar 90+1
1-1Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl, John Stojcevski, Alexander Castiello, Vince Lia, Mohamed Aidara, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski, Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Jon McShane (Stefan Ristic 76), Nicholas Sette (Dimitri Hatzimouratis 61)
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: McShane 73, Lia 85
Goal: Markovski 44

Sunday July 11 2021
JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne
Referee: Adam Bavcar
Port Melbourne Sharks fielded a suspended player in Jackson Courtney-Perkins. Hume City were awarded a 3-0 result
Port Melbourne Sharks
Andrew Withers, Aaron Reardon, Kristopher Kioussis (Vali Cesnik 60), Emlyn Wellsmore, Lathan Dunn (Luke Barforosh 81), Kristian Bombaci (Omar Ammache 81), Jackson Courtney-Perkins, Michael Eagar, George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos (Anthony Ianchello 68), Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Reardon 90, Duggan 90+3
0-3Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant, Jordan Maricic, Lachlan Weier (Matthew Lazarides 53), Mitch Cooper (Pat Langlois 73), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Umut Bozdugan, Daniel Dixon (Alex Walter 90+1), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Brennan 33

Sunday July 11 2021
Churchill Reserve, St Albans
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
St Albans Saints
Shane Viitakangas, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib, Jungho Kim (Ivan Razumic 89), Stefan Baricevic, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray, Sime Brzoja (David Simms 72), Diego Miranda Ciudad Real (Dimitrios Parascos 88), Jama Boss, Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Ciudad Real 53, Dib 67, Wilkes 68, Simms 90+1
0-1Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Harley Orr, Ali Sulemani (Giuseppe Marafioti 89), Hamish Watson, Nahuel Bonada
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Meaker 72
Goal: Watson 16

Sunday July 11 2021
Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Charles Fry, Sevdim Ismaili, Nathan Sim (Malesh Santino 71), Ioannis Georgopoulos (Denis Daluri 59), William Ellis (Aaron Fabris 72), Ziggy Razuki, Shaun Kenny, James Doyle, Andrew Le Page (Marcus Dimmanche 60), Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Le Page 39, Doyle 53, Fabris 76. Sent off: Kenny 80
0-4Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, Mario Alberto Barcia, Kristian Trajceski, Blake Carpenter (James Riccobene 85), Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns (Phillip Riccobene 85), Stefan Valentini, Joseph Katebian, Yusuf Ahmed (Stefan Zinni 66, Yazid Said 85)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Hilliar 14, Trajceski 25, Carpenter 54
Goals: Trajceski 9, Valentini 51, 83, Katebian 90+1

Sunday July 11 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Mallan Roberts (Lewis Hall 73), Reuben Way, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Sean Ellis (Luke Burgess 79), Thomas Strickland (Jackson Lino 68), Eoin Ashton (Deion Nikolaidis 68), John Roberts, Luka Ninkovic
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Ellis 28, Burgess 81, Nikolaidis 90+3
0-3Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Jacob Alexander, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Mitchell Hore (Damian Iaconis 84), Alexander Caniglia (James Xydias 78), Braedyn Crowley (Kieran Dover 84), Pierce Waring (Chudiar Tharjiath 90)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Bowman 32, Lambadaridis 88
Goals: Hore 35, Waring 57, 82pk
 
Round Twenty-Three

Friday July 30 2021
Green Gully Reserve, Keilor Downs
Referee: Jack Morgan
Green Gully
Jerrad Tyson, Shaun Timmins (Daniel Jones 63), Jeremy Walker, Matthew Crooks, Caio De Godoy, Jordan Hall, Jay Davies (Melvin Becket 39), Luc Jeggo (Dane Milovanovic 84), Mamadi Kamara, Teeboy Kamara (Anthony Poljak 63), Alex Salmon
Coach: Stephen Downes
Cautions: Davies 33, Becket 54, Jeggo 83, Milovanovic 90+1
0-2Bentleigh Greens
Javier Lopez, Jack Webster, Benjamin Carrigan, Jacob Alexander, Corey Sewell, Daniel Bowman, George Lambadaridis, Kieran Dover (James Xydias 78), Mitchell Hore, Alexander Caniglia (Luis Perpina 86), Braedyn Crowley (Damian Iaconis 86)
Coach: Nick Tolios
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Crowley 1, Tyson 31og

Friday July 30 2021
Frank Holohan Soccer Complex, Endeavour Hills
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Dandenong City
Cameron Teece (Sami Nour 83), Jasmin Keranovic, Steven Topalovic, Bradie Smith, Luke Eyles, Nathan Cook (Martin Palinic 78), Nicholas Kalmar, Gavin De Niese, Luca Slavica, Nicholas Dib, Brayden Mann (Marko Delic 59)
Coach: Micky Colina
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Kalmar 15, 26
2-0Melbourne Knights
Thomas Manos, Ayden Brice, Jack Marth (Daniel Petrov 55), James McGarry (Nikola Jurkovic 67), Trevor Zwetsloot, Anthony Duzel, Felipe Sanchez (Caleb Mikulic 41), Mohammed Sumaoro (Dor Jok 66), Gian Albano, Alun Webb, Trevor Ssemakula
Coach: Steve Bebic
Cautions: Duzel 76

Saturday July 31 2021
Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Oakleigh Cannons
Nicholas Feely, Thomas Matthews, Matthew Foschini, Oskar Dillon, Hamish Millar, Joe Guest, Andrew Williams, Oliver Kubilay, Matthew Thurtell (Christopher Lucas 79), Wade Dekker (Tyson Holmes 75), Joseph Knowles
Coach: Chris Taylor
Cautions: Dekker 13, Kubilay 17, Matthews 34
Goal: Dekker 8
1-0Port Melbourne Sharks
Vali Cesnik, Andrew Withers, Kristopher Kioussis (Lathan Dunn 60), Emlyn Wellsmore (J. Pisak 79), Kristian Bombaci, Michael Eagar, George Mells, Matthew Ntoumenopoulos, Anthony Ianchello (John Kuol 71), Luke Barforosh, Christopher Duggan
Coach: Adam Piddick
Cautions: Duggan 9, Eagar 53, Pisak 90+4

Saturday July 31 2021
Avenger Park, Parkville
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Avondale
Rory Brian, Scott Hilliar, Matthew Reid, James Riccobene, Mario Alberto Barcia, Kristian Trajceski, Dillon Jakupi, Yitay Towns (Phillip Riccobene 90), Stefan Valentini (Jye Spiteri 90), Joseph Katebian (Stefan Zinni 65), Yusuf Ahmed (Liam Boland 65)
Coach: Zoran Markovski
Cautions: Reid 57, Boland 80
Goals: Valentini 7pk, 87
2-1St Albans Saints
Hayden Browne, Jordan Wilkes, Christopher Dib (David Simms 80), Jungho Kim, Stefan Baricevic, Marko Bagaric, Joseph Monek, Bradley Murray (Anthony Dezic 65), Diego Miranda Ciudad Real (Dimitrios Parascos 85), Jama Boss (Sime Brzoja 65), Jason Hart
Coach: Kruni Razov
Cautions: Hart 58
Goal: Kim 90+3

Saturday July 31 2021
ABD Stadium, Broadmeadows
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Hume City
Michael Weier, Hayden Tennant (Umut Bozdugan 70), Jordan Maricic, Mitch Cooper (Theodore Markelis 70), Mark Ochieng, Benjamin Bowler, Pat Langlois, Matthew Lazarides (Lachlan Weier 75), Daniel Dixon (Alex Walter 70), Josh Bingham, Andy Brennan (Aden Gardner 90+2)
Coach: Nick Hegarty
Cautions: Langlois 67, Markelis 76, Ochieng 90+4
Goal: Walter 79
1-1South Melbourne
Pierce Clark, Luke Adams, Bradley Norton, Luke Pavlou, Marcus Schroen, Marco Jankovic, Zachary Bates (Harrison Sawyer 62), Joshua Wallen (Gerrie Sylaidos 62), Perry Lambropoulos, Daniel Clark, Henry Hore
Coach: Estaban Quintas
Cautions: Adams 38, Bates 52, Schroen 79
Goal: Hore 46

Saturday July 31 2021
Paisley Park, Altona North
Referee: Daniel Ilievski
Altona Magic
Stefan King, Thomas Woerndl, John Stojcevski, Alexander Castiello, Vince Lia (Nicholas Sette 60), Mohamed Aidara, Troy Ruthven, Jonas Markovski, Stefan Ristic (Jon McShane 67), Janiel Gomes Da Silva, Dimitri Hatzimouratis
Coach: Nik Kovacevic
Cautions: Lia 57, Noon 86, Aidara 87
Goals: Ruthven 29pk, Hatzimouratis 59
2-1Eastern Lions
Keegan Coulter, Charles Fry, Sevdim Ismaili (Aaron Fabris 60), Nathan Sim, Ioannis Georgopoulos (Sanih Zijai 82), Marcus Dimmanche, William Ellis (Malesh Santino 60), Ziggy Razuki, James Doyle, Andrew Le Page (Denis Daluri 69), Christopher Droutsas
Coach: Daniel Puşcaşu
Cautions: Razuki.37, Fry 51
Goal: Fabris 77

Sunday August 1 2021
Olympic Village, Heidelberg West
Referee: Aleksandar Liber
Heidelberg United
Christopher Theodoridis, Reuben Way, Joshua Wilkins, Ajdin Fetahagic, Adrian Zahra, Sean Ellis (Eoin Ashton 72), Thomas Strickland, Dominic Falla, John Roberts (Takeru Okada 58), Luka Ninkovic (Dusan Bosnjak 86), Jackson Lino (Luke Burgess 86)
Coach: George Katsakis
Cautions: Strickland 79
0-1Dandenong Thunder
Francis Soale, Harry Ascroft, Tomas Maricic, Keagan Sheridan, Mersim Memeti, Jamal Ali, Joshua Meaker, Harley Orr (Liron Azizi 84), Ali Sulemani, Hamish Watson, Giuseppe Marafioti (Brandon Jansz 76)
Coach: Sam Elmazi
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Sheridan 90+3

Last updated: 24 August 2021.