2021 Men's National Premier Leagues Victoria 2 Results
Researched and written by Tony Persoglia

| Results | Table | Under 21s Table | Index | 2022

Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

Sources: SportsTG, NPL YouTube, Club Social Media.

Round One

Friday, March 19, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Michael Mammis
Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Matthew Hennessey, Johnathan Vakirtzis, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Dimitri Hatzimouratis (Jacob Byrns 78), Atilla Ofli, Scott Lochhead, Naeem Rahimi (Bardhi Hysoli 74), Maximo Naveiro
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Talarico 18, Vakirtzis 87. Sent off: Lochhead 45+2
Goals: Ofli 31, 36, 63
3-0Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, William Abbott, Evan Panagopoulos (Jacob Colosimo 66), Osman Kose (Matt Sporle 73), Corey Thomas, Mathew Sanders (Peter Constantinou 55), Apai Ukuno, Tobias Haegele, Samuel McCall, Christopher Cristaldo
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: Thomas 30, Ukuno 61, Bavcar

Saturday, March 20, 2021
Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, George Mcheileh, Darby Dexter, Yonnie Lipshatz (Kobe Timms 27), Nicolas Gonzalez, Thomas Biss, Atay Ibrahim, Austin Wong (Jesse Makarounas 46), William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira, Nathaniel Foster Bowen (Ratip Cileli 76)
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Mcheileh 24, Timms 87
Goals: Oliveira 65, Ibrahim 70
2-1Moreland Zebras
Fraser Chalmers (Nikola Kostadinovski 65), Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy (Lachlan Campbell 56), Tremayne Sadler, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt, Joshua Knight, Jake Barker-Daish (Dario Vidosic 60), Julio Beltran leiva, Cameron Watson, Gai Gai
Coach: Fausto De Amicis
Cautions: Beltran leiva 41, Devitt 41, Tidmarsh 67
Goal: Knight 13

Saturday, March 20, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Aleksandar Liber
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, Vojislav Milojevic (Isaiah Joseph 45), James Cumming, Luke Burgess (Wayne Wallace 90+2), Jaiden Madafferi, Callum Goulding, Tom Youngs, Sam Orritt, George Howard, Damir Stoilovic (Marcus Holmes 33), Rogan McGeorge
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: Stoilovic 24, Cumming 66, Burgess 73, Youngs 90. Sent off: Madafferi 30
Goals: Orritt 3, Bresolin 28og
2-1Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Peter Koskos (Dragan Milesevic 46), Scott Millar (Jhoan Barrero Gonzalez 69), Slaven Vranesevic, Travis Chalk-Hatton, Billy Romas, Dean Lorenzi, Franc Carafa (Vasili Tsoumpris 63), Anton Nardella, Luca Presutti, Dylan Bresolin
Coach: Steve Aivaliotis
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Romas 68

Saturday, March 20, 2021
Elcho Park, Lara
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Morgan Filer, Ryan Oppermann, Luka Jurkovic, Lochie McGrath, Jamie Noggler, Julien Cassano, Luka Skoko, Nicholas Kozdra, Daniel Serra (John Pykett 73), Matthew Stosic
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Filer, Stosic
Goals: Jurkovic x2, McGrath
3-3Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Spiros Vlahos, James Karvelis, Feston Azizi (Jungho Kim 82), Noah Mihailidis (Dan Gathercole 70), Anthony Rizk, Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos, Johnny Apostolopoulos (Aidan Farquhar 41), George Tsalikidis, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Azizi, J Apostolopoulos, Karvelis
Goals: Tevere x2, Azizi

Saturday, March 20, 2021
John McEwen Reserve, Shepparton
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Vani Shamoon, Jamie England, Darcy Pawlik (Jamie De Smit 67), George Murrihy (Willie Sauiluma 86), Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Brandon Giaccherini 73)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Nash 79, Gatcum 90+2
Goals: Grant 13, De Smit 90+1
2-0Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Adrian Del Monaco (Andrew Paraskevas 73), George Stavridis, Anthony Ramzy, Anthony Taranto, Ben Everson, Iqbal Jawadi, Jarrod Del Monaco (David Stirton 78), Alon Blumgart, Daniel Scopelliti
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Taranto 36, Sanz 75

Monday, March 22, 2021
The Grange Reserve, Clayton South
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Josh Millar, Faisal Sakhizada (Gerard Papoulis 77), Gerasimos Kavadas, Trent Skapetis, Daniel Bennett, George Gerondaras, Mark Offeh (Dante Conte 67), Stephen Hatzikostas, Gio Marafioti (Victor Markov 87), Peter Skapetis
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Hatzikostas 45, Skapetis 61. Sent off: Gerondaras 25
Goals: Offeh 48, P Skapetis 51, 85, T Skapetis 90+3
4-1Werribee City
Alexander Tsesmelis, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Ryu Yamagishi, Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Carter Ramsay (Vito Cichello 45+2), Bilal Habib (Patrick Spaleta 86)
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Petricca 8, Spasojevic 45+3, Habib 74, Taylor 63, Cichello 79, Oddo 86, Petricca 90+3. Sent off: Yamagishi 86
Goal: Habib 66
 
Round Two

Saturday, March 27, 2021
Campbell Reserve, Coburg
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, William Abbott, Luke Jurcic, Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno, Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle (Mathew Sanders 75), Tobias Haegele, Christopher Cristaldo (Michael Tzoutzidis 87), Peter Constantinou (Jacob Colosimo 89)
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: Cristaldo 51
Goals: Cristaldo 27, Constantinou 89
2-0Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Josh Millar, Gerasimos Kavadas (Sermin Sadikovski 82), Trent Skapetis, Anthony Giannopoulos, Daniel Bennett, Mark Offeh (Cooper Legrand 58), Gio Marafioti, Gerard Papoulis (Dante Conte 68), Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Hatzikostas 20, P Skapetis 47, T Skapetis 55

Saturday, March 27, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Ross Clark
Moreland Zebras
Nikola Kostadinovski, Nathan Tidmarsh, Tremayne Sadler, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt, Joshua Knight, Jake Barker-Daish (Dario Vidosic 46), Mitchell Trajcevski (Shaun Hodor 71), Lachlan Campbell, Julio Beltran leiva (Thomas Barforosh 60), Gai Gai
Coach: Fausto De Amicis
Cautions: Nil
0-0North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Morgan Filer, Ryan Oppermann, Michael Anderson (Luka Skoko), Luka Jurkovic, John Pykett, Jamie Noggler, Nicholas Kozdra (Daniel Serra), George Elliss, Yuji Kin
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Elliss 70, Banovac 77

Saturday, March 27, 2021
Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, George Mcheileh, Darby Dexter, Nicolas Gonzalez, Thomas Biss, Jesse Makarounas, Nuoman Aliy, Kobe Timms (Ivan D'Adamo 69), William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira (Ratip Cileli 75), Nathaniel Foster Bowen (Lisandro Paz 69)
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Makarounas 68
Goals: Makarounas 5, 28, Oliveira 56
3-2Werribee City
Jesse Didulica, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca (Patrick Spaleta 46), Rob Taylor, Rafael Tresca, Nemanja Spasojevic (Farhan Farah 75), Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib
Coach: Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: T Petricca 90+2
Goals: Habib 9, Spaleta 46

Saturday, March 27, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, James Cumming, Rogan McGeorge, Jeremy Min Fa, Wayne Wallace (Luke Burgess 74), Tom Youngs, Shayan Alinejad (Isaiah Joseph 74), Sam Orritt, George Howard (Jonathan Hardy 85), Damir Stoilovic, Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: Wallace 3
Goals: Youngs 65, Stoilovic 88
2-1Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Spiros Vlahos, James Karvelis, Feston Azizi (Dan Gathercole 66), Noah Mihailidis, Anthony Rizk, Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos (Jungho Kim 68), Aidan Farquhar (Kyoungjin Jeong 85), George Tsalikidis, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Rizk 12, Vlahos 17, Azizi 45, Karvelis 46, Apostolopoulos 60
Goal: Rizk 90+2pk

Saturday, March 27, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Dean Stafrace
Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Fuki Ishibashi, Scott Millar (Vasili Tsoumpris 76), Slaven Vranesevic, Travis Chalk-Hatton, Billy Romas (Dimitri Kosmas 82), Dean Lorenzi, Jhoan Barrero Gonzalez, Franc Carafa (Andrew Scicluna 56), Anton Nardella, Dylan Bresolin
Coach: Steve Aivaliotis
Cautions: 0
Goal: Kielty 18og
1-2Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac Mcleod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Matthew Lelliott, Vani Shamoon (Brandon Giaccherini 64), Darcy Pawlik (Jamie De Smit 58), George Murrihy, Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Willie Sauiluma 73)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Grant 72, Giaccherini 85, Gatcum 97. Sent off: Murrihy 83
Goals: Gatcum 30, Grant 51

Monday, March 29, 2021
Veneto Club, Bulleen
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Daniel Scopelliti, George Stavridis, Peter Sawan, Adam Gibellini, Anthony Taranto, Ben Everson (Oliver Chadwick 90+5), Anthony Ramzy (David Stirton 73), Jarrod Del Monaco, Andrew Paraskevas (Jake Cardillo 70)
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Sawan 45+1, Gibellini 90+3, Stirton 90+5
Goals: Everson 38, Stirton 86
2-1Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico (Bardhi Hysoli 64), Matthew Hennessey, Johnathan Vakirtzis, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Dimitri Hatzimouratis (Jesse Barber 83), Atilla Ofli, Jacob Byrns (Mahmut Ali Eyigun 64), Naeem Rahimi, Maximo Naveiro
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Talarico 36
Goal: Hatzigeorgiou 72
 
Round Three

Saturday, April 10, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Erdeniz Yildiz (Naeem Rahimi 46), Matthew Hennessey, Johnathan Vakirtzis, Aydin Mustedanagic, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Dimitri Hatzimouratis (Jesse Barber 84), Atilla Ofli, Scott Lochhead, Maximo Naveiro
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Hennessey 26. Sent off: Vakirtzis 27
0-1Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Vani Shamoon, Jamie England, Darcy Pawlik (Willie Sauiluma 78), Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Brandon Giaccherini 56), Sean Pye
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Dunne 67, Kielty 75
Goal: Dunne 27

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West
Referee: Daniel Ilievski
Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, George Mcheileh, Darby Dexter, Nicolas Gonzalez (Lisandro Paz 59), Thomas Biss (Austin Wong 68), Jesse Makarounas, Atay Ibrahim, Kobe Timms (Ivan D'Adamo 77), William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira, Nathaniel Foster Bowen
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Ibrahim 59, Oliveira 69, Foster Bowen 86
Goals: Oliveira 72, Makarounas 80
2-2Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Andrew Viola, William Abbott, Luke Jurcic, Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno, Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle (Jacob Colosimo 77), Tobias Haegele, Christopher Cristaldo (Mathew Sanders 88), Peter Constantinou (Michael Trigger 82)
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: McCall 22
Goals: Cristaldo 1, Constantinou 14

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Yoav Fisher
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, Vojislav Milojevic (Isaiah Joseph 65), James Cumming, Jaiden Madafferi, Rogan McGeorge, Wayne Wallace, Tom Youngs, Sam Orritt, George Howard (Shayan Alinejad 31), Damir Stoilovic, Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: Wallace 25, Youngs 45+1, Milojevic 65, Alinejad 75
Goal: Youngs 29
1-0Moreland Zebras
Nikola Kostadinovski, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Tremayne Sadler, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt (Gai Gai 52), Dario Vidosic, Thomas Barforosh (Nicolas Niagioran 52), Mitchell Trajcevski, Davide Cardamone, Julio Beltran leiva (Jake Barker-Daish 79)
Coach: Fausto De Amicis
Cautions: Barker-Daish 83

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Ross Clark
Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Fuki Ishibashi, Scott Millar, Slaven Vranesevic, Billy Romas, Dean Lorenzi, Jhoan Barrero Gonzalez (Peter Koskos 76), Franc Carafa (Daniel Hilder 60), Anton Nardella (Vasili Tsoumpris 81), Luca Presutti, Dylan Bresolin
Coach: Steve Aivaliotis
Cautions: Millar 58, Bresolin 90+1. Sent off: Presutti 42
0-1Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong, James Karvelis, Kevin Lynch (Anthony Rizk 72), Jungho Kim (Kosta Apostolopoulos 69), Dan Gathercole (Feston Azizi 66), Noah Mihailidis, Luca Tevere, George Tsalikidis, Aidan Farquhar, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Karvelis 55
Goal: Karvelis 90+2

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Elcho Park, Lara
Referee: Bruno D'Aniello
North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Morgan Filer, Michael Anderson (Julien Cassano 80), Luka Jurkovic (John Pykett 65), Jamie Noggler, Thomas Hidic, Luka Skoko, Nicholas Kozdra (Matthew Stosic 88), George Elliss, Yuji Kin
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Filer 6, Hidic 11, Jurkovic 18, Noggler 55, 90+3
5-2Werribee City
Jesse Didulica, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Ryu Yamagishi, Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Habib 42pk, 85

Monday, April 12, 2021
The Grange Reserve, Clayton South
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada, Simo Jovanovic, Gerasimos Kavadas, Trent Skapetis, Mouad Zwed (Mark Offeh 73), Dante Conte (George Gerondaras 48), Daniel Bennett, Gio Marafioti (Cooper Legrand 55), Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: P Skapetis 74, Sakhizada 77, T Skapetis 81
Goals: Marafioti 22, P Skapetis 34, T Skapetis 48, Hatzikostas 51, Legrand 66
5-2Bulleen Lions
Line-up included: Wonsuk Choi, Ben Everson, Jarrod Del Monaco (Alon Blumgart 45), Anthony Ramzy (Adam Gibellini 78), Enes Unal (Jake Cardillo 59)
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Choi 47
Goals: Hatzikostas 85og, Everson 78
5 starting players listed.
 
Round Four

Friday, April 16, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Moreland Zebras
Nikola Kostadinovski, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Tremayne Sadler, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt, Dario Vidosic, Nicolas Niagioran, Thomas Barforosh (Julio Beltran leiva 67), Jake Barker-Daish( Mitchell Trajcevski 67), Davide Cardamone
Coach: Gianfranco Impellizzeri
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Barforosh 18, Tsalikidis 80og
2-2Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong (Anthony Rizk 83), James Karvelis, Kevin Lynch, Dan Gathercole (Feston Azizi 85), Noah Mihailidis (Luis Alberto Gonzalez De La Sierra 67), Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos, George Tsalikidis, Aidan Farquhar, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Mihailidis 23, Jeong 37, Lynch 42, Karvelis 43
Goals: Tevere 24, Gathercole 40

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Campbell Reserve, Coburg
Referee: Dean Stafrace
Moreland City
Alexander Kondoleon, Andrew Viola, Nicholas Bavcar, Luke Jurcic, Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno, Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle, Tobias Haegele (Michael Tzoutzidis 45+2), Christopher Cristaldo, Peter Constantinou (Michael Trigger 67)
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: Nil
Goal: Ukuno 41
1-1North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Morgan Filer, Michael Anderson, Luka Jurkovic (Jesse Krasic 84), Jamie Noggler, Thomas Hidic (Daniel Serra 54), Julien Cassano, Nicholas Kozdra, George Elliss, Yuji Kin (John Pykett 65)
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Anderson 5, Banovac 43, 49, Noggler 90+5. Sent off: Banovac 49
Goal: Cassano 36

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Ross Clark
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, Vojislav Milojevic (Alex Kubenko 65), James Cumming, Jaiden Madafferi, Rogan McGeorge, Tom Youngs, Shayan Alinejad (Isaiah Joseph 59), Sam Orritt, Damir Stoilovic, Jonathan Hardy (Simon Storey 40), Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: McGeorge 30, Madafferi 46, Orritt 60, Alinejad 60, Cumming 82
Goal: Youngs 90
1-3Werribee City
Jesse Didulica, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Rafael Tresca, Nemanja Spasojevic (Farhan Farah 85), Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib (Ryu Yamagishi 75)
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Oddo 45, Habib 60, Spasojevic 83
Goals: Spasojevic 22, Tresca 54, Habib 57

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Peter Koskos, Fuki Ishibashi, Slaven Vranesevic, Billy Romas (Vasili Tsoumpris 64), Dean Lorenzi, Jhoan Barrero Gonzalez, Ned McCarthy, Franc Carafa (Dragan Milesevic 59), Anton Nardella, Dylan Bresolin (Daniel Hilder 30)
Coach: Michael Tsamis (c/t)
Cautions: Carafa 13, Barrero, Gonzalez 59, Milesevic 77, Nardella 83, Koskos 90+5
0-2Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Erdeniz Yildiz, Matthew Hennessey, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Dimitri Hatzimouratis (Jacob Byrns 64), Atilla Ofli (Mahmut Ali Eyigun 78), Scott Lochhead, Naeem Rahimi, Maximo Naveiro
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Naveiro 82
Goals: Byrns 70, Locchead 88

Saturday, April 17, 2021
John McEwen Reserve, Shepparton
Referee: Ioannis Zisis
Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Vani Shamoon, Jamie England, Darcy Pawlik (Jamie De Smit 69), Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Brandon Giaccherini 61), Willie Sauiluma (Fraser Gosstray 60)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Williamson 38, Gatcum 41, Kielty 54, Shamoon 60, Nash 90+3
Goal: Dunne 29
1-2Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada, Cooper Legrand, Gerasimos Kavadas, Trent Skapetis, Mouad Zwed (Gio Marafioti 74), Dante Conte, Daniel Bennett, Simo Jovanovic(Josh Millar 46), Peter Skapetis (George Gerondaras 83), Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Bennett 62, Kavadas 90+3
Goals: Legrand 30, 56

Monday, April 19, 2021
Veneto Club, Bulleen
Referee: Oliver Bannister
Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Daniel Scopelliti, George Stavridis, Peter Sawan (Anthony Taranto 75), Adam Gibellini (Isaak Torossian 79), Ben Everson, Jarrod Del Monaco, Anthony Ramzy (Andrew Paraskevas 46), Jake Cardillo, Alon Blumgart
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Sanz 49. Sent off: Stavridis 45+2
0-2Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, George Mcheileh (Ivan D'Adamo 40), Darby Dexter, Nicolas Gonzalez (Ratip Cileli 78), Thomas Biss, Jesse Makarounas, Atay Ibrahim, Kobe Timms, William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira, Nathaniel Foster Bowen (Lisandro Paz 78)
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Sanz 49. Sent off: Stavridis 45+2
Goals: Foster Bowen 43, Oliveira 65
 
Round Five

Friday, April 23, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Lewis Giuseffi
Moreland Zebras
Nikola Kostadinovski, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Tremayne Sadler (Jake Barker-Daish 10), Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt (Mitchell Trajcevski), Dario Vidosic, Nicolas Niagioran, Thomas Barforosh, Davide Cardamone, Julio Beltran leiva. Sub: Cameron Watson
Coach: Gianfranco Impellizzeri
Cautions: Niagioran 15, Cardamone 54, Watson 65, Symeoy 84
Goals: Vidosic 44, 59, Barforosh 52, Devitt 56
Time of Watson substitution and replacing player unconfirmed.
4-3Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Peter Koskos, Fuki Ishibashi, Daniel Hilder, Billy Romas, Dean Lorenzi (Scott Millar 80), Jhoan Barrero Gonzalez (Michael Santopietro 41), Ned McCarthy, Anton Nardella, Luca Presutti (Dragan Milesevic 65), Vasili Tsoumpris
Coach: Michael Tsamis (c/t)
Cautions: McCarthy 88, Milesevic 73, Millar 55, Nardella 80
Goals: Lorenzi 19, Nardella 62, Millar 71
Time of Millar substitution inconsistent with score and caution.

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, Darby Dexter, Nicolas Gonzalez (Kosta Emmanuel 70), Thomas Biss, Jesse Makarounas, Atay Ibrahim, Kobe Timms, William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira, Nathaniel Foster Bowen (Lisandro Paz 62), Ivan D'Adamo (Yonnie Lipshatz 75)
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Biss 21, D'Adamo 55, Oliveira 26
Goal: Biss 76
1-0Goulburn Valley Suns
Line-up included: Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Vani Shamoon (Willie Sauiluma 85), Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Craig Carley 75), Matthew Lelliott, Jamie De Smit (Darcy Pawlik 62)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Lelliott 29, 83. Sent off: Lelliott 83
7 starting players listed.

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Elcho Park, Lara
Referee: Maximilian Hanlon
North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Morgan Filer, Luka Jurkovic, Jamie Noggler, Thomas Hidic (John Pykett 60), Julien Cassano, Luka Skoko (Michael Anderson 63, Matthew Stosic 71), Nicholas Kozdra, Daniel Serra, George Elliss, Yuji Kin
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Filer 80
Goals: Kozdra 73, Noggler 75
2-4Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Daniel Scopelliti, Peter Sawan, Adam Gibellini, Ben Everson (Oliver Chadwick 90+2), Jarrod Del Monaco (Anthony Taranto 84), Anthony Ramzy (Isaak Torossian 77), Jake Cardillo, Alon Blumgart, Andrew Paraskevas
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Nil
Goals: Everson 20, 36, 62, Serra 78og

Saturday, April 24, 2021
John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury
Referee: Michael Mammis
Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong, James Karvelis, Kevin Lynch, Dan Gathercole (Luis Alberto Gonzalez De La Sierra 46), Noah Mihailidis (Anthony Rizk 88), Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos (Feston Azizi 89), George Tsalikidis, Aidan Farquhar, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Matti 81
Goals: Gonzalez De La Sierra 56, Mihailidis 58pk, Bounas 89
3-0Werribee City
Jesse Didulica, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Rafael Tresca, Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama (Patrick Spaleta 70), Bilal Habib
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Nil

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, James Cumming, Luke Burgess, Jaiden Madafferi (Jeremy Min Fa 65), Wayne Wallace (Callum Goulding 67), Tom Youngs, John Maclean, Rogan McGeorge, Sam Orritt, Damir Stoilovic (Isaiah Joseph 69), Shayan Alinejad
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: McGeorge 58, Wallace 63
0-5Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, Michael Tzoutzidis, Luke Jurcic, Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno (Mathew Sanders 83), Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle (Osman Kose 74), Tobias Haegele, Michael Trigger (Peter Constantinou 55), Christopher Cristaldo
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: McGeorge 58, Wallace 63
Goals: Trigger 1, Sporle 7, Tzoutzidis 16, C Thomas 45, Ukuno 73

Monday, April 26, 2021
The Grange Reserve, Clayton South
Referee: Maximilian Hanlon
Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada, Cooper Legrand, Gerasimos Kavadas (George Gerondaras 66), Trent Skapetis, Mouad Zwed (Victor Markov 69), Dante Conte, Daniel Bennett, Simo Jovanovic, Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Conte 31, Jovanovic 67, T Skapetis 87
Goals: Legrand 18, Hatzikostas 38
2-4Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Erdeniz Yildiz, Matthew Hennessey, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Atilla Ofli (Dimitri Hatzimouratis 72), Mahmut Ali Eyigun, Scott Lochhead (Jacob Byrns 89), Naeem Rahimi, Maximo Naveiro (Johnathan Vakirtzis 12)
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Mustedanagic 79, Byrns 90+2
Goals: Mustedanagic 2, Lochhead 16, 47, Ofli 45
 
Round Six

Friday, April 30, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Erdeniz Yildiz (Jacob Byrns 69), Matthew Hennessey (Dimitri Hatzimouratis 79), Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Atilla Ofli, Mahmut Ali Eyigun (Joseph Youssef 57), Ivan Grgic, Scott Lochhead, Naeem Rahimi
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Hennessey 51, Mustedanagic 58, Lochhead 65
0-2Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, Darby Dexter, Yonnie Lipshatz (Ivan D'Adamo 82), Nicolas Gonzalez (Lisandro Paz 61), Thomas Biss, Jesse Makarounas, Atay Ibrahim, Kobe Timms, William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira (Austin Wong 69), Nathaniel Foster Bowen
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Timms 83, D'Adamo 85
Goals: Makarounas 39pk, Oliveira 51

Saturday, May 1, 2021
Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Werribee City
Probable line-up: Jesse Didulica, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Rafael Tresca, Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: T Petricca 15
Goal: Spasojevic 23
T Petricca and Spasojevic are the only confirmed starters.
1-3Moreland Zebras
Fraser Chalmers, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt, Dario Vidosic, Nicolas Niagioran, Thomas Barforosh, Cameron Watson, Davide Cardamone, Julio Beltran leiva. Subs: Jake Barker-Daish, Ratip Cileli. Coach: Gianfranco Impellizzeri
Cautions: Watson 64, Devitt 70
Goals: Watson 42, Vidosic 47, Barforosh 65

Saturday, May 1, 2021
Campbell Reserve, Coburg
Referee: Lewis Giuseffi
Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, Michael Tzoutzidis, Luke Jurcic, Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno (Mathew Sanders 80), Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle (Osman Kose 70), Tobias Haegele, Michael Trigger (Jacob Colosimo 77), Christopher Cristaldo
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: Trigger 72
Goals: Sporle 45, Colosimo 83
2-2Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong, James Karvelis, Kevin Lynch, Dan Gathercole (Anthony Rizk 83), Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos, George Tsalikidis (Jungho Kim 61), Luis Alberto Gonzalez De La Sierra, Aidan Farquhar (Spiros Vlahos 62), Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Karvelis 53, Bounas 65
Goals: Gonzalez De La Sierra 40, Kim 63

Saturday, May 1, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Paschalis Natis
Manningham United Blues
Stefan Taleski, Peter Koskos, Fuki Ishibashi, Scott Millar (Vasili Tsoumpris 74), Daniel Hilder (Dylan Bresolin 68), Slaven Vranesevic, Billy Romas, Tomas Murphy (Michael Santopietro 82), Ned McCarthy, Anton Nardella, Matthew Murphy
Coach: George Karkaletsis (c/t)
Cautions: Koskos 34, Millar 71
Goals: Vranesevic 20, M Murphy 53, 68, Romas 85
4-7Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada, Cooper Legrand, Gerasimos Kavadas (Anthony Giannopoulos 77), Trent Skapetis (Andrew Varsamis 82), Mouad Zwed (Gio Marafioti 63), Dante Conte, Daniel Bennett, Nemanja Lojanica, Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: P Skapetis 23
Goals: T Skapetis 32, 47, 63, Zwed 39, Sakhizada 59, Legrand 77, Marafioti 90+4

Saturday, May 1, 2021
John McEwen Reserve, Shepparton
Referee: Aleksandar Liber
Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum (Fraser Gosstray 80), Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Matthew Lelliott, Vani Shamoon, George Murrihy (Sean Grant 71), Shane Dunne, Jamie De Smit (Darcy Pawlik 67), James Lelliott
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Dunne 79, Grant 90+4
Goals: Murrihy 37, Gatcum 50, Shamoon 53, 85
4-3North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Morgan Filer, Ryan Oppermann (Julien Cassano 85), Michael Anderson (Luka Skoko 86), Luka Jurkovic, John Pykett, Jamie Noggler, Nicholas Kozdra, George Elliss (Thomas Hidic 63), Yuji Kin
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Kozdra 31, Kin 90, Filer 90+4
Goals: Oppermann 5, Noggler 70pk, Kin 74

Monday, May 3, 2021
Veneto Club, Bulleen
Referee: Dean Stafrace
Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Adrian Del Monaco, Daniel Scopelliti (Anthony Ramzy 88), George Stavridis, Peter Sawan, Ben Everson, Jarrod Del Monaco (Anthony Taranto 77), Jake Cardillo, Alon Blumgart (David Stirton 58), Enes Unal
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: A Del Monaco 52. Sent off: Stirton 79
0-3Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, James Cumming, Jaiden Madafferi, Callum Goulding, Jeremy Min Fa, Wayne Wallace (Tom Youngs 53), Shayan Alinejad (Isaiah Joseph), Sam Orritt, Damir Stoilovic, Rogan McGeorge, Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: Wallace 31, Orritt 87
Goals: Orritt 69, Cumming 81, Stoilovic 87
Time of Joseph substitution unconfirmed.
 
Round Seven

Friday, May 7, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Aleksandar Liber
Moreland Zebras
Fraser Chalmers, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Matthew Whatley, Nicolas Niagioran, Thomas Barforosh (Joshua Knight 45), Jake Barker-Daish, Mitchell Trajcevski (Tremayne Sadler 71), Cameron Watson, Davide Cardamone, Gai Gai. Coach: Gianfranco Impellizzeri
Cautions: Barforosh 16, Knight 55, Watson 90+4
Goal: Knight 45
1-1Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, Michael Tzoutzidis, Luke Jurcic, Osman Kose (Jacob Colosimo 57), Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno, Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle (Max Bisetto 75), Michael Trigger (Evan Panagopoulos 90), Peter Constantinou
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: C Thomas 25, Sporle 33
Goal: Bisetto 79

Saturday, May 8, 2021
Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West
Referee: Yoav Fisher
Brunswick City
Jordan Gifkins, Darby Dexter, Thomas Biss (Austin Wong 75), Jesse Makarounas, Lisandro Paz (Nicolas Gonzalez 65), Atay Ibrahim, Kobe Timms, William Tsiamis, Lucas Oliveira, Nathaniel Foster Bowen (Kosta Emmanuel 65), Ivan D'Adamo
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Ibrahim 20, Dexter 81, Makarounas 88
Goal: Makarounas 37pk
1-4Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada, Cooper Legrand (Gio Marafioti 70), Gerasimos Kavadas, Trent Skapetis (Nemanja Lojanica 87), Mouad Zwed (Philip Petreski 60), Dante Conte, Daniel Bennett, Simo Jovanovic, Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Sent off: Conte 56
Goals: Legrand 19, P Skapetis 70, Marafioti 76, T Skapetis 85pk

Saturday, May 8, 2021
Elcho Park, Lara
Referee: Ross Clark
North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Morgan Filer, Ryan Oppermann (Michael Anderson 66), Luka Jurkovic, John Pykett, Jamie Noggler (Julien Cassano 80), Luka Skoko, Nicholas Kozdra, George Elliss (Thomas Hidic 68), Yuji Kin
Coach: Zeljko Gagula
Cautions: Kozdra 51, Pykett 55, Anderson 75
Goal: Oppermann 11
1-5Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Matthew Hennessey, Johnathan Vakirtzis, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Joseph Youssef (Hakeem al-Araibi 68), Atilla Ofli, Ivan Grgic (Erdeniz Yildiz 46), Scott Lochhead, Naeem Rahimi (Mahmut Ali Eyigun 80)
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Talarico 29, Youssef 33
Goals: Lochhead 37, 62 Talarico 59, Ofli 78, al-Araibi 88
Pascoe Vale's goalscorers are unconfirmed.

Saturday, May 8, 2021
John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong, Kevin Lynch, Tobias Haegele, Noah Mihailidis, Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos, Johnny Apostolopoulos, Christopher Cristaldo, George Tsalikidis, Jonathan Bounas. Subs: Jungho Kim, Feston Azizi
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Unknown
Goals: Cristaldo 27, Mihailidis 38, Tevere 86
Number and time of cautions and substitutions unconfirmed.
3-1Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Adrian Del Monaco, Daniel Scopelliti, George Stavridis, Peter Sawan, Adam Gibellini, Anthony Taranto, Ben Everson, Jake Cardillo, Jose Ramirez. Sub: Alon Blumgart
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Unknown
Goal: Sanz 9
Number and time of cautions and substitutions unconfirmed.

Saturday, May 8, 2021
Lawton Park Reserve, Langwarrin South
Referee: Michael Mammis
Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, James Cumming, Jaiden Madafferi, Callum Goulding, Jeremy Min Fa, Tom Youngs, Sam Orritt, Isaiah Joseph (John Maclean 61), Damir Stoilovic (Vojislav Milojevic 77), Rogan McGeorge, Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: McGeorge 73
0-1Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash, Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Matthew Lelliott, Vani Shamoon, George Murrihy (Sean Grant 79), Shane Dunne, Jamie De Smit, James Lelliott (Fraser Gosstray 56, Darcy Pawlik 77)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: Williamson 15, Dunne 40, Gatcum 83, Nash 86
Goal: Shamoon 59

Saturday, May 8, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Dean Stafrace
Manningham United Blues
Matthew Krstina, Peter Koskos (Scott Millar 74), Fuki Ishibashi, Billy Romas, Dean Lorenzi, Ned McCarthy, Tomas Murphy, Anton Nardella (Dragan Milesevic 90), Vasili Tsoumpris, Matthew Murphy (Michael Santopietro 81), Dylan Bresolin
Coach: George Karkaletsis
Cautions: T Murphy 4, Santopietro 89
Goals: M Murphy 22, Romas 54
3-1Werribee City
Vinith Murugamoorthy, James Alvarez, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Rafael Tresca (Kazuki Okada 55), Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib, Adam Oddo (Rylan Sadler 90), Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Chinnama 49
Goal: Oddo 25
 
Round Eight

Friday, May 14, 2021
CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner
Referee: Lazaros Pantelidis
Pascoe Vale
Patrick Satorie, Adrian Talarico, Erdeniz Yildiz, Matthew Hennessey, Nick Hatzigeorgiou, Aydin Mustedanagic, Atilla Ofli, Mahmut Ali Eyigun (Joseph Youssef 64), Hakeem al-Araibi, Scott Lochhead, Naeem Rahimi
Coach: David Chick
Cautions: Eyigun 59
Goal: Mustedanagic 36
1-1Langwarrin
Fraser Maclaren, James Cumming, Jaiden Madafferi, Callum Goulding, Jeremy Min Fa (Vojislav Milojevic 74), Shayan Alinejad (Tom Youngs 57), Sam Orritt, Isaiah Joseph, Damir Stoilovic (Luke Gallo 57), Rogan McGeorge, Marcus Holmes
Coach: Scott Miller
Cautions: Orritt 65, Madafferi 84, Goulding 87
Goal: Youngs 60pk

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Campbell Reserve, Coburg
Referee: Yoav Fisher
Moreland City
Donte Thomas, Nicholas Bavcar, Michael Tzoutzidis, Luke Jurcic, Osman Kose (Jacob Colosimo 59), Corey Thomas, Apai Ukuno (Max Bisetto 76), Samuel McCall, Matt Sporle, Michael Trigger, Peter Constantinou
Coach: Adrian Mathers
Cautions: Thomas 25
Goal: Kose 15
1-1Werribee City
Vinith Murugamoorthy, James Alvarez, Rylan Sadler, Thomas Petricca, Marcus Petricca, Rob Taylor, Nemanja Spasojevic, Mohamed Habib (Alecsander Goodwin 75), Adam Oddo, Noah Chinnama, Bilal Habib
Coach: Frank Petricca
Cautions: Oddo 30, Spasojevic 79
Goal: B Habib 19

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Park Avenue Reserve, Doncaster
Referee: Ahmad Al-Jelali
Manningham United Blues
Matthew Krstina, Dylan Bresolin, Fuki Ishibashi, Peter Koskos, Dean Lorenzi, Ned McCarthy, Matthew Murphy, Tomas Murphy, Anton Nardella, Billy Romas, Vasili Tsoumpris
Coach: George Karkaletsis
Cautions: Nardella 42
Goals: Romas 45+2, Milosevic 95
Substitutions unconfirmed.
2-2Brunswick City
Probable line-up: Jordan Gifkins, Darby Dexter, Yonnie Lipshatz, Thomas Biss, Jesse Makarounas, Lucas Oliveira, Atay Ibrahim, Christian Sapardanis, Kobe Timms, William Tsiamis, Nathaniel Foster Bowen
Coach: Ricardo Martinez
Cautions: Oliveira 93
Goals: Foster Bowen 12, Dexter 49
Oliveria and Ibrahim are unconfirmed starters. Substitutions unconfirmed.

Saturday, May 15, 2021
John McEwen Reserve, Shepparton
Referee: Oliver Bannister
Goulburn Valley Suns
Zac McLeod, Adam Gatcum, Greg Nash (Sean Pye 85), Ellis Williamson, Liam Kielty, Matthew Lelliott, Vani Shamoon, George Murrihy, Shane Dunne, Sean Grant (Brandon Giaccherini 78), James Lelliott (Fraser Gosstray 70)
Coach: Craig Carley
Cautions: M Lelliott 45, Dunne 52, Williamson 83, Kielty 87, Gosstray 90+1, 90+1, Gatcum 90+3. Sent off: 87, Gosstray 90+1
0-1Northcote City
Phillip Petrovski, Kyoungjin Jeong, James Karvelis, Kevin Lynch, Tobias Haegele, Feston Azizi (Anthony Rizk 67), Noah Mihailidis, Luca Tevere, Kosta Apostolopoulos (Dennis Menelaou 75), Luca Tevere, Jonathan Bounas
Coach: Peter Tsolakis
Cautions: Tevere 87
Goal: Menelaou 80

Sunday, May 16, 2021
The Grange Reserve, Clayton South
Referee: Andrew Meimarakis
Kingston City
Rani Dowisha, Faisal Sakhizada (Nemanja Lojanica 90+2), Philip Petreski, Cooper Legrand, Gerasimos Kavadas, Trent Skapetis (Gio Marafioti 66), Mouad Zwed (George Gerondaras 74), Daniel Bennett, Simo Jovanovic, Peter Skapetis, Stephen Hatzikostas
Coach: Kon Tangalakis
Cautions: Dowisha 41, P Skapetis 62, T Skapetis 64, Legrand 81, Bennett 90+3
Goal: P Skapetis 90+2
1-2North Geelong Warriors
Hamish Flavell, Anthony Banovac, Ryan Oppermann (Michael Anderson 73), Luka Jurkovic, John Pykett (Thomas Hidic 90+4), Jamie Noggler, Julien Cassano, Luka Skoko, Nicholas Kozdra, Matthew Stosic, Yuji Kin (George Elliss 78)
Coach: Stuart Begg (c/t)
Cautions: Kin 76, Cassano 87, Anderson 89
Goals: Kozdra 43, Banovac 73

Monday, May 17, 2021
Veneto Club, Bulleen
Referee: Luke Camilleri
Bulleen Lions
Wonsuk Choi, Nil Sanz, Adrian Del Monaco, George Stavridis, Peter Sawan, Adam Gibellini, Anthony Taranto, Ben Everson, Jose Ramirez (Giovanniliam Stellitano 90), Anthony Ramzy (Alon Blumgart 63), Andrew Paraskevas (Jake Cardillo 46)
Coach: John Maisano
Cautions: Sanz 81, Blumgart 86
Goal: Everson 39
1-0Moreland Zebras
Fraser Chalmers, Nathan Tidmarsh, Nichola Symeoy, Matthew Whatley, Luke Devitt, Dario Vidosic, Joshua Knight, Nicolas Niagioran (Jake Barker-Daish 68), Cameron Watson, Davide Cardamone, Ratip Cileli
Coach: Gianfranco Impellizzeri
Cautions: Tidmarsh 53

Last updated: 23 April 2022.