2017 Victorian Women's State League Division 4 West Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

Home Team v Away Team
Round 1
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Tahnee Ollerton, Rachet West, Bridget Woods x 2
4 - 2 Sunbury United
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, April 23, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan, Elena Psaila, Hannah Le
3 - 4 Gisborne
Goals: Jessica Larsen x 3, Katerina Karatsoris
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Daniela Matos 39, 55, Jodi Hayward 80
3 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Sheridan Sliwinski x 2, Kimberley Dickins
3 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, April 23, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 8 Spring Hills
Goals: Kristina Popovic 14, 38pk, Angela Koukounaras 51, 76, Maretta Paila 66, 69, 80, Nataiie Iluffi 70
Round 2
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott x 4
4 - 0 Point Cook
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goals: Scorer not known
1 - 3 Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Christy Holt, Sheridan Sliwinski, Taylah McIntyre
3 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Maretta Paila 16, 53, Kristina Popovic 28
3 - 1 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goal: Bridget Woods 70
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 7 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Melissa Greenhill x 2, Jasmine Michael, Sarah Costa, Macey McMillan x 3
Round 3
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, May 7, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Elena Psaila x 2, Simone Licciardi, Sarah Costa, Melissa Greenhill, Macey McMillan
6 - 0 Castlemaine Goldfields
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Spring Hills
Goals: Megan Nedelkov 5, Kristina Popovic 30pk
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook 0 - 2 Sunbury United
Goals: L Carr 48og, Other scorer not known
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 2 Gisborne
Goals: Tayla Stidwell, Kim Gembarovski
Round 4
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields 0 - 0 Point Cook
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goal: Semhar Gebrekidan
1 - 2 Oak Park
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Tayla Stidwell x 2, Melissa Corvus
3 - 0 Yarraville
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills 0 - 3 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Elena Psaila x 2, Macey McMillan
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United 0 - 2 Kyneton District
Goals: Scorers not known
Round 5
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goals: Matilda Myers, Emma Hansen
2 - 2 Spring Hills
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 6 Gisborne
Goals: Katerina Karatsoris x 2, Gill McDermott, Tayla Stidwell, Lauren Walduck, Melissa Corvus
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Mariella Bagang 53
1 - 5 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Aleksandra Felsztynski 10, Melissa Greenhill 35, 46, 90, Macey McMillan 43
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goal: Tahnee Ollerton
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
Round 6
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goal: Sarah McComb
1 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Aurora Ciminelli, Gill McDermott x 3
4 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Sunday, June 4, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Elena Psaila, Melissa Greenhill x 2, Macey McMillan
4 - 2 Kyneton District
Goals: Sheridan Sliwinski, Taylah McIntyre
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Megan Nedelkov 36pk, Emily Salopek 51, Natalie Iluffi 65, 80, Kristina Popovic 69
5 - 0 Point Cook
Round 7
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 2 Sunbury United
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott x 2, Jessica Larsen
3 - 2 Spring Hills
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park 0 - 5 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Palmira Demaria O'Sullivan, Rachel West, Hetty Moysey x 3
Sunday, June 11, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 10 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan 14, 28, 36, Elena Psaila 21, Melissa Greenhill 34, 40, 71, 74, 83, Aleksandra Felsztynski 72
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Christy Holt 5, 15, Jayde Snell 55, Sarah Bender 57
4 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Mariella Bagang 78
Round 8
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Hetty Moysey x 2, Lyn West, Rachel West x 2
5 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Sunday, June 18, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan 6, 46, Melissa Greenhill 8, 88, Elena Psaila 20
5 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook 0 - 2 Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, June 18, 2017.
Kyneton District
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
Kyneton District won on a penalty
3 - 0 Spring Hills
Kyneton District won on a penalty
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Gisborne
Goal: Tayla Stidwell
Round 9
Sunday, May 14, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 7 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Aleksandra Felsztynski x 2, Melissa Greenhill x 3, Hannah Le, Simone Licciardi
Sunday, June 25, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 2 Kyneton District
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Tayla Stidwell, Gill McDermott, Jessica Larsen x 2
4 - 1 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goal: Lyn West
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Mariella Bagang 42pk, Melissa Naumovska 56
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills 0 - 1 Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
Round 10
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Danielle Srikantha 26
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goal: Tayla Stidwell
1 - 2 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Melissa Greenhill x 2
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park 0 - 2 Kyneton District
Goals: Sheridan Sliwinski, Sarah Bender
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United 0 - 1 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goal: Auengkarn Pozar
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills 0 - 0 Yarraville
Round 11
Sunday, July 16, 2017.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
Castlemaine Goldfields won on a penalty
3 - 0 Spring Hills
Castlemaine Goldfields won on a penalty
Sunday, July 16, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 3 Kyneton District
Goals: Sarah Pollard x 2, Kimberley Dickins
Sunday, July 16, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, July 16, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Melissa Greenhill x 2, Elena Psaila
3 - 1 Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, July 16, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Melissa Naumovski 32
1 - 3 Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott, Holly Gray, Katerina Karatsoris
Round 12
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 4 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Melissa Greenhill x 2, Aleksandra Felsztynski, Elena Psaila
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott, Other scorer not known
2 - 1 Kyneton District
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Natalie Iluffi 15, Damilola Ogenbote 38
2 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United 0 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Mariella Bagang
Sunday, July 23, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Round 13
Sunday, July 30, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan x 4, Elena Psaila
5 - 1 Spring Hills
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goal: Meredith McKenzie
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Ellie Williams 30
1 - 2 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Tahnee Ollerton, Sarah McComb
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Helen Fox, Kimberley Dickins, Jayde Snell
3 - 2 Sunbury United
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, July 30, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 4 Gisborne
Goals: Katerina Karatsoris, Jessica Larsen, Jessamyn Godsmark, Other scorer not known
Round 14
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Rachel West x 2
2 - 1 Kyneton District
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Lauren Walduck, Gill McDermott x 3
4 - 1 Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, August 6, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan x 2, Melissa Greenhill x 2, Aleksandra Felsztynski
5 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Melissa Naumovska
Sunday, August 6, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Sunbury United
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Angela Koukounaras 20, Natalie Iluffi 46
2 - 1 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goal: Meredith McKenzie
Round 15
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goal: Amy Row
1 - 5 Gisborne
Goals: Melissa Corvus, Gill McDermott x 4
Sunday, August 13, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 3 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Sarah McComb, Palmira Demaria O'Sullivan, Lyn West
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Sunbury United
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook 0 - 1 Spring Hills
Goal: Angela Koukounaras
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Scorer not known
1 - 3 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Macey McMillan x 2, Hannah Le
Round 16
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Hetty Moysey, Tahnee Ollerton, Sarah McComb x 2, Rachel West
5 - 0 Oak Park
Sunday, August 20, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Sandra Phan, Macey McMillan, Hannah Le, Madeleine Miceli
4 - 0 Yarraville
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Kristina Popovic 43, 69, Natalie Iluffi 79, Angela Koukounaras 88
4 - 3 Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott x 2, Michaela Larsen
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 1 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Goal: Kirstie Mangas
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook 0 - 0 Kyneton District
Round 17
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning 0 - 3 Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Lyn West, Rachel West, Sarah McComb
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Dixon Field Reserve, Gisborne.
Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott x 2
2 - 0 Sunbury United
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Rayner Reserve, Oak Park.
Oak Park 0 - 3 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Simone Licciardi 25, Hannah Le 35, Stephanie Pejic 85
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills 0 - 0 Kyneton District
Sunday, September 3, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Scorers not known
Round 18
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park, Chewton.
Castlemaine Goldfields
Goals: Sarah McComb, Hetty Moysey
2 - 2 Gisborne
Goals: Gill McDermott, Melissa Corvus
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Langama Park, Sunbury.
Sunbury United
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Spring Hills
Goals: Rachel Shenouda 9, Natalie Iluffi 77
Sunday, September 10, 2017. PEGS Sporting Fields, Keilor Park.
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Goals: Danielle Bonomo 21, Hannah Le 22, Melissa Greenhill 26, 28, 63, 85, Sandra Phan 75, Jasmine Michael 78
8 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Lightning
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Oak Park
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Barkley Square, Kyneton.
Kyneton District
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 0 Yarraville