2017 Victorian Women's State League Division 3 West Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

s
Home Team v Away Team
Round 1
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera x 2, Bethany Batticciotto, Emily Byrne, Heba Partasides
5 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, April 23, 2017.
Meadow Park
Melbourne University won on a forfeit
0 - 3 Melbourne University
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
Melbourne University won on a forfeit
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Leonora Wharehinga 6, 72, Juliane Albuquerque 58
3 - 0 St Albans Saints
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 7 Spring Hills
Goals: Sheniz Ahmet, Isabella Dimoska x 4, Natasha Blazeska, Dijana Vasilevska
Friday, May 12, 2017. Tom Roberts Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Mya Moran
1 - 0 Altona Magic
Round 2
Friday, April 28, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Isabella Dimoska x 4, Clarissa Jazevski x 2
6 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, April 30, 2017.
Strathmore
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
Strathmore won on a forfeit
3 - 0 Meadow Park
Strathmore won on a forfeit
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Jessica Kantarovski, Marthese Zahra
2 - 2 St Albans Saints
Goals: Natalie Grgic, Natasha Razov
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Elin Davies, Molly Boorman
2 - 7 Point Cook
Goals: Daniela Matos 16, 27, 47, 64, Trinity Gardiner 40, Mya Moran 47, Claire Scerri 81
Sunday, April 30, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Juliane Albuquerque x 2, Julia Budionga-Butota x 2, Kelly Black, Elhame Bujupi, Nyankor Joseph, Jovana Vukovic, Leonora Wharehinga
9 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Round 3
Friday, May 5, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Point Cook
Goal: Mya Moran
1 - 1 Strathmore
Goal: Emily Byrne
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints 0 - 1 Melbourne University
Goal: Adrienne Heslop
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Gladstone Park Reserve, Gladstone Park.
Meadow Park 0 - 3 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Goals: Lyn Ngo, Eileene Shapland, Julia Winstanley
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Elhame Bujupi 55, Julia Budiongo-Batota 63, 72
3 - 1 Spring Hills
Goal: Sheniz Ahmet 47
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 8 Altona Magic
Goals: Scorers not known
Round 4
Friday, May 19, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Sheniz Ahmet x 4, Natasha Blazeska x 2, Isabella Dimoska, Shavawn Borg, Rina Maksimov x 2, Priscilla Allis x 2, Danielle Maugeri, Yasmin Berkant
14 - 3 Meadow Park
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera x 4
4 - 2 St Albans Saints
Goals: Natalie Grgic 63, Melissa Saliba-Barich 81
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Andrea Standen, Elin Davies
2 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Kelly Black, Debra Taylor
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Goal: Minna Syvanen
1 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Valentina Moroney, Claire Scerri, Sophie Plessa
Round 5
Friday, May 26, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Point Cook
Goals: Mya Moran 2, 24, 28, 30, 33, 39, 49, 50, 75, 78, Valentina Moroney 12, Daniela Matos 21, 36, 90, Claire Scerri 32
15 - 0 Meadow Park
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov, Beatrice Okello
2 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North
Altona Magic 0 - 3 Spring Hills
Goals: Isabella Dimoska x 2, Priscilla Allis
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera x 2
Sunday, May 28, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Kelly Black
1 - 1 Melbourne University
Goal: Angela Christian-Wilkes
Round 6
Friday, June 2, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Natasha Blazeska, Danielle Maugeri
2 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Mya Moran 2, 7, Larissa Hamlin 89
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goal: Marion Hamel
1 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Julia Budiongo-Batota
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Kimberley Hawdon x 2, Elin Davies, Kate Palmer
4 - 2 Altona Magic
Goals: Scorer not known
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Gladstone Park Reserve, Gladstone Park.
Meadow Park 0 - 7 St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov x 5, Natalie Grgic, Melissa Saliba-Barich
Sunday, June 4, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Goals: Minna Syvanen x 2
2 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Round 7
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goal: Natasha Razov 82
1 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Daniela Matos 13, 28, 35
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goal: Neha Oraniuk
1 - 2 Spring Hills
Goals: Isabella Dimoska x 2
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Scorer not known
2 - 2 Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera, Marion Hamel
Sunday, June 11, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Julia Budiongo-Batota 31, 66, 75, 90+2, Leonora Wharehinga 32, Mylene Deschamps 60, Nyankor Joseph 80
7 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, June 11, 2017.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
RMIT won on a forfeit
3 - 0 Meadow Park
RMIT won on a forfeit
Round 8
Friday, June 16, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Sophie Plessa 10, Sofia Orieta 12, 48, Mya Moran 14, 24, 29, 53, Daniela Matos 22, Claire Scerri 89
9 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera x 2, Marion Hamel, Heba Partasides
4 - 1 Melbourne University
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints 0 - 5 Spring Hills
Goals: Valeria Stojanoski, Natasha Blazeska, Isabella Dimoska x 2, Rina Maksimov
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Gladstone Park Reserve, Gladstone Park.
Meadow Park 0 - 18 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Jovana Vukovic 6, 35, 55, Julia Batongo-Batota 19, 21, 25, 31, 33, 70, 74, 76, 78, 79, Brianne Campana 49, Nermina Demirovic 65, Mylene Deschamps 68, 82, Juliane Albuquerque 80
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder 0 - 4 Altona Magic
Goals: Scorers not known
Round 9
Friday, June 23, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Isabella Dimoska x 2
2 - 0 Strathmore
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Taryn Bitzas, Lynette Dullaghan, Andrea Standen, Neha Oraniuk, Kate Palmer
5 - 1 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing 0 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Mya Moran 8
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 5 St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov x 3, Amilija Bulic, Alana Movric
Sunday, July 9, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Gabrilla Panagiotou x 3, Stephanie Pasceri x 3, Jessica Kantarovski, Emily Bowden, Kimka Seddon, Maya Popplewell, Jasmina Pezic
11 - 0 Meadow Park
Round 10
Friday, June 30, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Isabella Dimoski, Priscilla Allis x 3
4 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Sunday, July 2, 2017.
St Albans Saints
Hoppers Crossing won on a forfeit
0 - 3 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: FFV penalty goals x 3
Hoppers Crossing won on a forfeit
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder 0 - 2 Strathmore
Goals: Gabriela Coric, Taryn Forshaw
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Mya Moran 21, Sophie Plessa 42
Bye: Melbourne University
Round 11
Friday, July 14, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Sophie Plessa s, Sofia Orieta 6
2 - 0 Melbourne University
Sunday, July 16, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goal: Natasha Razov
1 - 1 Altona Magic
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, July 16, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology 0 - 7 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Julia Budiongo-Batota 2, Kelly Black 22, Mylene Deschamps 40, 61 Leonora Wharehinga 40, 75, 80
Sunday, July 16, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Goals: Scorer not known
1 - 3 Spring Hills
Goals: Sheniz Ahmet, Natasha Blazeska, Bianca Liberto
Bye: Strathmore
Round 12
Friday, July 21, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Sheniz Ahmet, Natasha Blazeska x 2, Isabella Dimoska
4 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Julia Budiongo-Batota
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goal: Heba Partasides
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Mya Moran 12, Claire Scerri 52
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Kate Palmer, Andrea Standen x 2, Adrienne Heslop
4 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Natasha Razov
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Jess Cvetkovska, Jessica Kantarovski
2 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Bye: Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Round 13
Friday, July 28, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Point Cook
Goals: Mya Moran 6, 53, Sofia Orieta 65, 80
4 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov 13, Tihana Vidakovic 44
2 - 0 Strathmore
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Mylene Deschamps
1 - 0 Altona Magic
Sunday, July 30, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology 0 - 6 Melbourne University
Goals: Neha Oraniuk x 2, Andrea Standen, Keeley Tonna, Jordis Scheidegger, Adrianne Heslop
Bye: Spring Hills
Round 14
Friday, August 4, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goal: Dijana Vasilevska
1 - 1 Altona Magic
Goal: Gabriella Panagiotou
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera x 2, Katy Blias, Kate Cuk
4 - 2 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Andrea Standen, Helen Lawrence
2 - 2 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Julia Budiongo-Batota, Brianne Campana
Sunday, August 6, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder 0 - 6 St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov 24, 41, 83, Melissa Saliba-Barich 31, Natalie Grgic 55, Iva Cicak 63
Bye: Point Cook
Round 15
Friday, August 11, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Sophie Plessa 13, Mya Moran 28
2 - 0 Spring Hills
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic 0 - 1 Melbourne University
Goal: Tessa McAteer
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Juliane Albuquerque x 2, Mylene Deschamps
3 - 2 Strathmore
Goals: Nicole Chiera, Gemma Harrison
Bye: St Albans Saints
Round 16
Friday, August 18, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills 0 - 0 Melbourne University
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore
Goals: Anna Cavar, Nicole Chiera
2 - 3 Altona Magic
Goals: Jasmina Pezic, Gabriella Panagiotou, Maya Popplewell
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder 0 - 5 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Julia Budiongo-Batota x 3, Juliane Albuquerque, Nyankor Joseph
Sunday, August 27, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Scorer not known
Bye: Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Round 17
Friday, September 1, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Spring Hills
Goals: Sheniz Ahmet, Natasha Blazeska x 3
4 - 1 St Albans Saints
Goal: Amilija Bulic
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Princes Park, Parkville.
Melbourne University
Goals: Andrea Standen, Adrienne Heslop, Lynette Dullaghan
3 - 2 Strathmore
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Ashley Ledoux, Emily Bowden, Jenna Hanley, Jess Cvetkovska, Gabriella Panagiotou x 2
6 - 0 Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Poplar Oval, Carlton.
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology 0 - 5 Point Cook
Goals: Kelsey Hoole 28, Larissa Hamlin 36, Mya Moran 43, 60, 87
Bye: Hoppers Crossing
Round 18
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Churchill Reserve, St Albans.
St Albans Saints
Goals: Natasha Razov 19, 64, Thereza Sokolaj 35, Amilija Bulic 73, Maree Bagley 83, Iva Cicak 83
6 - 0 Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Johnson Reserve, West Footscray.
Maribyrnong Swifts Thunder 0 - 9 Melbourne University
Goals: Natasha Jones, Tessa McAteer x 3, Lynette Dullaghan x 2, Neha Oraniuk, Andrea Standen, Kimberley Hawdon
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Sofia Orieta
1 - 2 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Margot Robinne 18, Julia Budiongo-Batota 21
Sunday, September 10, 2017. Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore.
Strathmore 0 - 1 Spring Hills
Goal: Yasmin Berkant
Bye: Altona Magic