2017 Victorian Men's State League Division 4 West Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

Home Team v Away Team
Round 1
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Liam Dunn x 2
2 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Zac Osborne x 2
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goal: Scorers not known
1 - 0 Golden Plains
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 3 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Colin Wain 42, Ehigie Oseghale 66, 77
Saturday, March 25, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix 0 - 4 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Adam Newbold, Jack Mirabella, Brodie Schumacher, Kuanyjal Tuany
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Matthew Lodkowski 32pk, 55, Tom Bowe 37, 46
4 - 4 Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic ??, 74, Ahmedin Suljic 86, Aguek Aguek 90+3
Saturday, April 15, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goal: Senamu Oforikumah
1 - 1 Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Round 2
Saturday, April 1, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Adam Newbold x 2, Brodie Schumacher
3 - 1 Truganina Hornets
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Mijo Marinovic x 3, Frank Modica, Andrew Palmieri, Luciano Scippilliti
6 - 1 Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale 23, Karl-Anton Harms 74
2 - 4 Surf Coast
Goals: Francois Bationo, Ryan Boardman, Rhys Manning, Ifeanyi Iheanaco
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Chris Sutera 13, Ellis Davies 35, 90+1, Alex Sarris 33, Zac Osborne 48, Jonathan Dunn 77,
6 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Tom Bowe 68
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Springside Recreational Reserve, Caroline Springs.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 3 Golden Plains
Goals: Jack Krsul, Alessandro Stefano x 2
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic, Amir Salihovic
2 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Round 3
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Billy Bunce 38, Liam Dunn 63, 84
3 - 0 Altona North
Saturday, April 8, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix 0 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Zac Osborne, Ellis Davies, Morgan Filer
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix 0 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Daniel Grozdanovski, Andrew Palmieri
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goal: Will Tzifos 53
1 - 2 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Colin Wain 60pk, Jamie Carolan 69
Saturday, April 8, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings 0 - 2 Golden Plains
Goals: Shayan Zarale, Andrew Longo
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Zach Busuttil, Reece Mamic, Senanu Oforikumah
3 - 3 Balmoral
Goals: Michael Pavleski 5, Amir Salihovic 11, 43
Round 4
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Josh Berta, Mijo Marinovic
2 - 1 Surf Coast
Goal: Francois Bationo 51
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Western Eagles
Goals: Murray Haining 7, Matthew Lodkowski 65
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Takeyuki Hakii 21, Ehigie Oseghale 13, 17, Chris Kyriacou 76
4 - 2 Melton Phoenix
Goals: Jason Moody x 2
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Chris Sutera, Alex Sarris, Paul Tiktikakis
3 - 1 Truganina Hornets
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, April 22, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Adrian Curtain 9, Kuanyjal Tuany 11, 25, 30, Jake Romein 23
5 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic, Amir Salihovic
2 - 3 Golden Plains
Goals: Alessandro Stefano x 2, Nathan Munoz
Round 5
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Zach Busuttil, Chol Dongrin
2 - 0 North Melbourne Athletic
Saturday, April 29, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goal: Neil Keltie
1 - 4 Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic 29, Aguek Aguek 90+4
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Jack Karyakos 39, Leon Theodoropoulos 47, Matthew Lodkowski 88pk
3 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Billy Bunce 8, Jack Williams 45
Saturday, April 29, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Kuanyjal Tuany 48, 69, 81, Laurence Tombe 73
4 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goals: Jack Krsul, Lucas Bonifacio
2 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: James Varsamakis, Morgan Filer
Round 6
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Ifeanyi Iheanacho 67
1 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Mijo Marinovic, Andrew Palmieri, Matthew Hagebols, Marcus Lindeberg
4 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Jack Karyakos 34
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Truganina Hornets
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Colin Wain 57, Ehigie Oseghale 77
2 - 1 Golden Plains
Goal: Jayden Kinces 25
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Harrison Reading, Jonathan Dunn x 2, Zac Osborne x 2, Morgan Filer x 2, Alex Sarris
8 - 1 Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goals: Amir Salihovic, Michael Pavleski
2 - 2 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Kuanyjal Tuany x 2
Round 7
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Zach Busuttil, Romulo Cardoza, Ilias Fagridas
3 - 4 Surf Coast
Goals: Liam Dunn 10, Lew Nagle 31, 76, Tom Langman 48
Saturday, May 13, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix 0 - 0 Western Eagles
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
4 - 2 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale x 2
Saturday, May 13, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goal: Joris Kerstens
1 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Zac Osborne
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goal: Muamer Sosic
1 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains 0 - 0 Altona North
Round 8
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Tom Langman 64
1 - 2 Golden Plains
Goals: Andrew Longo x 2
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Daniel Grozdanovski, Frank Modica
2 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
4 - 2 Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Matthew Lodkowski 42, 52, Leon Theodoropoulos 80
3 - 2 Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Sean Daly, Sulaiman Massaquoi
2 - 6 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Adrian Curtain x 2, Pietro Angeli, Joris Kerstens, Jack Mirabella, Laurence Tombe
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: John Little, Kyle Caruana
2 - 0 Balmoral
Round 9
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix 0 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Francois Bationo, Tom Langman
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: James Varsamakis
1 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, May 27, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Pietro Angeli 59, Jack Mirabella 61, Kuanyjal Tuany 62, Adrian Curtain 70
4 - 0 Altona North
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Zach Busuttil Senanu Oforikumah, Abu Sillah, Other scorer not known
4 - 1 Melton Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goal: Nathan Munoz
1 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Ange Soumbassis 40
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goal: Muamer Sosic
1 - 4 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Jack Sutherland 13, Sean Daly 29, Ehigie Oseghale 61, Jamie Carolan 89
Round 10
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets 0 - 3 Bell Park
Goals: Josh Berta, Mijo Marinovic, Daniel Grozdanovski
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Francois Bationo 34
1 - 2 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Kuanyjal Tuany 39, 53
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Balmoral
Goal: Scorers\ not known
Saturday, June 3, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goals: Jason Moody, Michael Kapiris, Liam McGuinness
3 - 2 Golden Plains
Goals: Jayden Kinces, Bailey Pilgrim
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Jack Karyakos 1, 50
2 - 1 Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Max Clarke pk, Other scorer not known
2 - 1 Point Cook
Goal: Chris Sutera
Round 11
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Mijo Marinovic pk, Josh Berta
2 - 1 North Melbourne Athletic
Goal: Ehigie Oseghale
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Zac Osborne x 2, Kyle Caruana
3 - 3 Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, June 10, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Brodie Schumacher, Kuanyjal Tuany
2 - 2 Western Eagles
Goals: Jack Karyakos 18, 53
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 6 Surf Coast
Goals: Liam Dunn x 2, Ifeanyi Iheanacho x 2, Jack Taylor, Jack Williams
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains 0 - 0 Truganina Hornets
Round 12
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Morshead Park Stadium, Redan.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Isaac Ellis 3, Adrian Curtain 14
2 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket
Goals: Scorers not known
4 - 1 Truganina
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goal: Ehigie Oseghale
1 - 2 Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook 0 - 1 Surf Coast
Goal: Billy Bunce 80
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains 0 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral 0 - 0 Western Eagles
Round 13
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Sebastopol Vikings
Goal: Kuanyjal Tuany
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Jack Taylor 57
1 - 3 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale x 2, Colin Wain
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, June 24, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Balmoral
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goal: Matthew Lodkowski 17
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: James Varsamakis, Mark Saric
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Round 14
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Marcus Lindeberg, Mijo Marinovic, Josh Berta, Shivaanan Kanapathy
4 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 0 Surf Coast
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale, Toby Williams
2 - 0 Western Eagles
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Jonathan Dunn, Kyle Caruana
2 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goal: Michael Pavleski 28
1 - 0 Truganina Hornets
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains 0 - 1 Sebastopol Vikings
Goal: Isaac Ellis
Round 15
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Kyle Caruana, Zac Osborne, Farai Murwira
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast 0 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, July 15, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goals: Jason Moody, Damian Leckie
2 - 4 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale 19, 24, 90+2, Sulaiman Massaquoi
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 5 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Matthew Lodkowski 29, Jack Karyakos 61
2 - 1 Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goals: Anthony Tavic, Jasmin Ikanovic
2 - 2 Balmoral
Goals: Emir Dozic 72, 78
Round 16
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Tom Langman 44, Ifeanyi Iheanacho 45
2 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Matthew Lodkowski 22
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goal: Mijo Marinovic pk
1 - 0 Sebastopol Vikings
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 1 Melton Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Toby Williams, Ehigie Oseghale
2 - 1 Truganina Hornets
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goal: Chris Sutera
1 - 3 Golden Plains
Goals: Anthony Tavic x 3
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic 40, Sebastian Hargreaves 60
2 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Round 17
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
5 - 0 Altona North
Saturday, July 29, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goals: Steve McLelland, Chris Briggs, Jason Moody
3 - 3 Surf Coast
Goals: Liam Dunn 24, Billy Bunce 31, Jack Williams 64
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Morshead Park Stadium, Redan.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Isaac Ellis x 2, Kuanyjal Tuany x 2, Laurence Tombe
5 - 0 Balmoral
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
4 - 5 Point Cook
Goals: Jonathan Dunn x 2, Zac Osborne, Farai Murwira x 2
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains 0 - 1 North Melbourne Athletic
Goal: Ehigie Oseghale
Saturday, August 26, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Jack Karyakos 8pk, Arkadiusz Jaloszewski 23, Jayden Caceres 49
3 - 3 Bell Park
Goals: Andrew Palmieri, Mijo Marinovic pk, Josh Berta
Round 18
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Tom Langman 21, Jack Taylor 23, Ifeanyi Iheanacho 90+3, Other scorer not known
4 - 2 Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Mijo Marinovic x 2, Josh Berta
3 - 0 Balmoral
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Golden Plains
Goal: Nathan Munoz
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goal: Matthew Lodkowski 37
1 - 1 Melton Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Ehigie Oseghale 73, 83
2 - 1 Newmarket Phoenix
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Jonathan Dunn, Farai Murwira
2 - 2 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Adrian Curtain, Michael Henry
Round 19
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Yaw Oteng x 2
2 - 0 Western Eagles
Saturday, August 12, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix 0 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Newmarket Reserve, Kensington.
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 3 Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Morshead Park Stadium, Redan.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Kuanyjal Tuany, Joris Kerstens
2 - 1 North Melbourne Athletic
Goal: Jamie Carolan
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goal: Amir Salihovic
1 - 2 Point Cook
Goals: Zac Osborne, Farai Murwira
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goal: Anthony Tavic
1 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Tom Langman 44, Other scorer not known
Round 20
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park 0 - 4 Point Cook
Goals: Zac Osborne, Jonathan Dunn x 2, Other scorer not known
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 2 Sebastopol Vikings
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Surf Coast won on a forfeit
Surf Coast
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
3 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Saturday, August 19, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix 0 - 0 Truganina Hornets
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: John Karyakos 78pk, Arkadiusz Jaloszewski 81
2 - 1 Golden Plains
Goal: Jasmin Ikanovic
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic
Goal: Takeyuki Hakii
1 - 1 Balmoral
Goal: Muamer Sosic
Round 21
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Josh Berta, Marcus Lindeberg
2 - 1 Truganina Hornets
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Newmarket Phoenix won on a forfeit
Newmarket Phoenix
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
3 - 0 Western Eagles
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook.
Point Cook
Goals: Cameron Mellor, Tony Saric
2 - 4 North Melbourne Athletic
Goals: Colin Wain pk, Jamie Carolan, Ehigie Oseghale x 2
Saturday, September 2, 2017. St Georges Reserve, Sebastopol.
Sebastopol Vikings
Goal: Kuanyjal Tuany
1 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Francois Bationo 69, Lew Nagle 86
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Balmoral Park, Derrimut.
Balmoral
Goals: Muamer Sosic 9, 48, 79, Ahmedin Suljic 28, 57, Michael Pavleski 70
6 - 2 Altona North
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Bannockburn Recreation Precinct, Bannockburn.
Golden Plains
Goal: Nick Kozdra
1 - 0 Melton Phoenix
Round 22
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Arndell Park Reserve, Truganina.
Truganina Hornets
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 6 Golden Plains
Goals: Jasmin Ikanovic, Lucas Bonifacio x 3, Oscar Bongiorno, Nathan Munoz
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Banyul Warri Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Francois Bationo x 3, Tom Langman, Brodric Von Brandenstein, Jack Williams
6 - 0 Balmoral
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Duane Reserve, Brooklyn.
Altona North
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 3 Point Cook
Goals: Kyle Caruana, Zac Osborne x 2
Saturday, September 9, 2017. MacPherson Park Melton.
Melton Phoenix
Goals: Damian Leckie, Michael Kapiris x 4
5 - 0 Newmarket Phoenix
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Polish Sports & Recreation Complex, Albion.
Western Eagles 0 - 1 Sebastopol Vikings
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Ron Barassi Snr Reserve, Docklands.
North Melbourne Athletic 0 - 0 Bell Park