2017 Victorian Men's State League Division 1 North-West Results

written by John Punshon
Sources: FFV website, www.socceraust.co.uk

Home Team v Away Team
Round 1
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goals: Velibor Pavlovic 61, Faffael Origlia 77
2 - 4 Yarraville
Goals: Keith Burch x 2, Steve Georgakakis x 2
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park 0 - 2 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi, Ryan Dragovic
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goal: Chris Lester 21
1 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Louis Bentley, Harry Hillary-Jenkins, Josh Talev x 2
4 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Angel Taravillo 41, Chris Davies 62
Saturday, March 25, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Kliment Dimitrieski, Adamson Ajayi
2 - 1 Sydenham Park
Goal: Daniel Markovski
Saturday, April 15, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goals: Kenta Murakami 42, Yosuke Saito 45+8, Alistair Dunlop 58, Deny Sadik 77
4 - 0 Western Suburbs
Round 2
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Velibor Pavlovic
1 - 3 Western Suburbs
Goals: Dan Gathercole, William Teixeira, Deang Aguek
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Daniel Markovski, Danny Barakat, Aleks Koltovski
3 - 5 Essendon Royals
Goals: Yosuke Saito x 2, Alistair Dunlop, Ebubekir Capar, Kenta Murakami
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goals: Joel Nikolic x 2, Supreet Sangha
3 - 2 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, April 1, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Reuben Agyei Danso 81
1 - 4 Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski 45+2, 55, Josh Talev, George Slefendorfas
Saturday, April 1, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Adamson Ajayi x 2, Nikola Markovski
3 - 0 North Sunshine Eagles
Sunday, April 2, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Matthew Iuliano 21, Tom Morrison 83
2 - 2 Banyule City
Goals: Garbhan Grant 4, Tom Andrews 64
Round 3
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Kole Delev 2, Own goal 17, 30, Koce Delev 75
4 - 2 Western Suburbs
Goals: Ivan Romero 10, Dan Gathercole 34
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goals: Albert Zorzanello 5, Frazer McKinlay 8
2 - 3 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi, Feta Memishi, Nick Cullen
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Troy Pennycooke-Morgan, Ben Hampson, Kosta Tsioukis
3 - 2 Yarraville
Goals: Domingo Garcia Fernandez 71, Ritchie Rossi 90+3
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Dusko Delic, Daniel Kuczynski, Louis Bentley
3 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Raffael Origlia 14
Saturday, April 8, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Jon McShane x 2, Steve Thomson, Adamson Ajayi, Facundo Alacer
5 - 2 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Goran Jozeljic 14, Emilio Benjamin 79
Sunday, April 9, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Liam Brian 73
Round 4
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goals: Velibor Pavlovic x 2, Dejan Filipovski
3 - 8 Banyule City
Goals: Troy Pennycooke-Morgan x 3, Chris Lester x 3, Kosta Tsioukis x 2
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goals: Joel Nikolic x 3, Ryan Filipovic, Steve Cudrig, Lorenzo Carbone
6 - 3 Yarraville
Goals: Keith Burch 23, Reuben Agyei Danso 44, Peter Afendoulidis 54
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles 0 - 0 Sydenham Park
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Adamson Ajayi x 2
2 - 1 Preston Lions
Goal: Josh Stadnicki 24
Sunday, April 23, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Steve Mladenoski 64, Ashley Lymn 90
2 - 2 Essendon Royals
Goals: Alistair Dunlop 19, Phil Lloyd 32
Saturday, April 22, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Ajak Panak 22
1 - 3 Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski 1, Louis Bentley 70, Daniel Conte 90
Round 5
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate 0 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Liam Brian
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goal: Stevce Dimcevski 89pk
1 - 2 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Goran Jozeljic 63, 84
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goal: Besnik Kutleshi 59
1 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Deang Aguek 43
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals 0 - 4 Preston Lions
Goals: Chris Davies 19, 20, 48, Daniel Visevic 34
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Will Hudson 56, Garbhan Grant 77
2 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Harry Hillary-Jenkins 10, George Slefendorfas 57
Saturday, April 29, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Steve Thomson
1 - 0 Yarraville
Round 6
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Gino Defeo
1 - 2 Altona Magic
Goals: Jason Hayne x 2
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Arben Isai, Diellon Memishi x 2, Shane Rexhepi
4 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, May 6, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Keith Burch 90+3
1 - 1 Essendon Royals
Goal: Yosuke Saito
Saturday, May 6, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goal: Josh Talev
1 - 2 Keilor Park
Goals: Supreet Sangha, Joel Nikolic
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Daniel Markovski 10, Matthew Sesay 56, Koce Delev 62
3 - 0 Preston Lions
Sunday, May 7, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Deang Aguek 59
1 - 0 Banyule City
Round 7
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Keith Burch 31
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goal: Joel Nikolic
1 - 3 Banyule City
Goals: Ben Hampson, Troy Pennycooke-Morgan x 2
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goal: Arben Isai
1 - 1 Preston Lions
Goal: Chris Davies 2
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goals: Kenta Murakami, Yosuke Saito, Albert Zorzanello
3 - 6 Westgate
Goals: Gino Defeo x 3, Charlie Bailey, Dejan Mitrovic
Saturday, May 13, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Jon McShane
1 - 0 Geelong
Sunday, May 14, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Ajak Panek, Deang Aguek, Ivan Romero, Dan Gathercole
4 - 1 Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Liam Francis
Round 8
Saturday, May 20, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Keith Burch 3
1 - 3 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi 69, 78, 90+1
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Tom Andrews x 2, Chris Lester
3 - 1 Altona Magic
Goal: Jon McShane
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Josh Talev, Chris Balaburova
2 - 0 Essendon Royals
Saturday, May 20, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goals: Gino Defeo x 2, Dejan Mitrovic, Raffaele Origlia
4 - 5 Sydenham Park
Goals: Danilo Bonilla Ospina x 2, Danny Barakat, Koce Delev x 2
Sunday, May 21, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Deang Aguek, Ajak Panek, Nacho Pizzaro
3 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Dean Campelj
Sunday, July 9, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 1 Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Liam Francis
Round 9
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park 0 - 1 Geelong
Goal: Josh Talev
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi 45, 50, 52, Reardo Luka 80, 82, Nick Cullen 90
6 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Slobodan Bubulj 16
Saturday, May 27, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Reuben Agyei Danso 3, Keith Burch 85
2 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goal: Stephen Campbell
1 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, May 27, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Adamson Ajayi
1 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Aaron Ward
Sunday, May 28, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Robert Stambolziev 57, 77, 90+4
3 - 2 Western Suburbs
Goals: Deang Aguek, Ajak Panek
Round 10
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve
Keilor Park
Goal: Joel Nikolic
1 - 1 Essendon Royals
Goal: Yosuke Saito
Saturday, June 3, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Keith Burch 2, 27
2 - 3 Preston Lions
Goals: Robert Stambolziev 69, 71, 90+2
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Sydenham Park
Goals: Koce Delev, Bobby Gagovski
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goal: Harry Hillary-Jenkins
1 - 1 North Sunshine Eagles
Goal: Shane Rexhepi
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Chris Duncan
1 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, June 3, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Jon McShane, Joe Franjic
2 - 0 Western Suburbs
Round 11
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Danny Barakat x 2
2 - 0 Keilor Park
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles 0 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goal: Craig Moss
1 - 3 Altona Magic
Goals: Melvin Becket, Ben Clarke, Marino Gasparis
Saturday, June 10, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Cam Stokes 90+3
Sunday, June 11, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Robert Stambolziev 29, 41, Angel Taravillo 42, Paul Harvey 62, 67, 84, Own goal
7 - 0 Westgate
Saturday, August 26, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: FFV penalty goal x 3
Awarded to Altona East Phoenix because Geelong fielded an ineligible player. Score amended from Altona East Phoenix 0 Geelong 1 (Antonio Sanchez Campos)
3 - 0 Geelong
Awarded to Altona East Phoenix because Geelong fielded an ineligible player. Score amended from Altona East Phoenix 0 Geelong 1 (Antonio Sanchez Campos)
Round 12
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park 0 - 1 Altona Magic
Goal: Adamson Ajayi
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Shane Rexhepi, Diellon Memishi, Ryan Dragovic
3 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Matthew Sirgiovanni
Saturday, June 17, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Kazuki Okada 7, Kojo Brown 46, Akira Koizumi 66
3 - 0 Westgate
Saturday, June 17, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 3 Banyule City
Goals: Massamba Dione, Tom Andrews, Troy Pennycooke-Morgan
Sunday, June 18, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 1 Geelong
Goal: Daniel Kuczynski
Sunday, June 18, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs 0 - 0 Essendon Royals
Round 13
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles 0 - 6 Altona Magic
Goals: Jon McShane, Melvin Becket, Adamson Ajayi, Kliment Dimitrieski, Nikola Markovski, Jason Hayne
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals 0 - 3 Sydenham Park
Goals: Stevce Dimcevski 9, Matthew Sesat 15, Zoran Petrevski 17
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Anthony Giannopoulos 27, Julien Cassano 41
2 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Supreet Sangha
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Troy Pennycooke-Morgan x 3, Massamba Dione
4 - 0 Preston Lions
Saturday, June 24, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski, Josh Talev, Harry Hillary-Jenkins
3 - 0 Yarraville
Sunday, June 25, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Deang Aguek
1 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Velibor Pavlovic
Round 14
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Velibor Pavlovic
1 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park 0 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Ryuji Miyazaki 56, Robert Stambolziev 80
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Raul Isac, Diellon Memishi
2 - 1 Essendon Royals
Goal: Gaetano Vizzini
Saturday, July 1, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Hector Moreira
Saturday, July 1, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 3 Altona Magic
Goals: Melvin Becket x 2, Kliment Dimitrieski
Sunday, July 2, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Deang Aguek x 2, Ajak Panek
3 - 4 Sydenham Park
Goals: Zoran Petrevski x 2, Matthew Sesay, Kole Delev
Round 15
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Malesh Jadaeile 73, Stevce Najdovski 90+2
2 - 5 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi 18, 55, Nick Cullen 25, 57, Lewis Shannon 85
Saturday, July 15, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Kazuki Okada 83, Keith Burch 85
2 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Joel Nikolic
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goal: Albert Zorzanello 39
1 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Will Hudson
1 - 2 Westgate
Goals: Veiibor Pavlovic, Chris Duncan
Saturday, July 15, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Slave Bozinovski, Josh Talev x 2
3 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Ivan Romero
Sunday, July 16, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Chris Davies 15, 25, Hakeem Alaraibi 80
3 - 2 Altona Magic
Goals: Jon McShane, Adamson Ajayi
Round 16
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goals: Joel Pilcher, Supreet Sangha
2 - 0 Westgate
Saturday, July 22, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 2 Altona Magic
Goals: Ben Clarke, Jon McShane
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 1 Sydenham Park
Goal: Danilo Bonilla Ospina
Saturday, July 22, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Harry Hillary-Jenkins x 2
2 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, July 23, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Chris Davies 3, 56, 90+4
3 - 0 Essendon Royals
Sunday, July 23, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 North Sunshine Eagles
Goal: Ryan Dragovic 86
Round 17
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park 0 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Micheal Foster, Daniel Kuczynski
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goal: Deny Sadik
1 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Goran Jozeljic 31
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 4 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Diellon Memishi, Shane Rexhepi, Ryan Dragovic, Raul Isac
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Western Suburbs
Saturday, July 29, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goal: Jon McShane
1 - 0 Westgate
Sunday, July 30, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Chris Davies 25, Ryuki Miyazaki 49, Matko Budimir 55
3 - 0 Sydenham Park
Round 18
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Chris Duncan
1 - 1 Essendon Royals
Goal: Kenta Murakami
Saturday, August 5, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 4 Sydenham Park
Goals: Matthew Sesay, Other scorers known
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Emilio Benjamin 78
1 - 1 Western Suburbs
Goal: Scorer not known 17
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City 0 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Reuben Agyei Danso
Saturday, August 5, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Harry Hillary-Jenkins, Daniel Hattersley, Daniel Kuczynski x 2
4 - 0 Altona Magic
Sunday, August 6, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions
Goals: Sho Katayama 34, 61, Chris Davies 55
3 - 0 North Sunshine Eagles
Round 19
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park
Goals: Danilo Bonilla Ospina 17, Danny Barakat 74
2 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Tom Demelis 34
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goal: Joel Nikolic
1 - 0 Western Suburbs
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Shane Rexhepi 9pk, Raul Isac 55
2 - 2 Yarraville
Goals: Akira Koizumi 13, 23
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Josh Slovacek 6, Hakeem Alaraibi 48
Saturday, August 12, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: Ben Clarke, Jon McShane x 2, James McGarry
4 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Scorer not known
Sunday, August 13, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 7 Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski x 5, Josh Talev, Daniel Hattersley
Round 20
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate 0 - 5 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Shane Rexhepi 12pk, 33, 70, Diellon Memishi 15, 73
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park 0 - 0 Altona Magic
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 2 Yarraville
Goals: Anthony Themistokleous 26, Keith Dunne 31pk
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City 0 - 2 Essendon Royals
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 19, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski 17, Slave Bozinovski 86
2 - 2 Sydenham Park
Goals: Koce Delev 52, 75
Sunday, August 20, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs 0 - 2 Preston Lions
Goals: Chris Davies 9, Ryuji Miyazaki 58
Round 21
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes.
Sydenham Park 0 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Feston Azizi x 2, Nick Cullen
3 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Ormond Park, Moonee Ponds.
Essendon Royals 0 - 1 Keilor Park
Goal: Reuben Agyei Danso
Saturday, September 2, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Anthony Giannopoulos, Tristan Romein, George Noulas
3 - 3 Westgate
Goals: Scorers not known
Sunday, September 3, 2017. BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir.
Preston Lions 0 - 0 Yarraville
Sunday, September 3, 2017. Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine.
Western Suburbs
Goal: Ajak Panek
1 - 3 Altona Magic
Goals: Jon McShane 1, Melvin Becket 6, Marino Gasparis 85
Round 22
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Castley Reserve, West Sunshine.
Westgate
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 1 Preston Lions
Goal: Chris Davies 36
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Keilor Park Recreation Reserve, Keilor Park.
Keilor Park
Goals: Joel Nikolic x 3
3 - 3 Sydenham Park
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, September 9, 2017. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Kazuki Okada 32pk
1 - 3 Western Suburbs
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Paisley Park, Altona North.
Altona Magic
Goals: James McGarry x 2, Jason Hayne, Melvin Beacket
4 - 1 Essendon Royals
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Stead Park, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Daniel Kuczynski, Slave Bozinovski, Daniel Collison
3 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, September 9, 2017. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 4 North Sunshine Eagles
Goals: Feston Azizi 34, Deillon Memishi 55pk, 90, David Dodaj 79