2011 Victorian State League Division Two North-West Results

written by John Punshon
Sources: Results Vault & www.socceraust.co.uk

Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Friday, April 1, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 2 Clifton Hill
Goals: Pat Grigg 10, 15
Saturday, April 2, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Kristian Gjergjaj 80
1 - 2 Westgate
Goals: Alex Jovicic 59, Nana Addo 72
Saturday, April 2, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Bob Lojanica 52
1 - 2 Moreland City
Goals: Paul Dickie 43, Darren Griffiths 48
Saturday, April 2, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Kyran Taylor, Josh Romein, Adrian Curtain, Brian Shelley
4 - 0 Williamstown
Saturday, April 2, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goal:
0 - 1 Werribee City
Goal: Milan Savic 51
Saturday, April 2, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goal: Robert Panetta 90+1
1 - 1 Brunswick City
Goal: Chris Reid 6
Round Two
Saturday, April 9, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Mustafa Mustafa, Andrew Maclean
2 - 3 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Nik Papadopoulos 20, Bobby Lojanica 80, Panagotis Meletis 84
Saturday, April 9, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Pat Grigg 70, Billy Gasparinatos 80
2 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, April 9, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goals: Darren Griffiths 1, 51, 89, Lee Kelly 10, Kamer Simsek 18, 49, 86
7 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Ron Clayson 35, Jasmin Ikanovic 70
Saturday, April 9, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Ashley Lymn 12, Martin Collins 71
2 - 0 Ballarat Red Devils
Saturday, April 9, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown
Goal: Marcos Oliveira 30
1 - 1 Altona City
Goal: Steven Cudrig 71
Saturday, April 9, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: George Barkho 79
1 - 2 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Blaze Georgioski 63, Robert Panetta 84
Round Three
Friday, April 15, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong
Goal: Akin Akin x 3, Jasmin Ikanovic
4 - 1 Brunswick City
Goal: Antun Vukic 31
Saturday, April 16, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Michael Esposito 44
1 - 2 Werribee City
Goals: Martin Collins 37, 78
Saturday, April 16, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 2 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Michael Packovski 50, Dragi Natevski 64
Saturday, April 16, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Paul McClounan 3, Charlie King 84
2 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Pat Grigg 87
Saturday, April 16, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Nabil Mohamed
1 - 5 Moreland City
Goals: Darren Griffiths 23, 35, 88, Kamer Simsek 61, Oner Simsek 70
Saturday, June 11, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 2 Westgate
Goals: Nana Addo 19, 52
Round Four
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goal: Turhan Sumbul 36
1 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Pat Grigg 20, 70
2 - 1 Altona City
Goal: Michael Esposito 10
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goals: Kamer Simsek 11, Darren Griffiths 29, Paul Dickie 47, 67, 80, 90+2
6 - 1 Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Josh Romein 86
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Milan Savic x 2, Joe Spiteri
3 - 0 Williamstown
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Blaze Georgioski 7, Michael Packovski 33, Nick Lazarevski 80
3 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, April 30, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Josh D'Alessi 41, 87, Volkan Kaylaci 56
3 - 2 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Terry Antoniadis, Nik Papadopoulos
Round Five
Friday,May 6, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Scorers not known
3 - 3 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Steve Camilleri, Nik Papadopoulos, Ben Stafrace
Saturday, May 7, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 0 - 3 Moreland City
Goals: Lee Kelly 35, Darren Griffiths 68, Alex Arregin 89
Saturday, May 7, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Charlie King 50
1 - 1 Brunswick City
Goal: Manny Karas
Saturday, May 7, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goal: Denis Sadik
1 - 3 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: David Garristo 11, 23, Robert Panetta 88
Saturday, May 7, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Marko Kuna, Dominic Marafioti, Martin Collins
3 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Kwabee Otuo-Acheampong 72
Saturday, May 7, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 0 Clifton Hill
Round Six
Saturday, May 14, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Fidell Richards 40
1 - 1 Werribee City
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, May 14, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goals: Lee Kelly, Sam Wade
2 - 1 Williamstown
Goal: Aleks Dimitrijevic
Saturday, May 14, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges 0 - 0 Ballarat Red Devils
Saturday, May 14, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Alex Jovicic 16, Kwabee Otuo-Acheampong
2 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, June 11, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, June 11, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Mustafa Mustafa x 2, Chris Reid
3 - 0 Altona City
Round Seven
Saturday, May 21, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: Ricardo Castro 90+5
1 - 3 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Adam Garisto 2, 85, Edward Awad 46
Saturday, May 21, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Paul McClounan 17, 44
2 - 3 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Bob Lojanica x 2, Bekim Elmazi
Saturday, May 21, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Nabil Mohamed x 2, Denis Sadik
3 - 3 Geelong
Goals: Matios Gorosito x 2 inc pk, Steven Nikolovksi
Saturday, May 21, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Jose Portillo 30, 87
2 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Nana Addo 90+2
Saturday, May 21, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Martin Collins x 2, Marko Kuna, Ashley Lymn
4 - 2 Moreland City
Goals: Darren Griffiths x 2
Saturday, May 21, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 2 Brunswick City
Goals: Andrew Doig, Vlad Kostadinovski
Round Eight
Friday, May 27, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 2 Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Josh Romein, Paul Byrne
Saturday, May 28, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Bob Lojanica x 2
2 - 0 Altona City
Saturday, May 28, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Turhan Sumbul 12, Andrew Doig 79, Gino Defeo 86
3 - 0 Werribee City
Saturday, May 28, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goal: Dan McGrath
1 - 3 Clifton Hill
Goals: Jose Portillo 50, Pat Grigg 85, Anthony Pelikan 90
Saturday, May 28, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Kwabee Otuo-Acheampong 13, Volkan Kalayci 27, Alex Jovicic 40, Joe De Bono 68
4 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Nabil Mohamed
Saturday, September 3, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Johnny Sapazovski 40, 62
2 - 0 Williamstown
Round Nine
Saturday, June 4, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: Michael Esposito 70
1 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Daniel Ho, Jasmin Ikanovic
Saturday, June 4, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Kyran Taylor 1, 78, Michael Leslie 46, Adrian Curtain 61
4 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Sandro Digirolamo
Saturday, June 4, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Alex Kiratzoglou
1 - 5 Brunswick City
Goals: Turhan Sumbul x 2, Mustafa Mustafa, Andrew Doig, Vlad Kostdinovski
Saturday, June 4, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goals: Paul Dickie x 2, Kamer Simsek x 2, Alex Arregin
5 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Joe De Bono 18
Saturday, June 4, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City 0 - 0 Whittlesea Ranges
Saturday, June 4, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown
Goals: Misko Ceh, Tony Grozdanovski
2 - 1 Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Bob Lojanica
Round Ten
Friday, June 17, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Michael Nikolovski, Jasmin Ikanovic
2 - 0 Williamstown
Saturday, June 18, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix 0 - 1 Werribee City
Goal: Martin Collins
Saturday, June 18, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Josh Romein 12, Kyran Taylor 57, Adam Newbold 58, Adrian Curtain 59, Franck Labakohler 86
5 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Raffael Origlia 34
Saturday, June 18, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Deny Sadikx 2
2 - 4 Altona City
Goals: John Little 20, Martin Mintoff 21, 42, Kristian Gjergjaj 60
Saturday, June 18, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goal: Same Wade 80
1 - 2 Brunswick City
Goals: Mustafa Mustafa, Michael Miskas
Saturday, June 18, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges 0 - 0 Clifton Hill
Round Eleven
Saturday, June 25, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 0 - 0 Ballarat Red Devils
Saturday, June 25, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Panagotis Meletis
Saturday, June 25, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, June 25, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown
Goal: Aleks Dimitrijevic
1 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, June 25, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goal: Josh D'Alessi 51
1 - 1 Brunswick City
Goal: Mustafa Mustafa
Wednesday, August 31, 2011. Veneto Social Club, Bulleen.
Moreland City
Goal: Darren Griffiths 50
1 - 2 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Simon Lamanda 32, Daniel Giogha 37
Round Twelve
Saturday, July 2, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Turhan Sumbul, Andrew Maclean, Andrew Doig
3 - 1 Whittlesea Ranges
Goal: Dean Fak 47
Saturday, July 2, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, July 2, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goal: Paul Dickie 53
1 - 2 Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Bob Lojanica, Matthew Galea
Saturday, July 2, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goal: Marko Kuna 85
1 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Deny Sadik
Saturday, July 2, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 2 Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Adam Newbold 66, 71
Saturday, July 2, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate 0 - 1 Altona City
Goals: Martin Mintoff 15
Round Thirteen
Friday, July 8, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 6 Moreland City
Goals: Darren Griffiths 6, 15, Sam Wade 42, Paul Dickie 56, Kamer Simsek 61, Lee Kelly 85
Saturday, July 9, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Martin Mintoff 5, Michael Esposito 35, Other scorer not known
3 - 1 Williamstown
Goal: Vlad Babic
Saturday, July 9, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Soner Kul x 2
2 - 0 Brunswick City
Saturday, July 9, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City 0 - 0 Clifton Hill
Saturday, July 9, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Johnny Cvetanovski 44, 54, Sam Kamara 90+1
3 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Karan Gill 66
Saturday, September 3, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils 0 - 3 Werribee City
Goals: Joe Spiteri x 2, Martin Collins
Round Fourteen
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Michael Packovski 25, Blaze Georgioski 26, Dean Fak 36
3 - 1 Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Soner Kul
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Chris Reid, Turhan Sumbul
2 - 1 Geelong
Goal: James Agius
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Scorer not known
1 - 2 Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Josh Romein 46, Michael Leslie 65
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City 0 - 0 Banyule City
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Zoran Pajic, Ashley Lymn
2 - 2 Altona City
Goals: John Little 61, Michael Esposito 67
Saturday, July 16, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Henry Nunez 15
1 - 0 Williamstown
Round Fifteen
Friday, July 22, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 2 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Blaze Georgioski 21, Johnny Sapazovski 88
Saturday, July 23, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Michael Esposito 7, 90+5, Huon Russell 90
3 - 0 Clifton Hill
Saturday, July 23, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Bob Lojanica
1 - 0 Westgate
Saturday, July 23, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Adam Newbold 55
1 - 3 Moreland City
Goals: Paul Dickie, Darren Griffiths, Sam Wade
Saturday, July 23, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City 0 - 5 Brunswick City
Goals: Francois Bationo x 2, Chris Reid, Mustafa Mustafa, Gino Defeo
Saturday, July 23, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown
Goals: Vlad Babic, Jasmin Ikanovic
2 - 2 Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
Round Sixteen
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Rylan Sadler, Frank Proietto, Terry Antoniadis
3 - 0 Geelong
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City 0 - 2 Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Franck Labakohler 45, Adrian Curtain 88
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 4 Williamstown
Goals: Jasmin Ikanovic x 3, Nick Darbyshire
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goal: Paul Dickie 47
1 - 0 Altona City
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate 0 - 2 Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, July 30, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goal: Blaze Georgioski 60
1 - 1 Banyule City
Goal: Nabil Mohamed
Round Seventeen
Friday, August 5, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Willie Guillermo, Metteo Goristo
2 - 1 Westgate
Goal: Roger Cull 90
Saturday, August 6, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: Derek Fay
1 - 3 Brunswick City
Goals: Gino Defeo, Turhan Sumbul, Francois Bationo
Saturday, August 6, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Josh Romein, Paul Byrne, Own goal
3 - 0 Whittlesea Ranges
Saturday, August 6, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Deny Sadik x 2
2 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, August 6, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
2 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, August 6, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 3 Moreland City
Goals: Paul Dickie, Dan McGrath, Sam Wade
Round Eighteen
Friday, August 12, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 2 Banyule City
Goals: Deny Sadik, Denis Sadik
Saturday, August 13, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goal: Johnny Cvetanovski 17
1 - 0 Altona City
Saturday, August 13, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Paul Galea
1 - 2 Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Franck Labakohler x 2
Saturday, August 13, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Gino Defeo x 2, Andrew Doig x 2, Nicola Orofino
5 - 0 Williamstown
Saturday, August 13, 2011. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Moreland City
Goals: Kamer Simsek 28, Oner Simsek 46
2 - 3 Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 13, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Henry Nunez 55, Steve Manceski 85
2 - 2 Clifton Hill
Goals: Fidell Richards, Other scorer not known
Round Nineteen
Saturday, August 20, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: Michael Esposito 9
1 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, August 20, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Michael Trigger 18
1 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 20, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Deny Sadik, Fotis Karalis, Nabil Mohamed
3 - 2 Westgate
Goals: Henry Nunez 20, Josh D'Alessi 90+4
Saturday, August 20, 2011. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley.
Clifton Hill
Goal: Fidell Richards
1 - 3 Moreland City
Goals: Joe Clarke 50, Paul Dickie 61, Darren Griffiths 75
Saturday, August 20, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Joe Spiteri, Other scorer not known
2 - 1 Brunswick City
Goal: Mustafa Mustafa
Saturday, August 20, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown 0 - 3 Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Johnny Sapazovski 53, Johnny Cvetanovski 60, Sedat Aykol 80
Round Twenty
Friday, August 26, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong
Goals: Daniel Earley 5, James Agius
2 - 3 Altona City
Goals: Matthew McKay 10, Martin Mintoff 22, Jason Hart 52
Saturday, August 27, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goal: Nik Papadopoulos
1 - 5 Williamstown
Goals: Jasmin Ikanovic x 3, Misko Ceh, Steve Bartol
Saturday, August 27, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Deny Sadik, Masih Yagoubhi
2 - 1 Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Josh Romein 76
Saturday, August 27, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Andrew Doig x 2, Mustafa Mustafa
3 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Billy Gasparinatos
Saturday, August 27, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges 0 - 1 Werribee City
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, August 27, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goal: Danny Glogovac 90
1 - 1 Moreland City
Goal: Paul Dickie
Round Twenty-One
Saturday, September 10, 2011. HC Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 0 - 2 Banyule City
Goals: Denis Sadik, Michael Fogas
Saturday, September 10, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goals: Manny Karas x 2, Turhan Sumbul, Gino Defeo, Andrew Doig, Nicola Orofino
6 - 3 Moreland City
Goals: Sam Wade 58, Joe Clarke 64, Kamer Simsek 86
Saturday, September 10, 2011. Quarries Park.
Clifton Hill 0 - 1 Whittlesea Ranges
Goal: Johnny Sapazovski 60
Saturday, September 10, 2011. Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee.
Werribee City
Goals: Brian Chesson, Joe Spiteri
2 - 0 Altona East Phoenix
Saturday, September 10, 2011. JT Gray Reserve, Williamstown.
Williamstown
Goal: Jasmin Ikanovic
1 - 2 Geelong
Goals: Scorers not known
Monday,September 12, 2011. Ardeer Reserve, Ardeer.
Westgate
Goals: Nana Addo 35, Raffael Origlia 40, Joe De Bono 51, 38
4 - 1 Ballarat Red Devils
Goal: Michael Trigger 61
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Paisley Park Soccer Complex, Altona North.
Altona East Phoenix
Goals: Bob Lojanica x 3, Paul Galea
4 - 1 Clifton Hill
Goal: Scorer not known
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Trekardo Park, Ballarat.
Ballarat Red Devils
Goals: Josh Romein 1, Michael Trigger 6, Richard Stacey 19, Michael Leslie 66, Charlie King 72
5 - 3 Altona City
Goals: Nick Cullen 32, Matthew McKay 39, Martin Mintoff 39
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Banyule City
Goals: Micharl Rischitelli, Michael Skoullos
2 - 0 Williamstown
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Dunstan Reserve, Brunswick West.
Brunswick City
Goal: Francois Bationo
1 - 0 Westgate
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Stead Park Reserve, Corio.
Geelong 0 - 2 Werribee City
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, September 17, 2011. Partridge Reserve, Lalor.
Whittlesea Ranges
Goals: Rami Mustafovski 24, Nick Lazarevski 45
2 - 1 Moreland City
Goal: Kamer Simsek 88
State League Playoffs
(To determine the final team to qualify for State League Division 1 in 2012)
Match A: 2nd placed Div 2 NW team v 2nd placed Div 2SE team
Saturday, September 24, 2011. McIvor Reserve, Spotswood. Referee: Phil Taverna.
Whittlesea Ranges
Dario Di Napoli, Les Anastasiou, Johnny Cvetanovski (Nick Lazarevski 90), William Dixon (David Garisto 80), Dean Fak, Bosin Gorcevski, Dragi Nastevski, Johnny Sapazovski, Stacy Tsolkos, Daniel Giogha, Blaze Georgioski (Sam Kamara 67). Coach Dean Fak.
Cautions: Nil.
Goal: Giogha 94
After extra time
1 - 0 Box Hill United
Tomas Kovar, PetrTichy, Daniel Eskander (Yusuf Kusdian 86), Jungho Kim, Matthew Collier, Matthew Waters, Michael Parisotto, Petr Kratky, Milan Palenik (Anthony Magnacca 75), Nick Kokolakis (Sofiane Soufi 91), Elias Tzintas. Coach: George Tountas.
Caution: Tichy 70
After extra time
Match B: 10th placed Div 1 team v winner Match A
Sunday, October 2, 2011. Chaplin Reserve, Sunshine.
Langwarrin
Michael Sivulja, Fatih Akdogan (sent off 40), Alex Van Heerwaarden, Ray Markley, Chris Driver, Alan Pratt, Simon Mur, Boris Ovcin, Caleb Nicholes, Steve Bellerini, Joe Donaghy. Subs: (Nick D'Angelo) (Paul Maghiar). Coach: Gus MacLeod.
Goals: Nicholes 18, Driver 45
2 - 4 Whittlesea Ranges
Dario Di Napoli, Eddie Awad, Les Anastasiou, Johnny Cvetanovski, Dean Fak, David Garisto, Nick Lazarevski, Bosin Gorcevski, Dragi Nastevski, Johnny Sapazovski, Daniel Giogha. Subs: (Sam Kamara) (Sedat Aykol). Coach Dean Fak.
Goals: Sapazovski 24. 27pk, 50pk, Fak 50