2010 Victorian State League Division Two South-East Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets 0 - 0 Frankston Pines
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Yallambie Park Reserve, Yallambie.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Adrian Savage, Vedran Muratbegovic, Anthony Hammer
3 - 2 Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Julius Adeosun x 2
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goal: Gladwyn Roberts
1 - 1 Dandenong City
Goal: Ante Milicic
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goal: Phil Ajao
1 - 1 Berwick City
Goal: Orlando Mejias
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: John Baros x 2, Frank Albanese
3 - 1 Eastern Lions
Goal: Lindsay Henderson
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goal: Steven Patsias
1 - 3 Southern Stars
Goals: Craig Platt x 2, Conner McDonald
Round Two
Friday, April 16, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Julius Adeosun
1 - 0 Frankston Pines
Saturday, April 17, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goals: Orlndo Mejias x 2, Miles Tidd
3 - 0 Southern Suburbs
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goals: Negus Henry x 2, Jarryd Barnes
3 - 1 Knox City
Goal: Phil Ajao
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goals: Dario Matkovic, Tommy Gavran, Ante Milicic
3 - 3 Eastern Lions
Goals: Matthew Collier, Oran Harel, Lindsay Henderson
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Mirza Pedic, Alil Memedovski
2 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Craig Platt x 2
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese, Stuart Craig, Conor Clarke, Michael Sacks, Own goal
5 - 3 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Leigh Minopoulos x 2, Tony Giuliano
Round Three
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goals: Rinor Muriqi, Stipo Andrijasevic
2 - 0 Morwell Pegasus
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions 0 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Berkan Sakaci, Alan Mulcahy
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goals: Edward Southerington, Joshua Bowen
2 - 3 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Mario Ladnjak, Vedran Muratbegovic, Anthony Hammer
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United 0 - 0 Berwick City
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goals: Anthony Edgar, Phil Ajao
2 - 1 Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Adam Cooper
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goals: Nick Rossios, Steven Patsias, Kosta Olabuntu
3 - 3 Casey Comets
Goals: Negus Henry x 3
Round Four
Friday, April 30, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Julius Adeosun, John Carroll
2 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goals: Kosta Olabuntu
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets 0 - 1 Heatherton United
Goal: Ali Sanad
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Dejan Milevski, Vedran Muratbegovic
2 - 2 Knox City
Goals: Judd Flores, Phil Ajao
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo, Oran Harel
2 - 0 Berwick City
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese, Hayden Ross-Schultz
2 - 0 Frankston Pines
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goal: Conner McDonald
1 - 0 Dandenong City
Round Five
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goal: Zoran Tudor
1 - 0 Berwick City
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo Oran Harel x 2
3 - 4 Casey Comets
Goals: Liam Ryan, Negus Henry, Farai Murwira, Tony Saunders
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Ali Sanad x 2
2 - 1 Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Ross Koutsantony
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goal: Phil Ajao
1 - 0 Frankston Pines
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Alan Mulcahy x 2, Berkan Sakaci, Craig Platt
4 - 3 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese x 2, Clayton Bell
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs 0 - 2 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Tony Giuliano, Leigh Minopoulos
Round Six
Friday, May 14, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers 0 - 0 Eastern Lions
Saturday, May 15, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City 0 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Berkan Sakaci x 2
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goal: John McEvoy
1 - 0 Dandenong City
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goal: Tony Giuliano
1 - 0 Heatherton United
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goals: Josh Wood, Peter Ferguson
2 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goal: Goran Petrovic
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Paul Byrne, Hayden Ross-Schultz
2 - 0 Knox City
Round Seven
Saturday, May 22, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goal: Christian Thepmany
1 - 4 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese x 4
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goals: Zoran Tudor, Ante Pejic
2 - 0 Doncaster Rovers
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions 0 - 2 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Adrian Savage, Simon Zappia
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goal: Zlatko Buljubasic
1 - 2 Frankston Pines
Goals: Matthew Morris-Thomas, Peter Ferguson
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Adrian Chila, Conner McDonald
2 - 0 Casey Comets
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goal: Kosta Olabuntu
1 - 4 Knox City
Goals: Gavin Moon, Shayan Alinejad, Shayan Missaghi, Matt Evans
Round Eight
Friday, May 28, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: John Petridis, John Carroll
2 - 4 Southern Stars
Goals: Berkan Sakaci x 2, Koray Suat, Padraig Gollogley
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goals: Brendan Elmazovski x 2, Tony Saunders
3 - 2 Berwick City
Goals: Adam Ewin x 2
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Adrian Savage, Tony Giuliano, Own Goal
3 - 2 Dandenong City
Goals: Rinor Muriqi, Ante Milicic
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goal: Matthew Morris-Thomas
1 - 4 Eastern Lions
Goals: Oran Harel x 2, Marty O’Hare, Munyaradzi Nyadzayo
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goal: Matt Evans
1 - 1 Heatherton United
Goal: Meldin Klehic
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: John Baros x 2, Hayden Ross-Schultz
3 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goal: Kosta Olabuntu
Round Nine
Saturday, June 5, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goal: Justin Fernand
1 - 3 Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Julius Adeosun x 2, Vito Pirozzi
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goal: John McEvoy
1 - 2 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese, Ben Watson
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goals: Dario Matkovic x 2, Tom Grskovic, Ivan Klarica, Ante Milicic, Steven Beck
6 - 3 Frankston Pines
Goals: Matthew Morris-Thomas x 2, Josh Bowen
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goal: Oran Harel
1 - 3 Knox City
Goals: Nick Giannopoulos, Matt Evans, Phil Ajao
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Mirzet Skenderovic, Meldin Klehic, Ali Sanad
3 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goal: Christian Mellios
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Adam Rudzki, Berkan Sakaci, Alan Mulcahy
3 - 2 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Adrian Savage, Own Goal
Round Ten
Friday, June 18, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: John Carroll, Richard Bates
2 - 5 Casey Comets
Goals: Farai Murwira x 2, Paul Presti, Brendan Elmazovski, Negus Henry
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Abdul Rauf, Leigh Minopoulos, Anthony Hammer
3 - 0 Berwick City
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines 0 - 4 Southern Stars
Goals: Berkan Sakaci, Conner McDonald, Padraig Gollogley, Noel Fox
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Mirzet Skenderovic, Mirza Pedic
3 - 5 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese x 2, John Baros x 2, Other scorer not known
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goal: Daniel Barakat
1 - 3 Dandenong City
Goals: Wayne Gordon x 2, Vlado Juric
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goal: Gaelan Walker
1 - 2 Eastern Lions
Goals: Nick Bouios, Oran Harel
Round Eleven
Saturday, June 26, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goal: Ramiz Pasic
1 - 2 Frankston Pines
Goals: Edward Southerington, Chris Hodgson
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets 0 - 1 Diamond Valley United
Goal: Leigh Minopoulos
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goal: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo
1 - 2 Heatherton United
Goals: Mirzet Skenderovic, Ali Sanad
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goal: Christian Cairns
1 - 2 Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Jonathan Khalil x 2
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars 0 - 0 Knox City
Wednesday, July 14, 2010. The Grange Reserve, Clayton Reserve.
Dandenong City
Goals: Zoran Tudor, Wayne Gordon
2 - 5 Southern Suburbs
Goals: Tomas Williams x 2, Kosta Olabuntu, Greg Giannakopoulos, Alex Schroen
Round Twelve
Friday, July 2, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Vito Pirozzi
1 - 0 Diamond Valley United
Saturday, July 3, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goal: Ramiz Pasic
1 - 2 Knox City
Goals: Shayan Missaghi, Julius Adeosun
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City 0 - 0 Heatherton United
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo x 2, Fabian Crea, Oran Harel
4 - 0 Morwell Pegasus
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goals: Matthew Morris-Thomas x 2
2 - 3 Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti, Negus Henry, Tony Saunders
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Berkan Sakaci x 3, Conner McDonald
4 - 2 Southern Suburbs
Goals: Tomas Williams, Gaelan Walker
Round Thirteen
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Leigh Minopoulos x 2, Abdul Rauf, Tony Giuliano, Simon Zappia, Anthony Hammer
6 - 0 Morwell Pegasus
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goal: Nick Bouios
1 - 1 Dandenong City
Goal: Tommy Gavran
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goal: Matthew Morris-Thomas
1 - 5 Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Con Koutsantony x 2, Vito Pirozzi, Jonathan Barrientos, Andrew Shelton
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goals: Phil Ajao, Julius Adeosun
2 - 4 Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti x 2, Leigh Wilkinson x 2
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: alan Kearney x 2
2 - 1 Heatherton United
Goal: Ali Sanad
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goals: Daniel Mota, Christian Mellios, Gaelan Walker
3 - 0 Berwick City
Round Fourteen
Friday, July 16, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers 0 - 0 Knox City
Saturday, July 17, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City 0 - 1 Heatherton United
Goal: Meldin Klehic
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goal: Farai Murwira
1 - 0 Southern Suburbs
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Simon Zappia x 2, Leigh Minopoulos x 2, Dejan Milevski, Sean Galinis, Elias Tsintzas
7 - 0 Frankston Pines
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus 0 - 3 Dandenong City
Goals: Wayne Gordon x 2, Stipo Andrijasevic
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goal: Berkan Sakaci
1 - 1 Eastern Lions
Goal: Oran Harel
Round Fifteen
Saturday, July 24, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City 0 - 2 Eastern Lions
Goals: Oran Harel x 2
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goal: Wayne Gordon
1 - 1 Southern Stars
Goal: Koray Suat
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goal: Matthew Morris-Thomas
1 - 0 Morwell Pegasus
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Ali Sanad x 2, Mirzet Skenderovic, Adis Lolic
4 - 5 Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti, Liam Ryan, Brendan Elmazovski, Tony Saunders, Own Goal
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goals: Matt Evans, Judd Flores
2 - 3 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Leigh Minopoulos x 3
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goal: Christian Mellios
1 - 1 Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Vito Pirozzi
Round Sixteen
Friday, July 30, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Shayan Alinejad x 2
2 - 3 Heatherton United
Goals: Zlatko Buljubasic, Ryan Don Paul, Meldin Klehic
Saturday, July 31, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City 0 - 3 Dandenong City
Goals: Ante Milicic x 2, Wayne Gordon
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti, Brendan Elmazovski
2 - 3 Eastern Lions
Goals: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo x 2, Nick Bouios
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goal: Anthony Hammer
1 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goal: Daniel Mota
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines
Goals: Peter Dimcevski, Lyall Johann
2 - 3 Knox City
Goals: Shayan Missaghi, Michael Hoogendyk, Jhoan Barrero
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Frank Albanese x 2
2 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Koray Suat, Alan Mulcahy
Round Seventeen
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City
Goals: Dario Matkovic, Ante Milicic
2 - 4 Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti, Farai Murwira, Own Goals x 2
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Munyaradzi Nyadzayo x 2, Oran Harel x 2
4 - 1 Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Vito Pirozzi
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goal: Ali Sanad
1 - 1 Diamond Valley United
Goal: Adrian Savage
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goals: Shayan Missaghi x 2, Judd Flores, Julius Adeosun, Phil Ajao
5 - 2 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Matthew McDermott, John Baros
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Alan Mulcahy x 2, Alp Akdogan, Mark Newsome
4 - 0 Berwick City
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goals: Goran Petrovic, Gaelan Walker
2 - 0 Frankston Pines
Round Eighteen
Friday, August 13, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Peter Marinis x 2
2 - 0 Dandenong City
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goals: Anthony Ciccarelli, Jarryd Barnes
2 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Noel Fox Mark Newsome
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goal: Dejan Milevski
1 - 0 Eastern Lions
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines 0 - 1 Heatherton United
Goal: Mirzet Skenderovic
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City 0 - 1 Southern Suburbs
Goal: Kosta Olabuntu
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Joel Baldwin, Shane Tagliaferro
2 - 2 Berwick City
Goals: Orlando Mejias, Luke Burgess
Round Nineteen
Saturday, August 21, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City 0 - 2 Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti, Brendan Elmazovski
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City 0 - 3 Diamond Valley United
Goals: Zois Galanopoulos, Elias Tsintzas, Own goal
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Oran Harel x 2
2 - 2 Frankston Pines
Goals: Matthew Morris-Thomas, Chris Aldunate
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United
Goals: Adis Lolic, Martin Braha, Meldin Klehic
3 - 7 Knox City
Goals: Gavin Moon x 3, Sebastien Henry, Matt Evans, Phil Ajao, Own Goal
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Ross Reserve, Noble Park.
Southern Stars
Goals: Mark Newsome x 2, Craig Platt
3 - 1 Doncaster Rovers
Goal: Adrian Gallo
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goals: Kosta Olabuntu x 2, Gaelan Walker x 2
4 - 1 Morwell Pegasus
Goal: Shane Tagliaferro
Round Twenty
Friday, August 27, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers
Goals: Con Koutsantony, Adrian Gallo
2 - 1 Berwick City
Goal: Adam Ewin
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United
Goals: Frankie Lagana, Zois Galanopoulos
2 - 3 Southern Stars
Goals: Alan Kearney, Noel Fox, Mark Newsome
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goals: Shayan Missaghi, Julius Adeosun
2 - 4 Eastern Lions
Goals: Nick Bouios, Paul McEvoy, Marty O’Hare, Munyaradzi Nyadzayo
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Joel Baldwin, John Baros, Own Goal
3 - 0 Casey Comets
Saturday, September 18, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines 0 - 0 Dandenong City
Saturday, September 18, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs 0 - 0 Heatherton United
Round Twenty-One
Saturday, September 4, 2010. John Thomas Reserve, Narre Warren North.
Berwick City
Goals: Orlando Mejias x 2, Alex Torelli
3 - 1 Diamond Valley United
Goal: Leigh Minopoulos
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Comets Stadium, Cranbourne.
Casey Comets
Goals: Paul Presti x 2, Liam Ryan
3 - 0 Doncaster Rovers
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Frank Holohan Reserve, Endeavour Hills.
Dandenong City 0 - 3 Knox City
Goals: FFV penalty goals x 3
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Gardiners Creek Reserve, Burwood.
Eastern Lions
Goals: Michael McCluskey, Munyaradzi Nyadzayo
2 - 0 Southern Suburbs
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Ronald Reserve, Morwell.
Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Shane Tagliaferro x 2, Clayton Bell, John Baros
4 - 0 Heatherton United
Thursday, September 16, 2010. The Grange Reserve, Clayton Reserve.
Southern Stars
Goal: Alan Kearney
1 - 0 Frankston Pines
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Partington Flats, Greensborough.
Diamond Valley United 0 - 2 Casey Comets
Goals: Brendan Elmazovski, Tony Saunders
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Anderson Park, Doncaster East.
Doncaster Rovers 0 - 3 Morwell Pegasus
Goals: Shane Tagliaferro x 2, John Baros
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Monterey Reserve, Frankston North.
Frankston Pines 0 - 3 Berwick City
Goals: Orlando Mejias x 2, Alex Torelli
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre, Springvale.
Heatherton United 0 - 6 Eastern Lions
Goals: Joshua McMonagle-Ihasz x 2, Oran Harel x 2, Paul McEvoy, Munyaradzi Nyadzayo
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Egan Lee Reserve, Knoxfield.
Knox City
Goal: Phil Ajao
1 - 2 Southern Stars
Goals: Koray Suat, Padraig Gollogley
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Keeley Park, Clayton South.
Southern Suburbs
Goal: Daniel Mota
1 - 3 Dandenong City
Goals: Dario Matkovic, Ivan Gelemanovic, Vlado Juric
State League Division Two Play-Off
The 2nd placed team in each of the Divisions play off for the right to challenge the 10th team in State League One for a place in the 2011 State League One
Saturday, September 18, 2010. SS Anderson Reserve, Port Melbourne.
Diamond Valley United
Goal: Frankie Lagana
1 - 0 Whittlesea Ranges
State League Two v State League One Play-Off
Sunday, September 26, 2010. White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough
Preston Lions
Goal: Robert Najdovski
1 - 0 Diamond Valley United