2010 Victorian Provisional League Division Two North-West Results

written by John Punshon
Source: FFV website

13
Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Liam Page, Nick Hopper
2 - 3 Western Eagles
Goals: Mateusz Kowalski, Adrian Kozulin, Robert Chelchowski
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Mohamed Said, Nick Filin
2 - 1 Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Daniel Luketic
Saturday, April 10, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Aleks Andrevski, Zlatko Nancovski
2 - 4 Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: David Petkovski x 2, Jason Soklevski x 2
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goal: Jorj Odisho
1 - 0 Collingwood City
Saturday, April 10, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
0 - 1 West Preston
Goal: John Tsaboukas
Saturday, April 10, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
0 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Alister Smart
Round Two
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goals: John Dimitriadis, Nick Mitrakas
2 - 2 Melton
Goals: Eduardo Waldron, Own goal
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Gus Dos Santos
1 - 3 Epping City
Goals: Youssef Saiid, Mohamed Said, Nick Filin
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Daniel Luketic
1 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Joe Bunce, Billy Bunce
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Donny Stojanovski, Jason Soklevski
2 - 1 Moreland United
Goal: Victor Zala
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: William Sismanis x 2
2 - 1 Bell Park
Goal: Nick Hopper
Saturday, April 17, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Lucasz Galon, Andrew Donato, Wojciech Galon, Kacper Hubiak
4 - 0 Lalor United
Round Three
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Rodney Antoine x 2, Nick Hopper
3 - 1 Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Rpbert Blazevic
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goal: Fotios Papoutsis
1 - 2 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Marcus Jablonski, Kevin Smart
Saturday, April 24, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Zarko Tomovski
1 - 0 West Preston
Saturday, April 24, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goal: Jason Moody
1 - 0 Plenty Valley Lions
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: Atheer Babo x 2
2 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Robert Chelchowski
Saturday, April 24, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Ian Crane x 2, Matthew Roberts
3 - 1 Epping City
Goal: Matthew Follows
Round Four
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Marco Tavolaro, Michael Micucci, Nick Filin
3 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Liam Page, Nick Hopper
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Zia Sherzai, Chris Harding
2 - 4 Surf Coast
Goals: Xavier Ryan x 2, Ben Le Cornu, Matthew Roberts
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Luciano Stolica x 3
3 - 2 Lalor United
Goals: Zarko Tomovski x 2
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Chris Nikolaidis x 2, Jason Soklevski
3 - 2 Collingwood City
Goals: Stephen Jervis, Sean Olliver
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
0 - 3 Moreland United
Goals: Senna Mansour x 2, Christos Govas
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: John Strycharski x 2, Mateusz Kowalski
3 - 1 Melton
Goal: Chris Vassallo
Round Five
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
0 - 1 Surf Coast
Goal: Jack Taylor
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
0 - 3 Western Eagles
Goals: Mateusz Kowalski x 2, Kacper Hubiak
Saturday, May 8, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Zarko Tomovski, Goran Risteski
2 - 2 Epping City
Goals: Jimmy Bozinovski, Nick Filin
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Knights Stadium, Sunshine North.
Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Robert Blazevic
1 - 2 Moreland United
Goals: Abraham Staikuras, Victor Zala
Saturday, May 8, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: David Petkovski x 2
2 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Marc Barbieri
Saturday, May 8, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goals: Jason Moody x 3, Eduardo Waldron, Ryan Gilmour
5 - 2 West Preston
Goals: Marco Bonafede, William Sismanis
Round Six
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goal: Nick Filin
1 - 3 Moreland United
Goals: Senna Mansour x 2, Con Taglis
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Slister Smart x 2, Zia Sherzai
3 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Marinko Pausak, Nick Hopper
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Luciano Stolica, Luka Miocic
2 - 2 Melton
Goals: Mauricio Torres, Eduardo Waldron
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Xavier Ryan, Joe Bunce
2 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: William Sismanis x 4, Anthony Freeman, John Tsaboukas, John Maragos, Marco Bonafede
8 - 1 Collingwood City
Goal: Baskim Nuka
Saturday, May 15, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
0 - 0 Plenty Valley Lions
Round Seven
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goal: Vincent Chawanda
1 - 1 Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Leo Stolica
Saturday, May 22, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Zarko Tomovski
2 - 5 Bell Park
Goals: William Bowden x 2, Liam Nelson, Peter Mileto, Jordan Nelson
Saturday, May 22, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goal: Eduardo Waldron
1 - 1 Epping City
Goal: T Beer
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
0 - 1 Surf Coast
Goal: Billy Bunce
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
0 - 1 West Preston
Goal: William Sismanis
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Robert Chelchowski x 2
2 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Alister Smart
Round Eight
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goal: Liam Page
1 - 1 Moreland United
Goal: Abraham Staikuras
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Marco Tavolaro x 2, Gorgi Trajanoski, Youssef Saiid
4 - 0 Collingwood City
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart x 3
3 - 3 Lalor United
Goals: Tony Petreski, Miroslav Velickovski
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Simon Miocic, Luka Miocic
2 - 2 Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Donny Stojanovski x 2
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Ian Crane x 2, Jordan White, Ben Le Cornu, Matthew Roberts
5 - 0 Melton
Saturday, May 29, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goal: Con Kaloudis
1 - 3 Western Eagles
Goals: Konrad Leski, Wojciech Galon, Kacper Hubiak
Round Nine
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goals: Dipo Tiamiyu, Daniel Wood, Baskim Nuka
3 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Matthew Roberts x 2
Saturday, June 5, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
0 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Liam Nelson, Rodney Antoine
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
0 - 1 Lalor United
Goal: Vasko Tomeski
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
0 - 0 Epping City
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: Con Kaloudis, Marco Bonafede, Leon Papageorgiou, David Palmisano
4 - 3 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Chris Harding, Khalid Sherzai, Own Goal
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Robert Chelchowski, Owen Sacco
2 - 2 Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Leo Stolica, Luciano Stolica
Round Ten
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Ibraham Majtara, Liam Page, Nick Hopper
3 - 3 Collingwood City
Goals: Sean Olliver x 2, Baskim Nuka
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
0 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Kacper Hubiak
Saturday, June 19, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Vasko Tomeski, Momcilo Veselinov
2 - 1 Melton
Goal: Eduardo Waldron
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Simon Miocic, Denny Pincic, Marin Kolceg
3 - 1 West Preston
Goal: William Sismanis
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: Atheer Babo x 2, David Salatino
3 - 3 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart x 2
Saturday, June 19, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Matt Slater x 3, Xavier Ryan x 2, Jordan White, Joe Bunce, Matthew Roberts, Mathew Head
9 - 0 Plenty Valley Lions
Round Eleven
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goal: Sean Olliver
1 - 3 Lalor United
Goals: Momcilo Veselinov, Steven Papadopoulos, Vlatko Aleksovski
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart, Zia Sherzai
2 - 0 Melbourne Tornado
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goal: Ivica Georgiev
1 - 5 Bell Park
Goals: Liam Nelson x 2, Liam Page, Rodney Antoine, Jordan Nelson
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: William Sismanis x 3
3 - 0 Epping City
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
0 - 0 Surf Coast
Saturday, June 26, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goal: Jason Cossai
1 - 3 Moreland United
Goals: Christos Govas, Marco Iacobaccio, Atheer Babo
Round Twelve
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
0 - 3 Moreland United
Goals: Christos Govas, David Salatino, Marco Iacobaccio
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Marcus Jablonski x 2, Alister Smart, Lee Elmore
4 - 0 Melton
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
0 - 1 Epping City
Goals: Mohamed Said
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goal: Jason Soklevski
1 - 1 Lalor United
Goal: Vasko Tomeski
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: Jack Saad, William Sismanis, Harry Stavropoulos
3 - 4 Surf Coast
Goal: Ry Herman, Adrian Bond, Matt Slater, Gavin Honey
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Mateusz Kowalski, Adrian Kozulin
2 - 0 Bell Park
Round Thirteen
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Ibraham Majtara, Liam Nelson, Rodney Antoine, Darren Nelson
4 - 0 West Preston
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goal: Marco Tavolaro
1 - 2 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Marcus Jablonski, Alister Smart
Saturday, July 10, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goal: Eduardo Waldron
1 - 0 Collingwood City
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
0 - 1 Plenty Valley Lions
Goal: David Petkovski
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Xavier Ryan
1 - 3 Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Simon Miocic, Luka Miocic, Dennis Wilberger
Thursday, August 12, 2010. Darebin International Sports Centre, Thornbury.
Lalor United
Goals: Tony Andreevski, Filip Filipovski
2 - 1 Western Eagles
Goals: Kacper Hubiak
Round Fourteen
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goal: Mohamed Said
1 - 3 Surf Coast
Goals: Rhys Manning, Jack Taylor, Billy Bunce
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Tom Orndahl
1 - 1 Collingwood City
Goal: Stavro D’Amore
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Robert Blazevic, Marin Kolceg
2 - 2 Bell Park
Goals: Mark Gstalter, Nick Hopper
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Kosta Smirnis x 3, Jason Soklevski
4 - 0 Melton
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: William Sismanis x 2, Marco Bonafede
3 - 3 Lalor United
Goals: Goran Risteski, Aleks Andrevski, Steven Papadopoulos
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goal: Kacper Hubiak
1 - 1 Moreland United
Goal: Con Taglis
Round Fifteen
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Marinko Pausak, Nick Hopper
2 - 3 Epping City
Goals: Marco Tavolaro, Brendan Cowman, Frank Talarico
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
0 - 1 Plenty Valley Lions
Goal: Jason Soklevski
Saturday, July 24, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Miroslav Velickovski, Goran Risteski
2 - 1 Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Robert Blazevic
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: David Salatino, Bino Infelice, Max Matti
3 - 1 West Preston
Goal: Bill Zarogiannis
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Jordan White
1 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Marcus Jablonski
Saturday, July 24, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
0 - 2 Western Eagles
Goals: Wojciech Galon, Robert Chelchowski
Round Sixteen
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Tony Napolitano x 2, Brendan Cowman
3 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart x 2, Marcus Jablonski, Zia Sherzai, Kevin Smart
5 - 1 Plenty Valley Lions
Goal: Jason Soklevski
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: Bino Infelice, Albert Toma
2 - 1 Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Robert Blazevic
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
0 - 0 Bell Park
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goals: William Sismanis x 3
3 - 2 Melton
Goals: Jose Groba, Patrick Mangion
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Robert Chelchowski x 2, Kacper Hubiak
3 - 0 Collingwood City
Round Seventeen
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Mark Gstalter, Jordan Nelson
2 - 0 Hoppers Crossing
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goals: Evengelos Papageorgiou x 2, Stavro D’Amore
3 - 0 West Preston
Saturday, August 7, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Aleks Andrevski, Steven Papadopoulos
2 - 2 Surf Coast
Goals: Gavin Honey x 2
Saturday, August 7, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goals: Patrick Mangion x 2
2 - 3 Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Robert Blazevic, Simon Miocic
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: David Salatino
2 - 2 Epping City
Goals: Tony Napolitano, Mohamed Said
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
0 - 3 Western Eagles
Goals: Mateusz Kowalski, Kacper Hubiak, Robert Chelchowski
Round Eighteen
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goal: Rodney Antoine
1 - 2 Lalor United
Goals: Vlatko Aleksovski x 2
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Marco Tavolaro, Brendan Cowman
2 - 1 Melton
Goal: Brett Gilmour
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
0 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Mateusz Kowalski
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
Goal: Robert Blazevic
1 - 2 Collingwood City
Goals: Tristan Jones-Roberts, Sean Olliver
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goal: Jack Taylor
1 - 2 Moreland United
Goals: Atheer Babo x 2
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
0 - 0 Plenty Valley Lions
Round Nineteen
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goals: Evengelos Papageorgiou x 2
2 - 2 Epping City
Goals: Brendan Cowman, Nick Filin
Saturday, August 21, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Zarko Tomovski x 2, Steven Papadopoulos, Vlatko Aleksovski
4 - 1 Hoppers Crossing
Goal: Khalid Sherzai
Saturday, August 21, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goals: Patrick Mangion, David Valenzuela, Eduardo Waldron
3 - 1 Surf Coast
Goal: Gavin Honey
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: Simon Eyar, Max Matti, Ben Isaac
3 - 1 Bell Park
Goal: Rodney Antoine
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Sycamore Reserve, Mill Park.
Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Donny Stojanovski x 2, Kosta Smirnis
3 - 4 Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Ahmad El Mujtaba Salem x 2, Robert Blazevic, Daniel Luketic
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goals: Kacper Hubiak x 2, Mateusz Kowalski, John Strycharski
4 - 0 West Preston
Round Twenty
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
Goals: Darren Nelson, Gary Burton
2 - 0 Melton
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Duffy Street Reserve, Epping.
Epping City
Goal: Marco Tavolaro
1 - 0 Plenty Valley Lions
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Marcus Jablonski x 2
2 - 1 West Preston
Goal: Leon Papageorgiou
Saturday, August 28, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Robert Damcevski
1 - 0 Moreland United
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
0 - 0 Western Eagles
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Jack Taylor, Matthew Roberts, Own Goal
3 - 0 Collingwood City
Round Twenty-One
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond.
Collingwood City
Goals: Stephen Jervis, Vincent Chawanda
2 - 1 Bell Park
Goal: Liam Nelson
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Grange Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart, Khalid Sherzai
2 - 2 Moreland United
Goals: Jorj Odisho, Own Goal
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Oulton Reserve, Preston.
West Preston
Goal: Jack Saad
1 - 2 Melbourne Tornado
Goals: Robert Blazevic, Luka Miocic
Saturday, September 4, 2010. Polish Sport & Recreation Centre, Albion.
Western Eagles
Goal: John Strycharski
1 - 0 Epping City
Saturday, September 4, 2010. MacPhersons Park, Melton.
Melton
Goal: Drew Gilmour
1 - 1 Lalor United
Goal: Aleks Andrevski
Tuesday, September 14, 2010. Darebin International Sports Centre, Thornbury.
Plenty Valley Lions
0 - 0 Surf Coast
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Bell Park Sports Club, Batesford.
Bell Park
0 - 4 Plenty Valley Lions
Goals: Kosta Smirnis x 2, James Lazorov, Jason Soklevski
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Casa D'Abruzzo, Epping.
Epping City
Goals: Mohamed Said x 2, Brendan Cowman, Frank Talarico
4 - 2 West Preston
Goals: Anthony Freeman, Bill Zarogiannis
Saturday, September 11, 2010. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Steven Papadopoulos
1 - 1 Collingwood City
Goal: Vincent Chawanda
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Newmarket Reserve, Flemington.
Melbourne Tornado
0 - 4 Hoppers Crossing
Goals: Alister Smart x 2, Kevin Smart, Khalid Sherzai
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Moomba Park Reserve, Fawkner.
Moreland United
Goals: Christos Govas x 2, Atheer Babo x 2, Simon Eyar, Max Matti, Ben Isaac
7 - 0 Melton
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Quay Reserve, Torquay.
Surf Coast
Goals: Jack Taylor x 2, Matthew Roberts x 2, Jordan White, Ry Herman, Matt Slater
7 - 1 Western Eagles
Goal: Darko Dukic