1996 Victorian Premier League Table

written by Greg Stock

Final Table
Team P W D L GF GA Pts
Altona Magic261826582556
Heidelberg United261655632953
Sundhine Georgies261646383252
Bentleigh Greens261547483449
Green Gully Cavaliers2612104513046
Thomastown Zebras261376463346
Port Melbourne Sharks261196594242
Bulleen Lions26899334033
North Geelong Warriors268513284429
Albion RedSox265615264321
St.Albans Saints265615314921
Box Hill Inter265615275421
Fawkner Blues264715244919
Springvale City Vales263617315915
Note :With a possible merger of the three Italian based clubs in the Premier League all relegations and promotions are unknown at this time.