1994 Victorian Premier League Reserves Results |
---|
1993 | Results | Table | Reserves Results | Reserves Table | Index | 1995
Written by Greg Stock
If you can provide additional information or assist with corrections, please contact John Punshon.
Home Team | v | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round One | ||||
Fawkner Blues | 2 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Port Melbourne Sharks Result unknown |
U | - | U | North Geelong Warriors Result unknown |
Springvale City Reds | 2 | - | 0 | Saint Albans Saints |
Bulleen Lions | 0 | - | 1 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Croydon City Dons | 3 | - | 4 | Preston Lions |
Altona Magic | 3 | - | 0 | Thomastown Devils |
Sunshine Georgies | 4 | - | 0 | Albion Redsox |
Round Two | ||||
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
St.Albans Saints | 1 | - | 0 | Fawkner Blues |
Preston Lions | 0 | - | 4 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 0 | Croydon City Dons |
Thomastown Devils | 0 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Werribee City Bees | 2 | - | 0 | Sunshine Georgies |
Albion Redsox | 0 | - | 3 | Altona Magic |
Round Three | ||||
St.Albans Saints | 1 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Croydon City Dons | 1 | - | 3 | Thomastown Devils |
Altona Magic | 0 | - | 2 | Sunshine Georgies |
Springvale City Reds | 3 | - | 4 | Preston Lions |
Bulleen Lions | 3 | - | 1 | Albion Redsox |
Port Melbourne Sharks Result unknown |
U | - | U | Green Gully Cavaliers Result unknown |
Fawkner Blues Result unknown |
U | - | U | North Geelong Warriors Result unknown |
Round Four | ||||
North Geelong Warriors | 2 | - | 2 | St.Albans Saints |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 1 | Fawkner Blues |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 3 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
Thomastown Devils | 0 | - | 2 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Werribee City Bees | 0 | - | 1 | Altona Magic |
Albion Redsox | 2 | - | 0 | Croydon City Dons |
Sunshine Georgies | 3 | - | 0 | Bulleen Lions |
Round Five | ||||
Springvale City Reds | 1 | - | 1 | Thomastown Devils |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 0 | - | 1 | Albion Redsox |
Bulleen Lions | 2 | - | 1 | Altona Magic |
Croydon City Dons | 0 | - | 6 | Sunshine Georgies |
Fawkner Blues | 2 | - | 2 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
St.Albans Saints | 7 | - | 2 | Preston Lions |
North Geelong Warriors | 1 | - | 4 | Werribee City Bees |
Round Six | ||||
Sunshine Georgies | 0 | - | 4 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Preston Lions | 3 | - | 3 | North Geelong Warriors |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 0 | - | 2 | St.Albans Saints |
Thomastown Devils | 2 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues |
Werribee City Bees | 3 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Albion Redsox | 0 | - | 9 | Springvale City Reds |
Altona Magic | 4 | - | 3 | Croydon City Dons |
Round Seven | ||||
Croydon City Dons | 2 | - | 7 | Bulleen Lions |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 | - | 4 | Altona Magic |
Springvale City Reds | 1 | - | 1 | Sunshine Georgies |
Fawkner Blues | 2 | - | 1 | Albion Redsox |
St.Albans Saints | 2 | - | 1 | Thomastown Devils |
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 1 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 5 | Werribee City Bees |
Round Eight | ||||
Werribee City Bees | 3 | - | 1 | Croydon City Dons |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 2 | - | 3 | Preston Lions |
Thomastown Devils | 3 | - | 2 | North Geelong Warriors |
Albion Redsox | 1 | - | 6 | St.Albans Saints |
Sunshine Georgies | 1 | - | 3 | Fawkner Blues |
Altona Magic | 2 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
Bulleen Lions | 1 | - | 3 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Round Nine | ||||
Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 | - | 2 | Croydon City Dons |
Springvale City Reds | 0 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 3 | Altona Magic |
St.Albans Saints | 2 | - | 2 | Sunshine Georgies |
North Geelong Warriors | 1 | - | 0 | Albion Redsox |
Preston Lions | 6 | - | 1 | Thomastwon Devils |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 5 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Round Ten | ||||
Thomastown Devils | 1 | - | 2 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Werribee City Bees | 2 | - | 0 | Port Melburne Sharks |
Albion Redsox | 3 | - | 4 | Preston Lions |
Sunshine Georgies | 2 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors |
Altona Magic | 1 | - | 1 | St.Albans Saints |
Bulleen Lions | 2 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues |
Croydon City Dons | 3 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
Round Eleven | ||||
Springvale City Reds Result unknown |
U | - | U | Port Melbourne Sharks Result unknown |
Fawkner Blues | 2 | - | 2 | Croydon City Dons |
St.Albans Saints | 3 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 3 | Altona Magic |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 3 | Sunshine Georgies |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 2 | Albion Redsox |
Thomastown Devils | 0 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Round Twelve | ||||
Port Melbourne Sharks | 2 | - | 0 | Fawkner Blues |
Werribee City Bees | 1 | - | 2 | Springvale City Reds |
Albion Redsox | 3 | - | 3 | Thomastown Devils |
Sunshine Georgies | 1 | - | 1 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Altona Magic | 2 | - | 2 | Preston Lions |
Bulleen Lions | 4 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Croydon City Dons | 2 | - | 2 | St.Albans Saints |
Round Thirteen | ||||
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 5 | Springvale City Reds |
St.Albans Saints | 6 | - | 3 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
North Geelong Warriors | 1 | - | 6 | Croydon City Dons |
Preston Lions | 3 | - | 0 | Bulleen Lions |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 2 | Altona Magic |
Thomastwon Devils | 1 | - | 4 | Sunshine Georgies |
Werribee City Bees | 1 | - | 3 | Albion Redsox |
Round Fourteen | ||||
Thomastown Devils | 0 | - | 0 | Altona Magic |
Albion Redsox | 1 | - | 4 | Sunshine Georgies |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 0 | Bulleen Lions |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 3 | Croydon City Dons |
North Geelong Warriors | 1 | - | 5 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
St.Albans Saints | 2 | - | 4 | Springvale City Reds |
Werribee City Reds | 2 | - | 1 | Fawkner Blues |
Round Fifteen | ||||
Fawkner Blues | 2 | - | 0 | St.Albans Saints |
Springvale City Reds | 6 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 | - | 4 | Preston Lions |
Croydon City Dons | 2 | - | 1 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Bulleen Lions | 2 | - | 3 | Thomastown Devils |
Sunshine Georgies | 4 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Altona Magic | 0 | - | 1 | Albion Redsox |
Round Sixteen | ||||
Albion Redsox | 2 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions |
Sunshine Georgies | 1 | - | 2 | Altona Magic |
Thomastown Devils | 2 | - | 1 | Croydon City Dons |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 4 | - | 1 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Preston Lions | 4 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 3 | Fawkner Blues |
Werribee City Bees | 2 | - | 0 | St.Albans Saints |
Round Seventeen | ||||
St.Albans Saints | 1 | - | 2 | North Geelong Warriors |
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 4 | Preston Lions |
Springvale City Reds | 0 | - | 3 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 0 | - | 1 | Thomastown Devils |
Altona Magic | 1 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Croydon City Dons | 3 | - | 0 | Albion Redsox |
Bulleen Lions | 4 | - | 2 | Sunshine Georgies |
Round Eighteen | ||||
Altona Magic | 1 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Sunshine Georgies | 5 | - | 3 | Croydon City Dons |
Albion Redsox | 2 | - | 0 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Thomastown Devils | 3 | - | 3 | Springvale City Reds |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 1 | Fawkner Blues |
Preston Lions | 6 | - | 2 | St.Albans Saints |
Werribee City Bees | 5 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Round Nineteen | ||||
Port Melbourne Sharks | 4 | - | 3 | Sunshine Georgies |
North Geelong Warriors | 1 | - | 6 | Preston Lions |
St.Albans Saints | 2 | - | 1 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Fawkner Blues | 1 | - | 1 | Thomastown Devils |
Bulleen Lions | 1 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Springvale City Reds | 3 | - | 0 | Albion Redsox |
Croydon City Dons | 2 | - | 3 | Altona Magic |
Round Twenty | ||||
Bulleen Lions | 4 | - | 0 | Croydon City Dons |
Altona Magic | 2 | - | 1 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Sunshine Georgies | 3 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
Albion Redsox | 0 | - | 3 | Fawkner Blues |
Thomastown Devils | 1 | - | 2 | St.Albans Saints |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 3 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors |
Werribee City Bees | 4 | - | 2 | Preston Lions |
Round Twenty One | ||||
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 3 | Sunshine Georgies |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 2 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 0 | Thomatown Devils |
Croydon City Dons | 0 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
St.Albans Saints | 6 | - | 2 | Albion Redsox |
Springvale City Reds | 2 | - | 2 | Altona Magic |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions |
Round Twenty Two | ||||
Croydon City Dons | 2 | - | 3 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Bulleen Lions | 1 | - | 1 | Springvale City Reds |
Altona Magic | 4 | - | 1 | Fawkner Blues |
Sunshine Georgies | 1 | - | 1 | St.Albans Saints |
Albion Redsox | 0 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors |
Thomastown Devils | 1 | - | 2 | Preston Lions |
Werribee City Bees | 3 | - | 0 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Round Twenty Three | ||||
Green Gully Cavaliers | 0 | - | 0 | Thomastown Devils |
Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 | - | 5 | Werribee City Bees |
Preston Lions | 7 | - | 1 | Albion Redsox |
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 3 | Sunshine Georgies |
St.Albans Saints | 5 | - | 1 | Altona Magic |
Fawkner Blues | 1 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Springvale City Reds | 0 | - | 1 | Croydon City Dons |
Round Twenty Four | ||||
Port Melbourne Sharks | 2 | - | 3 | Springvale City Reds |
Croydon City Dons | 1 | - | 0 | Fawkner Blues |
Bulleen Lions | 0 | - | 1 | St.Albans Saints |
Altona Magic | 6 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Sunshine Georgies | 2 | - | 1 | Preston Lions |
Albion Redsox | 2 | - | 5 | Green Gully Cavaliers |
Werribee City Bees | 2 | - | 1 | Thomastown Devils |
Round Twenty Five | ||||
St.Albans Saints | 1 | - | 2 | Croydon City Dons |
Springvale City Reds | 2 | - | 1 | Werribee City Bees |
Thomastown Devils | 2 | - | 0 | Albion Redsox |
Green Gully Cavaliers | 1 | - | 0 | Sunshine Georgies |
Preston Lions | 2 | - | 1 | Altona Magic |
North Geelong Warriors | 2 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions |
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 1 | Port Melbourne Sharks |
Round Twenty Six Results for Round Twenty Six are unavailable at this stage | ||||
Springvale City Reds | - | Fawkner Blues | ||
Port Melbourne Sharks | - | St.Albans Saints | ||
Croydon City Dons | - | North Geelong Warriors | ||
Bulleen Lions | - | Preston Lions | ||
Altona Magic | - | Green Gully Cavaliers | ||
Sunshine Georgies | - | Thomastown Devils | ||
Albion Redsox | - | Werribee City Bees | ||
Last updated: 16 May 2019.