1990 Victorian League Division Three Results

written by John Punshon
Sources: The Geelong Advertiser, Milan Ninovic (Serbian Voice), The Perman Aussie Soccer Annual 1991, The Sun

Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 4 - 3 Yarraville
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 1 - 3 Mornington
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 2 - 3 Seaford United
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 1 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 1 - 2 Clarinda
Saturday, March 31, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 1 - 1 Springvale United
Milan Tomic, Mark Gentile, David Tipker, Peter Myszka, Vlado Tasevski, Predrag Pjanic (Slavko Sotiroski 80), Jason Harbinson, Srecko Raskovic, Laslo Zima, Robert Petreski, Cane Velevski.
Goal: Velevski 50
Saturday, March 31, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City
Goals: Chris Harte, Perry Mur
2 - 2 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Stan Demo, Robbie Noggler
Round Two
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 1 - 1 Clayton
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United 0 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 1 - 3 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 1 - 0 Holland Park
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Milan Tomic, Mark Gentile (Edi Kolar 85), David Tipker, Peter Myszka, Vlado Tasevski, Predrag Pjanic (Slavko Sotiroski 80), Jason Harbinson, Srecko Raskovic, Laslo Zima, Robert Petreski, Cane Velevski.
Goals: Harbinson, Raskovic
2 - 5 Altona City
Saturday, April 7, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 1 - 0 Moorabbin City
Round Three
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Scott Murray, Andrew Thompson, David Beattie
3 - 2 Seaford United
Goals: K Lees, Iain Stirton
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Charalambous x 2, Micheil
3 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton
Goals: Peter Petrakos
1 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goals: Celal Ilhan, Ozcagli
2 - 1 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goal: Johansson
Saturday, April 14, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Hibic
1 - 0 Clarinda
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City
Goals: Phil Worboys, Duyker
2 - 1 Springvale United
Milan Tomic (Sasa Jankovic), David Tipker, Peter Myszka, Miroslav Krivokuca, Vlado Tasevski, Predrag Pjanic, Jason Harbinson, Srecko Raskovic, Robert Petreski, Mark Gentile (Edi Kolar 46), Cane Velevski.
Goal: Pjanic
Saturday, April 14, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goals: Latinopoulos
1 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Brendan Lakic
Round Four
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 0 - 0 Altona City
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United 0 - 0 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goals: Atkins
1 - 1 Clayton
Goal: Own goal
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 0 - 1 Holland Park
Goal: Terry Nolan
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goals: Haringcaspel, Smith, Other scorer not known
3 - 4 Lalor United
Goals: Belevski x 2, Soklevski, Filipovski
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goal: K Lees
1 - 2 Moorabbin City
Goals: Justin Scrobogna, Duyker
Saturday, April 21, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Sasa Jankovic, Shaun Beasley, David Tipker, Predrag Pjanic, Vlado Tasevski, Simon Vogrinec, Jason Harbinson, Srecko Raskovic, Robert Petreski, Slavko Sotiroski, Cane Velevski.
Goals: Harbinson x 2, Velevski
3 - 0 Yarraville
Round Five
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: David Beattie, Andrew Thompson 2, George Cotsanis
4 - 1 Mornington
Goal: Prince
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton
Goal: Peter Petrakos
1 - 2 Heidelberg City
Goals: Gus Radio x 2
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 0 - 3 Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Micheil, Charalambous, Hamakiotis
Saturday, April 28, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Nastevski, McMillan
2 - 3 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goals: Johansson, Kelly, Petrocelli
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 0 - 2 Clarinda
Goals: Con Koziaris, Koutsikos
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 0 - 6 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Pierre Grzybek, Soph Mantzaridis, Brendan Lakic x 2, Robbie Noggler x 2
Saturday, April 28, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 3 Seaford United
Goals: Iain Stirton x 3
Round Six
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goal: Charalambous
1 - 1 Clayton
Goal: Riccioni
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda
Goals: Papazoglou, Antoniadis
2 - 0 Yarraville
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Brendan Lakic
1 - 6 Holland Park
Goals: Suat Sevin x 4, Terry Nolan x 2
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goal: Petrocelli
1 - 2 Altona City
Goals: Craig, Holland
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City
Goals: Cabrera, Gus Radio
2 - 2 Lalor United
Goals: Hibic, Neskovski
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goal: Shepherd
1 - 2 Moorabbin City
Goals: Chris Harte, Justin Scrobogna
Saturday, May 5, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goals: McKenna, Iain Stirton x 2
3 - 0 Springvale United
Round Seven
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 1 - 1 Heidelberg City
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 2 - 2 Holland Park
Saturday, May 12, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 1 - 2 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 1 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goals: Michael Kane, Brian Inglis
2 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Robbie Noggler
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 0 - 3 Clarinda
Saturday, May 12, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 3 Mornington
Round Eight
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Micheil, Charalambous, Hamakiotis
3 - 2 Altona City
Goals: Colin Cooper, George Cotsanis
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda
Goals: Con Koziaris, Gameras
2 - 1 Seaford United
Goal: Iain Stirton
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Kevin Innes, Danny Acevski, Rob Nelson, Brendan Lakic
4 - 1 Clayton
Goal: Riccioni
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 0 - 0 Yarraville
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City
Goal: Cabrera
1 - 1 Moorabbin City
Goal: Gardiner
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goal: Simsek
1 - 1 Lalor United
Goal: Nastevski
Saturday, May 19, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goals: Barry Taylor, Mick Handley
2 - 0 Springvale United
Round Nine
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: David Beattie
1 - 5 Holland Park
Goals: Sweeney x 2, Simsek x 3
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 0 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Robbie Noggler
Saturday, May 26, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Filipovski
1 - 1 Clayton
Goal: Mark Wells
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City
Goal: Duyker
1 - 3 Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Charalambous x C3442, Hamakiotis
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goals: Iain Stirton x 3
3 - 2 Mornington
Goals: Smith, Haringcaspel
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 0 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, May 26, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 0 Heidelberg City
Round Ten
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 1 - 0 Yarraville
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 1 - 2 Altona City
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Pierre Grzybek
1 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 5 - 2 Seaford United
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 0 - 1 Springvale United
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 3 - 0 Moorabbin City
Saturday, June 2, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 1 - 2 Clarinda
Round Eleven
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 1 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 0 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 1 - 1 Clayton
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goals: Andy Brophy x 2, Mick Handley, Damian Byrne
4 - 4 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Rod Van Der Chys, Kevin Innes, Brendan Lakic, Rob Nelson
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 1 Heidelberg City
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 0 - 4 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, June 9, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 1 - 1 Holland Park
Round Twelve
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 0 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 1 - 0 Yarraville
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Robbie Noggler
1 - 2 Altona City
Goals: Own goal, Colin Cooper
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 2 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 1 - 0 Clarinda
Saturday, June 16, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 2 - 0 Springvale United
Saturday, June 16, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 3 - 2 Moorabbin City
Round Thirteen
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 1 - 1 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United 3 - 1 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 0 - 0 Altona City
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 1 - 2 Heidelberg City
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 2 - 1 Clayton
Saturday, June 23, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 1 Lalor United
Round Fourteen
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 0 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Pierre Grzybek
1 - 2 Moorabbin City
Goals: Steven Black, Steven Thomas
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 1 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 2 - 4 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 3 - 0 Clayton
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 2 - 4 Lalor United
Saturday, June 30, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 1 Altona City
Round Fifteen
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 7 - 0 Springvale United
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 2 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 1 - 2 Clarinda
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 2 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Robbie Noggler
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 3 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, July 7, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 2 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, July 7, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 1 - 1 Yarraville
Round Sixteen
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 1 - 1 Lalor United
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Pierre Grzybek
1 - 1 Yarraville
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 0 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 2 - 2 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 1 - 3 Clayton
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 4 - 2 Altona City
Saturday, July 14, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 1 - 2 Moorabbin City
Round Seventeen
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 1 - 0 Clarinda
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: M Toumazou, A Argiros
2 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Steve Tanic
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 3 - 3 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 1 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, July 21, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 4 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 0 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, July 21, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 1 - 1 Springvale United
Round Eighteen
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 2 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda 1 - 0 Moorabbin City
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Pierre Grzybek, Rob Nelson
2 - 1 Springvale United
Goal: Vlado Tasevski
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 2 - 1 Lalor United
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 1 - 0 Clayton
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington 0 - 5 Altona City
Saturday, July 28, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 8 - 1 Yarraville
Round Nineteen
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 3 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 4 - 1 Bentleigh Greens
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goal: T Sahan
1 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Danny Acevski
Saturday, August 4, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 2 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 1 - 1 Mornington
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United 2 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, August 4, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 1 - 3 Clarinda
Round Twenty
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Charalambous, Peter Petrakos
2 - 1 Lalor United
Goal: Hibic
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda
Goal: George Kalimeris
1 - 3 Springvale United
Goals: Mihajlovic x 2, Sotiroski
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Brendan Lakic
1 - 1 Seaford United
Goal: Iain Stirton
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goal: Marinkovic
1 - 0 Moorabbin City
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City
Goal: Cabrera
1 - 1 Altona City
Goal: Dimitra
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goals: Own goal, Suat Sevin
2 - 2 Clayton
Goals: Mark Wells, Rocky Santangelo
Saturday, August 11, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goals: Barry Taylor, Andy Brophy
2 - 1 Yarraville
Goal: Polyzoudis
Round Tswenty-One
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goal: Holland
1 - 1 Bentleigh Greens
Goal: Hamakiotis
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton
Goals: Mark Wells, Palleschi, Joe DiIorio, Rocky Santangelo
4 - 3 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Steve Tanic x 2, Brendan Lakic
Saturday, August 18, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 0 - 4 Holland Park
Goals: Suat Sevin x 3, Simsek
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 0 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goals: Iain Stirton, Dillon
2 - 0 Clarinda
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goal: Ilija Kerezovic
1 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, August 18, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Apostolikis
1 - 0 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Rugerios, Peter Petrakos
2 - 1 Moorabbin City
Goal: Fox
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton
Goals: Clayton, Palleschi
2 - 2 Lalor United
Goals: Hibic x 2
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Pierre Grzybek
1 - 1 Clarinda
Goal: Con Koziaris
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City
Goals: Alfonso x 2
2 - 2 Yarraville
Goals: Tsakmaklis, Kotzagiannidis
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goal: Simsek
1 - 4 Altona City
Goals: Colin Cooper, Holland, George Cotsanis, Own goal
Saturday, August 25, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goal: Andy Brophy
1 - 1 Seaford United
Goal: Michael Kane
Saturday, September 29, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 0 - 0 Springvale United
Round Twenty-Three
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: George Cotsanis, Colin Cooper, Holland
3 - 0 Clayton
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda
Goal: Kordbache
1 - 0 Mornington
Saturday, September 1, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goal: Hibic
1 - 1 Corio-Geelong United
Goal: Brendan Lakic
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City
Goals: Fox, Steven Black
2 - 2 Holland Park
Goals: Simsek, Suat Sevin
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United
Goals: Iain Stirton, McKenna
2 - 1 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goal: Own goal
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Slavko Sotiroski x 2, Simon Vogrinec
3 - 0 Heidelberg City
Saturday, September 1, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville 0 - 1 Bentleigh Greens
Goal: Own goal
Round Twenty-Four
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens
Goals: M Toumazou x 2, Peter Petrakos
3 - 1 Springvale United
Goal: Ilija Kerezovic
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton
Goal: Palleschi
1 - 0 Moorabbin City
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Hume Reserve, North Geelong.
Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Kevin Innes x 2, Pierre Grzybek
3 - 2 Mornington
Goals: Marty Parks, Andy Brophy
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United 0 - 0 Clarinda
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City
Goals: Rios x 2, Cabrera
3 - 2 Seaford United
Goals: Apostolopoulos, Iain Stirton
Saturday, September 8, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park
Goals: Mirik, Suat Sevin
2 - 0 Yarraville
Saturday, September 8, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United
Goals: Hibic, Stoikos
2 - 5 Altona City
Goals: Ray Hands, Andrew Thompson, Colin Cooper, Holland, George Cotsanis
Round Twenty-Five
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City
Goals: Lars Murphy, Colin Cooper
2 - 2 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Kevin Innes, Brendan Lakic
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Grange Reserve, Westall.
Clarinda
Goal: Kostoglou
1 - 1 Heidelberg City
Goal: Chiatsotti
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Bailey Reserve, East Bentleigh.
Moorabbin City 0 - 0 Lalor United
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Dallas Brooks Park, Mornington.
Mornington
Goal: Mick Handley
1 - 1 Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goal: Nolan
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Seaford North Reserve, Seaford.
Seaford United 0 - 2 Bentleigh Greens
Goals: Peter Petrakos x 2
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Yugoslav-Australian Centre, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Vlado Tasevski, Simon Vogrinec
2 - 6 Holland Park
Goals: Suat Sevin x 4, Simsek, Avcar
Saturday, September 15, 1990. Edwards Reserve, Spotswood.
Yarraville
Goal: Amatidis
1 - 7 Clayton
Goals: Martino, Fab Palleschi, Mark Wells, Rocky Santangelo x 2, Tony Palleschi, Other scorer not known
Round Twenty-Six
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Kim Reserve, Altona.
Altona City 5 - 1 Moorabbin City
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Victory Park, Bentleigh.
Bentleigh Greens 0 - 1 Clarinda
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Carlson Avenue, Clayton.
Clayton 2 - 1 Springvale United
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Willinda Park, Greensborough.
Eltham-Diamond Valley United
Goals: Rob Love, Milenkovic
2 - 3 Corio-Geelong United
Goals: Robbie Noggler x 2, Brendan Lakic
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Liberty Reserve, West Heidelberg.
Heidelberg City 2 - 1 Mornington
Saturday, September 22, 1990. Campbell Reserve, Coburg.
Holland Park 3 - 2 Seaford United
Saturday, September 22, 1990. HR Uren Reserve, Thomastown.
Lalor United 5 - 2 Yarraville