1982 Victorian Provisional League Division Four Results

written by John Punshon
Sources: Il Globo, Soccer Action

Home Team v Away Team
Round One
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
Di Norcia, Dintinosante, Bellomo, Digiangregorio, Coviello, Beckett, S Valentino, E Mochi, Bogomir Stibelt, D Gugliandolo, L Lombardo.
6 - 3 Seaford United
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 2 Dingley United
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 4 East Carlton
Montagna, Failla, Flacco, Indovino, Casagrande, Barbetta, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, John Colangeli, Briffa, Gallo.
Goals: Colangeli x 2, Selftsiotis x 2
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 2 - 1 North Sunshine
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 3 - 3 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Milenko Culibrk x 3, Dragoslav Jelicic, Nebojsa Dragojevic
5 - 0 Ascot United
Saturday, March 20, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 0 - 2 Holland Park
Round Two
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United 2 - 6 Port United
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 3 - 4 Springvale United
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 2 - 1 North Melbourne
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Montagna, Failla, Flacco, Casagrande, Barbetta, Indovino, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, John Colangeli, Briffa, Gallo.
5 - 2 Vermont
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 2 - 0 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, March 27, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 2 - 2 Batman United
Di Norcia, Quattrocelli, Bellomo, Dintinosante, Coviello, Castella, Beckett, S Valentino, E Mochi, Lakey (Bogomir Stibelt 66), M Del Monte (Emilio Prosia 64).
Saturday, March 27, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 3 - 1 Mossfiel Rangers
Round Three
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Coviello, Bellomo, Di Giangregorio, Dintinosante, A Polita (Bogomir Stibelt 56), Beckett, E Mochi, S Valentino (Lakey 80), M Del Monte, D Gugliandolo.
2 - 0 Ascot United
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 1 - 1 East Carlton
Montagna, Flacco, Fava, Briffa, Fortini, Barbetta, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, Montagna, Fato, Gallo.
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 2 - 2 North Sunshine
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 3 - 1 Dingley United
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 2 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, April 3, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont
Goals: Guglielmi, Pucovski, S Indovino
3 - 1 North Melbourne
Round Four
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Montagna, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Alvarez, Ioannou, Jalovec, Gaitan, Bavaro, Gargers.
1 - 1 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 1 - 5 Vermont
Romano, Pecora, Frezzini, C Arena, B Dal Ben, R Matteo, Guglielmi, Pucovski, Cawley, Angelini, Indovino.
Goals: Guglielmi x 2, Indovino x 2, Pucovski
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Montagna, Flacco, Fava, Briffa, Fortini, Indovino, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, Marrama, Barbetta, Gallo.
1 - 2 Springvale United
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park
A Kotan, T Solak, T Gunerli, S Sir, A Koca, E Yahya, C Ilhan, M Ilhan, Y Gonullu, E Kaprol, I Omerogullari.
Goals: C Ilhan, Kaprol x 2
3 - 1 Port United
Goal: Santos
Saturday, April 10, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, April 10, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 5 - 2 Batman United
Di Norcia, Giacomin, Bellomo, Coviello, Di Giangregorio, Dintinosante, Beckett, E Mochi (Bogomir Stibelt), S Valentino, D Gugliandolo, M Del Monte.
Round Five
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Guerra, Di Giangregorio, Coviello, Dintinosante, A Polita, Beckett, S Valentino, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo (Lakey 70), M Del Monte, Walker (Bogomir Stibelt 85).
1 - 4 Holland Park
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 2 - 4 North Sunshine
Saturday, April 17, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 2 Dingley United
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale
Mick Karanfili, Ian Gardner, Lazarevski, -Tilovski, Mirko Dzanovski, Stevan Bobonja, Tom Apostolovski, Mirko Radojicic, Tony Centarrino, Tom Nedelkovski, Dimovski.
Goals: Nedelkovski x 2, Radojicic, Centarrino
4 - 0 Vermont
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 1 - 0 East Carlton
Montagna, Vecchiato, Fortini, Briffa (F Montagna 50), Indovino, Casagrande, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, Simioni (Romano 30), Barbetta, Gallo.
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 2 - 2 Ascot United
Papaikonomou, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Bavaro, Ioannou (Ivano 46), Belardo, Gaitan, Landolina, Alvarez.
Saturday, April 17, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Milenko Culibrk x 2, Dragosav Jelicic
3 - 1 North Melbourne
Round Six
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United 0 - 3 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 2 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 1 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Goals: Selftsiotis x 2, Gallo
3 - 0 Batman United
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 5 - 2 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 2 Port United
Saturday, April 24, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont
Goal: Dominic Velardi
1 - 0 Springvale United
Round Seven
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Montagna, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Belardo, Ioannou, Landolina, Jalovec, Alex, Alvarez.
4 - 2 Dingiey United
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, T Cotic, L Lombardo, Di Giangregorio, Coviello, Beckett, A Polita, E Mochi, V Trajanovski, S Valentino, D Gugliandolo. [12 names]
2 - 3 North Melbourne
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 5 East Carlton
Montagna, Flacco, Fato, Indovino, Casagrande, Briffa, Mimilidis, Selftsiotis, Simioni (Romano 30), John Colangeli, Gallo, Menichelli.
Goals: Selftsiotis 55, 60, 75, 82, Gallo 90
Saturday, May 1, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 0 - 0 North Sunshine
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 1 - 1 Vermont
Romano, Frezzini, Pucovski, Velardi, R Matteo, Indovino, Terella, Pecora, B Dal Ben, C Arena, Guglielmi.
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, May 1, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Milenko Culibrk, Dragoslav Jelicic
2 - 3 Pascoe Vale
Goals: Tony Centarrino x 2, Tom Apostolovski
Round Eight
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 2 - 0 Springvale United
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Cariton
Montagna, P Indovino (Fortini 30), Menichelli, T Indovino, Casagrande, Briffa, Mimilidis, Selftsiotis, Romano, F Montagna, Gallo.
1 - 3 Seaford United
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 3 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 3 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 2 - 1 Ascot United
Montagna, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Belardo, Jalovec, Landolina, Ioannou, Alex, Alvarez.
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 0 - 2 Port United
Saturday, May 8, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont
Romano, Pecora, Frezzini, B Dal Ben, Velardi, Pucovski, Indovino, Guglielmi, R Matteo, C Arena, Martino.
0 - 1 Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, Dunat, Coviello, A Polita, S Valentino, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, V Trajanovski, Cipriani, L Lombardo.
Round Nine
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Montagna, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Raschella, Belardo, Labert, Landolina, Ioannou, Alex, Alvarez.
0 - 3 Holland Park
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, Dunat, Coviello, S Valentino, A Polita, E Mochi, Cipriani, L Lombardo (Di Giangregorio 65), D Gugliandolo, V Trajanovski (M Del Monte 84).
0 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 2 - 1 Vermont
Romano, Pecora, Frezzini, Pucovski, Guglielmi, Martino, Angelini, Velardi, Indovino, C Arena, R Matteo.
Saturday, May 15, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 0 - 2 East Carlton
Montagna, Fato, Fortini, Casagrande, T Indovino, Briffa, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, Romano, Menichelli, Di Santo.
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 3 - 3 Dingley United
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 1 - 2 Springvale United
Goals: Dragoslav Jelicic, Milenko Culibrk
Saturday, May 15, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 1 North Melbourne
Round Ten
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 0 - 0 Port United
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Montagna, Fato, Casagrande (Barbetta 30), Indovino, Briffa, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, John Colangeli, Menichelli, Di Santo (Gallo 46).
3 - 2 Ascot United
Montagna, Arizzoli, Fontana, Belardo, Raschella, Gaitan, Ioannou, Jalovec, Landolina, Ridsdale, Alvarez.
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 2 - 2 North Sunshine
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 2 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale
Mick Karanfili, Luis Bustos (George Gracevski), Ian Gardner, Mirko Dzanovski, Mitke Sterioski, Stevan Bobonja, Frank Brogno (Tom Nedelkovski), Pero Perdevski, Tony Centarrino, Boris Cosic, Zivko Blazevski.
Goals: Centarrino x 4
4 - 3 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Milan Mandic, Djuro Sivcev, Dusko Sipcic, George Kaim, Emin Hasic, Miroslav Sipcic, Nebojsa Dragojevic (Ivica Kerezovic 35), Steven Janjic, Milenko Culibrk, Goran Veljovic (Joe Francisti 75), Dragoslav Jelicic.
Goals: Culibrk x 3, D Jelicic
4 - 0 Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, Dunat, Coviello, A Polita, S Valentino, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, V Trajanovski, Cipriani (M Del Monte 46), L Lombardo.
Saturday, May 22, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 0 - 2 Seaford United
Round Eleven
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Martinez, Margariti, Arizzoli, Belardo, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Raschella, Ioannou, Landolina, Alex, Alvarez.
2 - 0 North Melbourne
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, L Lombardo, A Polita, D Gugliandolo, Jordan (Coviello 47), E Mochi, V Trajanovski, S Valentino, T Cotic, Di Giangregorio.
2 - 5 Port United
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 5 - 2 East Carlton
Montagna, Fato, Flacco, Fortini (Barbetta 75), Indovino, Briffa, Selftsiotis, Mimilidis, John Colangeli, Menichelli, Gallo.
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 4 - 1 Dingley United
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 2 Springvale United
Saturday, May 29, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 2 - 0 Vermont
Saturday, May 29, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 2 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Round Twelve
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 3 - 1 Batman United
A Coletta, Coviello, Guerra (A Polita 60), Dunat, L Lombardo, S Valentino, Beckett, E Mochi, Cipriani, D Gugliandolo, Jordan.
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Montagna, Fortini, Fato, Casagrande (Flacco 46), Indovino, Briffa, John Colangeli, Montagna, Romano, Menichelli, Gallo (Di Santo 75).
1 - 2 Holland Park
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 3 North Sunshine
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 0 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 3 - 1 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 4 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, June 5, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 2 - 1 Ascot United
Round Thirteen
Saturday, June 12, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United 0 - 1 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, June 12, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 4 - 0 Vermont
Saturday, June 12, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 0 - 0 East Carlton
Montagna, Flacco (F Montagna 70), Fava, Fato, Fortini, Indovino, P Gargaro, Briffa, John Colangeli, Menichelli, Romano.
Saturday, June 12, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holiand Park 2 - 0 North Melbourne
Saturday, June 12, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 0 - 1 Batman United
A Coletta, T Cotic, Coviello, L Lombardo, V Trajanovski (Cipriani 56), Jordan, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Beckett, S Valentino, M Del Monte.
Saturday, June 12, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 3 Springvale United
Date not known. Venue not known.
Seaford United
Match played on June 12 was abandoned in 41st minute with the score 2-1
2 - 1 Port United
Match played on June 12 was abandoned in 41st minute with the score 2-1
Round Fourteen
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Martinez, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Belardo, Gaitan, Landolina, Jalovec, Di Gregorio II, Alvarez.
1 - 3 Springvale United
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 1 - 3 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
De Filippo, Failla, T Indovino, Bernar, Fato, F Montagna, P Gargaro (G Montagna 46), Savannah, John Colangeli, Romano, Flacco.
1 - 4 North Melbourne
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 3 - 0 Vermont
Saturday, June 19, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 2 Port United
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 4 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, June 19, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 4 - 4 Batman United
A Coletta, Branco, T Cotic (Quattrocelli 75), Coviello, L Lombardo, Beckett, Jordan, E Mochi, A Polita (Cipriani 75), S Valentino, D Gugliandolo.
Round Fifteen
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Dunat, Guerra, A Polita, L Lombardo, Dobson (Coviello 70), Jordan Xenitopoulos (Emilio Prosia 46), S Valentino, E Mochi, Beckett, D Gugliandolo.
5 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 0 - 2 Dingley United
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 3 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 3 - 1 North Sunshine
Saturday, June 26, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont
Goals: Indovino, Guglielmi
2 - 0 East Carlton
Date not known. Venue not known.
Port United 3 - 0 Ascot United
Round Sixteen
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Martinez, Arizzoli, Fontana, Ridsdale, Di Gregorio, Belardo, Alvarez, Landolina, Gaitan, Di Gregorio II, Jalovec (Margariti 46).
1 - 3 Batman United
A Coletta, Dunat, Guerra, A Polita, L Lombardo, Dobson, D Gugliandolo, S Valentino, E Mochi, Beckett, Emilio Prosia (Bogomir Stibelt 70).
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 3 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, P Indovino, Flacco, Fato, T Indovino, Menichelli, G Montagna, Briffa, Failla (John Colangeli 30), F Montagna, Romano.
1 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 1 - 0 Springvale United
Saturday, July 3, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 3 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 3 - 3 Vermont
Romano, Pecora, Angelini, C Arena, Martino, Trajkoski, Guglielmi, Indovino, Velardi, De Melis, Balassone.
Saturday, July 3, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 2 - 1 Port United
Round Seventeen
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Quattrocelli, Dunat, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Beckett, Dobson, S Valentino, Emilio Prosia (Bogomir Stibelt 65).
1 - 4 North Sunshine
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 4 - 2 Ascot United
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 4 - 1 North Melbourne
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 1 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 2 - 1 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 8 - 0 East Carlton
Saturday, July 10, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 1 - 4 Dingley United
Round Eighteen
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Sikiric, Arizzoli, Margariti, Ridsdale, S Di Gregorio, Belardo, Landolina, Gaitan, Jalovec, C Di Gregorio, Alvarez.
0 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 2 - 2 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, Fava, Flacco, T Indovino, Fato, Briffa, G Montagna, Menichelli, John Colangeli, F Montagna, P Indovino (Di Santo 60).
2 - 1 Port United
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park
A Kotan, T Solak, S Sir, T Gunerli, E Kaprol, E Yahya, A Kuluk (Y Gonullu 65), A Koca, Ilhan, Robert Mirak (Omerogullari ), A Sevinc.
Goals: Mirak, Ilhan, Gonullu, A Polita og
4 - 1 Batman United
A Coletta, Dunat, Guerra, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Beckett, Dobson, Jordan Xenitopoulos (S Valentino 55), Cipriani (Emilio Prosia 60).
Goals: Mimo
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 1 - 2 Springvale United
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 3 - 1 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, July 17, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 2 - 3 Pascoe Vale
Round Nineteen
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, Dunat, Coviello, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, Cipriani, Beckett, V Trajanovski, T Cotic (Bogomir Stibelt 75), Castella (Emilio Prosia 75).
Goals: Cipriani 35, Mochi pk
2 - 2 East Carlton
Marrama, Fava, Flacco, T Indovino, Fato, Briffa, G Montagna, Menichelli, John Colangeli, F Montagna, Romano, Di Santo.
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 1 - 3 Holland Park
Saturday, July 24, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 5 - 1 Ascot United
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 6 - 1 Dingley United
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 2 - 1 North Melbourne
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 2 - 0 North Sunshine
Saturday, July 24, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 3 - 0 Vermont
Round Twenty
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 4 - 0 Ascot United
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, Di Santo, Flacco, Casagrande, T Indovino, Briffa, G Montagna (P Indovino 46), F Montagna, John Colangeli, Fato, Romano (T Gargaro 70).
1 - 2 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 1 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne
Loftus, Murdoch, Melrose, Sommerville, Champion, Cowan (sent off 35), Hudson, Wallace, Litchfield, Watson, Palmer.
0 - 2 Batman United
A Coletta, Coviello, T Cotic, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, Cipriani, Dunat (Bogomir Stibelt 80), Dobson, S Valentino, Emilio Prosia ( V Trajanovski 46).
Goals: Mochi, Dobson
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 6 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale 3 - 2 Springvale United
Saturday, July 31, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 2 - 0 Port United
Round Twenty-One
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Sikiric, Arizzoli, Landolina, Ridsdale, Belardo, Alvarez, Raschella, Gaitan, C Di Gregorio, S Di Gregorio, Baffi.
1 - 3 North Sunshine
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, T Cotic, Emilio Prosia (Dunat 67), A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Jordan, Dobson, S Valentino, Cipriani (V Trajanovski 67).
Goals: Mimo, Dobson
2 - 2 Vermont
Goals: Scorers not known
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 3 - 1 North Melbourne
Saturday, August 7, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 1 Holland Park
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 0 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 3 - 4 East Cariton
Marrama, Failla, Fava (Di Santo 75), Casagrande, T Indovino, Briffa, Flacco, Menichelli, John Colangeli, F Montagna, Romano.
Saturday, August 7, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 5 - 1 Dingley United
Round Twenty-Two
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 2 - 2 North Sunshine
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, Fava, Fato, Casagrande, T Indovino, Briffa, G Montagna (Gargaro 70), Menichelli, John Colangeli, F Montagna, Romano.
2 - 2 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park 4 - 0 Ascot United
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 0 - 1 Seaford United
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale
K Avramovski, Mitke Sterjovski, Nick Lazarevski, Z Ristovski, Mirko Dzanovski, Mirko Radojicic, Tom Apostolovski, J Tilovski, Tony Centarrino, Frank Brogno, Stevan Bobonja.
Goals: Tony Centarrino x 3
3 - 2 Batman United
A Coletta, T Cotic, Emilio Prosia (Cipriani 53), A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Jordan Xenitopoulos, V Trajanovski (Bogomir Stibelt 46), S Valentino, M Del Monte.
Goals: Gugliandolo, Stibelt
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Milan Stojilovic x 3, Dragoslav Jelicic x 3
6 - 1 Port United
Saturday, August 14, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 1 - 3 Mossfiel Rangers
Round Twenty-Three
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Sikiric, Arizzoli, Margariti, Ridsdale, Belardo, Alvarez, Landolina, Gaitan, C Di Gregorio, S Di Gregorio, Raschella (Burke 55).
1 - 1 East Carlton
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
A Coletta, T Cotic, Coviello, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Dunat, V Trajanovski (M Del Monte 46), S Valentino, Bogomir Stibelt.
0 - 1 Springvale United
Milan Mandic, Djuro Sivcev, Goran Veljovic, Milenko Culibrk, Emin Hasic, Dusko Sipcic, Jelicic, Cvek, Steven Janjic, Basic, Milan Stojilovic.
Goal: Stojilovic 55
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 2 - 2 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, August 21, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 3 - 1 North Melbourne
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 2 - 2 Holland Park
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 0 - 1 Dingley United
Saturday, August 21, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 0 Vermont
Round Twenty-Four
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Chadwick Reserve, Dingley.
Dingley United 2 - 3 Holland Park
A Kotan, Omerogullari, S Sir, A Koca, T Gunerli, E Yahya, I Omerogullari (Turfay 46), Hoke (Robert Mirak 46), Ilhan, E Kaprol, A Sevinc.
Goals: Mirak x 3
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, Fava, Failla, T Indovino, Casagrande, Briffa, Fato, Menichelli, Romano, F Montagna, G Montagna.
1 - 3 North Sunshine
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 2 - 3 Ascot United
Sikiric (Andalis 44), Arizzoli, Margariti, Burke, Belardo, Alvarez, Ridsdale (Buccheri 34), Gaitan, C Di Gregorio, S Di Gregorio, Raschella.
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale
Goal: Tom Apostolovski 30
1 - 0 Seaford United
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 1 - 0 Batman United
Delellis, T Cotic, Coviello (Dunat 46), A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, D Gugliandolo, Jordan Xenitopoulos, V Trajanovski, S Valentino, Cipriani.
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United
Goals: Steve Janjic x 3, Milenko Culibrk
4 - 0 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, August 28, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 2 - 3 Murrumbeena United
Round Twenty-Five
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale.
Ascot United
Andalis, Arizzoli, Margariti, Burke, Belardo, Alvarez, Ridsdale, Gaitan, C Di Gregorio, S Di Gregorio, Raschella (Buccheri 60).
3 - 1 Vermont
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
Delellis, T Cotic, Emilio Prosia, A Polita, L Lombardo, E Mochi, Cipriani, Jordan Xenitopoulos, V Trajanovski, S Valentino, D Gugliandolo.
Goals: Gugliandolo x 2, Cipriani, Trajanovski
4 - 2 Dingley United
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Kensington Road, Kensington.
Holland Park
A Kotan, Omerogullari, S Sir, A Koca, T Gunerli, E Yahya (T Solak 25), Robert Mirak, Hoke, Ilhan (A Kuluk 55), E Kaprol, Omerogullari.
Goals: Mirak 5, Omerogullari x 2, Ilhan, Hoke, Solak, Kuluk
11 - 1 East Carlton
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Mossfiel Reserve, Hoppers Crossing.
Mossfiel Rangers 0 - 2 Port United
Saturday, September 4, 1982. East Caulfield Reserve, Caulfield.
Murrumbeena United 1 - 3 Pascoe Vale
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Larissa Reserve, St Albans.
North Sunshine 3 - 2 North Melbourne
Saturday, September 4, 1982. Railway Parade, North Seaford.
Seaford United 1 - 1 Springvale United
Round Twenty-Six
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Parker Reserve, Coburg.
Batman United
Delellis, T Cotic, Emilio Prosia, A Polita, L Lombardo, Castella (Quattrocelli 55), D Gugliandolo, Cipriani (Coviello 46) , V Trajanovski, S Valentino, Jordan Xenitopoulos.
0 - 4 Mossfiel Rangers
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Princes Park, Carlton.
East Carlton
Marrama, P Indovino, Failla, Fato, T Indovino, Briffa, Flacco, Montagna, John Colangeli, Romano, Bernar.
1 - 2 Dingley United
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Buncle Street, North Melbourne.
North Melbourne 0 - 2 Holland Park
A Kotan, Z Omerogullari, S Sir, A Koca, T Gunerli, E Yahya, I Omerogullari (A Kuluk 35, T Solak), E Kaprol, C Ilhan, I Mirak, A Sevinc.
Goals: Ilhan, I Mirak
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Coles Reserve, Pascoe Vale South.
Pascoe Vale
Goals: Tony Centarrino, Tom Apostolovski
2 - 1 Ascot United
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Yarra Park, Richmond.
Port United 2 - 4 Seaford United
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Perry Road, Keysborough.
Springvale United 4 - 0 Murrumbeena United
Saturday, September 11, 1982. Blackburn South High School, Blackburn South.
Vermont 1 - 4 North Sunshine