Results |
---|
written by John Punshon
Source: VSF Year Book 1977, VSF Year Book 1978
Home Team | v | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round One | ||||
Saturday, April 16, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 0 | - | 3 | Croydon City |
Saturday, April 16, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 1 | - | 2 | Dandenong City |
Saturday, April 16, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Sunday, April 17, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 3 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, April 17, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 1 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Sunday, April 17, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Round Two | ||||
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 4 | - | 2 | St Albans |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 3 | - | 0 | Springvale City |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 1 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 0 | - | 5 | Keilor |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 0 | Melbourne |
Sunday, April 24, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 1 | - | 1 | Box Hill |
Round Three | ||||
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 4 | - | 1 | Keilor City |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 0 | - | 1 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, April 23, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 2 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, May 1, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 1 | - | 0 | Keilor |
Sunday, May 1, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 2 | - | 2 | Croydon City |
Round Four | ||||
Saturday, May 7, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Saturday, May 7, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 1 | - | 1 | Melbourne |
Saturday, May 7, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 2 | - | 1 | Box Hill |
Saturday, May 7, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 0 | Springvale City |
Sunday, May 8, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 1 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Sunday, May 8, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 0 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Round Five | ||||
Saturday, May 14, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 3 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, May 14, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 1 | - | 3 | Keilor |
Saturday, May 14, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 1 | - | 3 | Croydon City |
Saturday, May 14, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 3 | - | 5 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, May 15, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 4 | - | 1 | Keilor City |
Sunday, May 15, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 1 | Box Hill |
Round Six | ||||
Saturday, May 21, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 4 | - | 2 | Melbourne |
Saturday, May 21, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 2 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Saturday, May 21, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 3 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Saturday, May 21, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, May 22, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 2 | - | 2 | Springvale City |
Sunday, May 22, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 3 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Round Seven | ||||
Saturday, May 28, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 0 | Croydon City |
Saturday, May 28, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 3 | Waverley City |
Saturday, May 28, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 2 | - | 1 | Keilor |
Saturday, May 28, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 5 | Box Hill |
Sunday, May 29, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 1 | - | 1 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, May 29, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 2 | Keilor City |
Round Eight | ||||
Saturday, June 4, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 0 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, June 4, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 1 | - | 3 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, June 4, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 4 | - | 4 | Melbourne |
Saturday, June 4, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 2 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Sunday, June 5, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 4 | - | 1 | Springvale City |
Sunday, June 5, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 0 | - | 0 | Ardeer |
Round Nine | ||||
Saturday, June 11, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 2 | Keilor |
Saturday, June 11, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 0 | - | 2 | Box Hill |
Saturday, June 11, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 4 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Saturday, June 11, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 0 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Sunday, June 12, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 3 | Melbourne |
Sunday, June 12, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 5 | Dandenong City |
Round Ten | ||||
Saturday, June 18, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 0 | - | 3 | Croydon City |
Saturday, June 18, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 2 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Saturday, June 18, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 6 | Springvale City |
Saturday, June 18, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Sunday, June 19, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 1 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, June 19, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 2 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Round Eleven | ||||
Saturday, June 25, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Saturday, June 25, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 2 | - | 1 | Dandenong City |
Saturday, June 25, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 4 | Box Hill |
Sunday, June 26, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 2 | - | 1 | Melbourne |
Sunday, June 26, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 0 | - | 0 | Keilor |
Sunday, June 26, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 3 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Round Twelve | ||||
Saturday, July 2, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 6 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Saturday, July 2, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 1 | Springvale City |
Saturday, July 2, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 3 | Waverley City |
Sunday, July 3, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | Melbourne |
Sunday, July 3, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 0 | - | 0 | Box Hill |
Sunday, July 3, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 0 | - | 1 | Keilor |
Round Thirteen | ||||
Saturday, July 9, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 1 | - | 3 | Dandenong City |
Saturday, July 9, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 2 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Saturday, July 9, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 0 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Saturday, July 9, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 6 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, July 10, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 2 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, July 10, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 1 | Croydon City |
Round Fourteen | ||||
Saturday, July 16, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 0 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Saturday, July 16, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 3 | - | 3 | Box Hill |
Saturday, July 16, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 3 | St Albans |
Sunday, July 17, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 1 | Springvale City |
Sunday, July 17, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 5 | - | 0 | Melbourne |
Sunday, July 17, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 0 | - | 0 | Ardeer |
Round Fifteen | ||||
Saturday, July 23, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 5 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, July 23, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 2 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Saturday, July 23, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 3 | Keilor |
Sunday, July 24, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 2 | - | 4 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, July 24, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 3 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, July 24, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 2 | Croydon City |
Round Sixteen | ||||
Saturday, July 30, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 3 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Saturday, July 30, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 3 | - | 0 | Springvale City |
Saturday, July 30, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 3 | - | 0 | Melbourne |
Sunday, July 31, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 6 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Sunday, July 31, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 1 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, July 31, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 2 | Ardeer |
Round Seventeen | ||||
Saturday, August 6, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 5 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, August 6, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 4 | Box Hill |
Saturday, August 6, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Sunday, August 7, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 0 | - | 1 | Croydon City |
Sunday, August 7, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 2 | - | 1 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, August 7, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 5 | Keilor |
Round Eighteen | ||||
Saturday, August 13, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 3 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, August 13, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 1 | - | 3 | Ardeer |
Saturday, August 13, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 0 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, August 13, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 2 | - | 1 | Melbourne |
Sunday, August 14, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 7 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Sunday, August 14, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 0 | - | 0 | Springvale City |
Round Nineteen | ||||
Saturday, August 20, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 0 | - | 0 | Keilor |
Saturday, August 20, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 4 | Keilor City |
Saturday, August 20, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Saturday, August 20, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 1 | Croydon City |
Sunday, August 21, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 2 | Dandenong City |
Sunday, August 21, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 1 | - | 0 | Box Hill |
Round Twenty | ||||
Saturday, August 27, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 0 | - | 1 | Ardeer |
Saturday, August 27, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 0 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, August 27, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 0 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, August 27, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 2 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Sunday, August 28, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 2 | Croydon City |
Sunday, August 28, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 0 | Springvale City |
Round Twenty-One | ||||
Saturday, September 3, 1977. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 5 | - | 2 | Box Hill |
Saturday, September 3, 1977. Helene Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Ardeer | 0 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Saturday, September 3, 1977. Croydon Park, Croydon. | ||||
Croydon City | 2 | - | 0 | Dandenong City |
Saturday, September 3, 1977. Ross Reserve, Noble Park. | ||||
Springvale City | 0 | - | 3 | Melbourne |
Sunday, September 4, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 6 | Keilor City |
Sunday, September 4, 1977. Ralph Street Reserve, West Sunshine. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 3 | Keilor |
Round Twenty-Two | ||||
Saturday, September 10, 1977. Wembley Park, Box Hill. | ||||
Box Hill | 0 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, September 10, 1977. Booth Reserve, Dandenong. | ||||
Dandenong City | 2 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Saturday, September 10, 1977. Harricks Road, Keilor. | ||||
Keilor | 0 | - | 2 | Croydon City |
Saturday, September 10, 1977. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 6 | Springvale City |
Sunday, September 11, 1977. Lord Street Reserve, Carnegie. | ||||
Melbourne | 0 | - | 3 | Ardeer |
Sunday, September 11, 1977. Gardiners Reserve, East Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 4 | Albion Rovers |