1975 Victorian Metropolitan League Division One Results |
---|
written by John Punshon
Sources: VSF Year Book 1975, VSF Year Book 1976
This set of results has been compiled by combining the fixtures and home grounds in the 1975 VSF Year Book with the results grid in the 1976 VSF Year Book. It assumes that the season was played according to schedule. Variations, where known, have been included.
Home Team | v | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round One | ||||
Saturday, April 12, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 0 | - | 2 | St Albans |
Saturday, April 12, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 0 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, April 12, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 3 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, April 12, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 3 | Waverley City |
Sunday, April 13, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 0 | - | 0 | Altona City |
Sunday, April 13, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 3 | Frankston City |
Round Two | ||||
Saturday, April 19, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 2 | - | 0 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, April 19, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 4 | - | 2 | Keilor City |
Saturday, April 19, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, April 19, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 2 | Ferntree Gully |
Sunday, April 20, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 2 | - | 1 | Preston |
Sunday, April 20, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 0 | - | 2 | Green Gully |
Round Three | ||||
Saturday, April 26, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 3 | - | 3 | Frankston City |
Saturday, April 26, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 1 | - | 2 | St Albans |
Saturday, April 26, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 0 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Saturday, April 26, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 4 | - | 2 | Keilor Austria |
Sunday, April 27, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 2 | - | 2 | Alblon Rovers |
Sunday, April 27, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 2 | - | 1 | Green Gully |
Round Four | ||||
Saturday, May 3, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 0 | - | 2 | Keilor City |
Saturday, May 3, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 3 | Altona City |
Saturday, May 3, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 1 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, May 3, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 2 | - | 2 | Ferntree Gully |
Sunday, May 4, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 3 | Preston |
Sunday, May 4, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 2 | - | 0 | Essendon Lions |
Round Five | ||||
Saturday, May 10, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 4 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Saturday, May 10, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 2 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Saturday, May 10, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 0 | Green Gully |
Saturday, May 10, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, May 11, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | Frankston City |
Sunday, May 11, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 4 | - | 2 | Keilor Austria |
Round Six | ||||
Saturday, May 17, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 2 | - | 3 | Kellor City |
Saturday, May 17, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 3 | - | 0 | Preston |
Saturday, May 17, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 0 | - | 1 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, May 17, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 3 | - | 4 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, May 18, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 2 | Altona City |
Sunday, May 18, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 0 | Ferntree Gully |
Round Seven | ||||
Saturday, May 31, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 2 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Saturday, May 31, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 1 | - | 1 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, May 31, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 1 | - | 2 | Green Gully |
Saturday, May 31, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 2 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Sunday, June 1, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 2 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, June 1, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 4 | - | 0 | Ferntree Gully |
Round Eight | ||||
Saturday, June 7, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 1 | Preston |
Saturday, June 7, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 0 | - | 0 | Altona City |
Saturday, June 7, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 1 | Frankston City |
Saturday, June 7, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 0 | Essendon Lions |
Sunday, June 8, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 2 | - | 5 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, June 8, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 2 | Keilor City |
Round Nine | ||||
Saturday, June 14, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 1 | - | 3 | Altona City |
Saturday, June 14, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 2 | - | 2 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, June 14, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 2 | - | 3 | Keilor City |
Saturday, June 14, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 5 | - | 4 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, June 15, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 1 | - | 0 | Frankston City |
Sunday, June 15, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 1 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Round Ten | ||||
Saturday, June 21, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 0 | - | 3 | Green Green Gully |
Saturday, June 21, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 0 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, June 21, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 0 | - | 1 | Preston |
Saturday, June 21, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 1 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Sunday, June 22, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 1 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, June 22, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 1 | - | 2 | Ferntree Gully |
Round Eleven | ||||
Saturday, June 28, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 1 | - | 0 | Frankston City |
Saturday, June 28, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 2 | - | 3 | Waverley City |
Saturday, June 28, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 5 | - | 2 | St Albans |
Saturday, June 28, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 2 | Green Gully |
Sunday, June 29, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 1 | Keilor Austria |
Sunday, June 29, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Round Twelve | ||||
Saturday, July 5, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 1 | - | 1 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, July 5, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 1 | Ferntree Gully |
Saturday, July 5, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 1 | - | 3 | Keilor City |
Saturday, July 5, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 0 | Green Gully |
Sunday, July 6, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 2 | - | 4 | Preston |
Sunday, July 6, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 3 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Round Thirteen | ||||
Saturday, July 12, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 2 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, July 12, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Saturday, July 12, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 2 | - | 1 | Altona City |
Saturday, July 12, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 1 | - | 1 | Frankston City |
Sunday, July 13, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 2 | - | 0 | Keilor Austria |
Sunday, July 13, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 0 | St Albans |
Round Fourteen | ||||
Saturday, July 19, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, July 19, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 2 | - | 0 | Green Gully |
Saturday, July 19, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Saturday, July 19, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 2 | - | 0 | Ferntree Gully |
Sunday, July 20, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 2 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday, July 20, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 1 | Waverley City |
Round Fifteen | ||||
Saturday, July 26, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | Ferntree Gully |
Saturday, July 26, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 1 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, July 26, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 0 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, July 26, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 1 | Green Gully |
Sunday, July 27, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 0 | - | 2 | Preston |
Sunday, July 27, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 2 | - | 0 | Keilor City |
Round Sixteen | ||||
Saturday, August 2, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, August 2, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 0 | - | 6 | Preston |
Saturday, August 2, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 2 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, August 2, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 2 | Altona City |
Sunday, August 3, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 3 | - | 1 | Ferntree Gully |
Sunday, August 3, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 1 | Keilor City |
Round Seventeen | ||||
Saturday, August 9, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 1 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Saturday, August 9, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 0 | - | 0 | Keilor Austria |
Saturday, August 9, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 2 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, August 9, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 2 | Frankston City |
Sunday, August 10, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 2 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Sunday, August 10, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 3 | - | 1 | Green Gully |
Round Eighteen | ||||
Saturday, August 16, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 1 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, August 16, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 0 | - | 3 | Frankston City |
Saturday, August 16, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 4 | - | 2 | Keilor City |
Saturday, August 16, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 2 | - | 1 | Altona City |
Sunday, August 17, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Femtree Gully | 0 | - | 2 | Essendon Lions |
Sunday, August 17, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 0 | - | 0 | Waverley City |
Round Nineteen | ||||
Saturday, August 23, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 0 | - | 1 | Keilor City |
Saturday, August 23, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 3 | - | 0 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, August 23, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 1 | - | 0 | Altona City |
Saturday, August 23, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 1 | - | 2 | Preston |
Sunday, August 24, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 1 | Albion Rovers |
Sunday, August 24, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 4 | Frankston City |
Round Twenty | ||||
Saturday, August 30, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 2 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, August 30, 1975. Kim Reserve, Altona. | ||||
Altona City | 3 | - | 0 | Ferntree Gully |
Saturday, August 30, 1975. Montgomery Park, Essendon. | ||||
Essendon Lions | 0 | - | 2 | Preston |
Saturday, August 30, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 1 | - | 3 | St Albans |
Saturday, August 30, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 4 | - | 2 | Keilor Austria |
Sunday, August 31, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 0 | - | 1 | Green Gully |
Round Twenty-One | ||||
Saturday, September 6, 1975. Knox Park, Knoxfield. | ||||
Ferntree Gully | 1 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers |
Saturday, September 6, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 8 | - | 2 | Waverley City |
Saturday, September 6, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Keilor City | 0 | - | 2 | Essendon Lions |
Saturday, September 6, 1975. Ralph Street Reserve, Ardeer. | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 0 | Frankston City |
Sunday, September 7, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 0 | - | 1 | St Albans |
Sunday, September 7, 1975. JA Cochrane Reserve, Preston. | ||||
Preston | 2 | - | 2 | Altona City |
Round Twenty-Two | ||||
Saturday, September 13, 1975. Green Gully Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
Green Gully | 2 | - | 1 | Keilor City |
Saturday, September 13, 1975. Venue not known. | ||||
Keilor Austria | 1 | - | 4 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday, September 13, 1975. Churchill Reserve, St Albans. | ||||
St Albans | 1 | - | 0 | Ferntree Gully |
Saturday, September 13, 1975. Gardiners Reserve, Burwood. | ||||
Waverley City | 0 | - | 5 | Preston |
Sunday, September 14, 1975. Selwyn Park, Sunshine. | ||||
Albion Rovers | 3 | - | 3 | Altona City |
Sunday, September 14, 1975. North Seaford Reserve, Seaford. | ||||
Frankston City | 2 | - | 0 | Essendon Lions |