2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania Results

This information was researched and compiled by Ben Smith and Paul Hunt.

Written by Greg Stock





ROUND ONE


Home TeamvAway Team

Saturday July 18 2020
South Hobart Oval, South Hobart
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 120
South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Reilly Morton, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky, Samuel Tooze (Thomas Walpole 77), Kasper Hallam (Mason Attfield 87); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: N.Morton 27, Hallam 76, Herweynan 84
Goals: Hallam 38, Tooze 51, 53
3 - 2 Launceston City
Lachlan Clark (Daniel Nash 32), Charlie Dyer (Hayden Simeoni 85), Alexander Rossetto, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh, Jarrod Linger, Nicholas Thorne (Yasin Mohammadi 69), Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard, Gediminis Krusa, Noah Mies; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Thorne 15, Ridgard 61, Dyer 82
Goals: Ridgard 72, Mohammadi 79

Saturday July 18 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: Nathad Coad
Attendance: 420
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Jasper King (Jhostan Padron 72), Thomas Prince, Ethan Olner (Mitchell Jones 67), William Humphrey, Taylor Neilson, Liam Gilmore (Aaron Campbell 63), Luca Vigilante, Fletcher Fulton, Matt Spanos, Nil Sanz; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Sanz 72, Vigilante 90
0 - 1 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Charles Bidwell, Dominic Smith, Todd Hingston (Gianluca Pizzirani 65), Daniel Syson, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Goal: Stone 38

Saturday July 18 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 275
Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Kane Hatcher (James Ackerley 61), Byungtae Ahn (Edward Hill 90+2), Noah Smithies-Sharples, Riley Dillon, Dwayne Walsh, Jayden Hey, Samuel Hills, Jake Thompson, Lachlan Burt, Ryan Cook (Cody Snell 70); Coach: David Smith.
Cautions: Dillon 35, Smithies-Sharples 44, Ahn 87
Goal: Burt 50
1 - 0 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Benjamin Curtis, Lachlan O'Connor (Brayton Allan 82), Declan Brown, Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns (Warren Wadawu 65), Callum Brown, Jack Ryan (Ashton Pacey-Mayne 90), Benjamin Hamlett; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Cautions: C.Brown 20 36, Wadawu 85
Red Card: C.Brown 36

Saturday July 18 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 113
Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Davis Bryan, Kenneth Trac, Christopher Downes, James Hall (Shane Cartwright 64), Adam McKeown, Jack Gates (Phillip Kantzos 70); Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Cautions: McKeown 69, Cartwright 76, Bighin 82
Goals: Bryan 9, Downes 14
2 - 0 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Harry Anderson, Jack Bowman, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Thomas Young, Eduardo Castaneda (Ryan Backhouse 74), Alessandro Bellini, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden; Coach: James Sherman.
Cautions: Bowman 18, Muller 30, Hart 53, Castaneda 72




ROUND TWO



Saturday July 25 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 80
Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Davis Bryan, Kenneth Trac (Phillip Kantzos 72), Christopher Downes, James Hall (Jackson Nugent 88), Adam McKeown, Jack Gates (Shane Cartwright 60); Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Cautions: Bryan 41, 77
Red Card: Bryan 77
Goals: Gates 8, Downes 54, McKeown 86
3 - 3 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Jasper King (Mitchell Jones 68), Taylor Neilson, Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Liam Gilmore, Luca Vigilante, Aaron Campbell, Nil Sanz, Matt Spanos (Jhostan Padron 68), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Sanz 53, Kidmas 79
Goals: Sanz 25, 84, Fulton 27

Saturday July 25 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 130
Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Kane Hatcher, Noah Smithies-Sharples (Edward Hill 56), Riley Dillon, Dwayne Walsh, Jayden Hey, Samuel Hills, Luke Huigsloot (Jake Thompson 86), Matthew Pace, Lachlan Burt, Ryan Cook; Coach: David Smith.
Cautions: Huigsloot 70, Pace 78
2 - 1 South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Reilly Morton, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp (Andy Brennan 42), Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky, Samuel Tooze (Thomas Walpole 65), Kasper Hallam; Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Brennan 42, 90+4, Walpole 72
Red Card: Brennan 90+4
Goal: Hallam 45+4

Saturday July 25 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 375
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Harry Anderson, Jack Bowman, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Thomas Young, Alessandro Bellini, Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden (Ryan Backhouse 80); Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Bellini 79
Goals: Young 10, Walter 45+3, N'Koso 63
3 - 1 Olympia Warriors
Elliot Hoysted, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Benjamin Curtis, Lachlan O'Connor, Ashton Pacey-Mayne (Jack Ryan 45), Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns, Declan Brown, Warren Wadawu (Brayton Allan 75), Benjamin Hamlett; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Cautions: Gorrie 60, Brown 74, Ryan 90+2
Goal: Ryan 78

Saturday July 25 2020
Buckby Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 298
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Charlie Dyer (Nicholas Thorne 67), Alexander Rossetto, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh (Stefan Tantari 85), Jarrod Linger (Mason Gardner 73), Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard, Yasin Mohammadi, Gediminas Krusa, Noah Mies; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Gerrard 43, 69, Krusa 66, Ridgard 84
Red Card: Gerrard 69
Goal: Ridgard 83
1 - 2 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds (Charles Bidwell 56), Dominic Smith, Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani (Todd Hingston 86), Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Goals: Parke 3, Mulraney 41




ROUND THREE



Saturday August 1 2020
South Hobart Oval. South Hobart
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 276
South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Reilly Morton, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky (Tae Evans 81), Samuel Tooze (Samson Juju 70), Kasper Hallam (Thomas Walpole 52); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Kibler 15, Tooze 39, Kemp 76
Goal: Hallam 28
1 - 3 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller (Ryan Backhouse 70), Thomas Young, Alessandro Bellini, Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden (Cade Smith 88); Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Bellini 50
Goals: Bellini 12, Schmidt 37, Walter 80

Saturday August 1 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 620
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith, Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani (Todd Hingston 64), Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Caution: Bidwell 75
Goals: Barnard 25, Denehey 61, 71
3 - 2 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Jack Ryan, Lachlan O'Connor (Jacob Herbert 67), Lutfi Baddiley, Nicholas Mearns, Warren Wadawu (Joseph Mwarabu 87), Declan Brown, Benjamin Hamlett, Callum Brown; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Cautions: C.Brown 44, Randall 71
Goals: D.Brown 45+1, C.Brown 63

Saturday August 1 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 120
Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Kane Hatcher, Thomas Little, Riley Dillon, Jayden Hey, Dwayne Walsh, Samuel Hills (James Ackerley 72), Jake Thompson (Edward Hill 87), Matthew Pace, Lachlan Burt, Ryan Cook; Coach: David Smith.
Caution: Walsh 45
Goal: Hey 27
1 - 2 Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Simon Vivarelli, Kenneth Trac, Christopher Downes, James Hall (Jack Gates 80), Shane Cartwright, Adam McKeown; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Caution: Bighin 57
Goals: McKeown 3, Cowen 54

Saturday August 1 2020
Buckby Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Thomas Mace
Attendance: 402
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Charlie Dyer, Alexander Rossetto, Lindsay Millington (Mason Gardner 38), Matthew Oh, Jarrod Linger (Isaac Degetto 87), Nicholas Thorne, Samuel Ridgard, Yasin Mohammadi, Gediminas Krusa, Noah Mies; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Dyer 45+1, Oh 45+2, Krusa 80
Goal: Ridgard 74
1 - 2 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Jasper King, Taylor Neilson, Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Liam Gilmore, Luca Vigilante (Aaron Kidmas 53), Aaron Campbell, Nil Sanz, Matt Spanos (Mackenzie Hancox 84), Fletcher Fulton (Jhostan Padron 78); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Campbell 4, Sanz 66, Kidmas 70
Goals: Spanos 26, Kidmas 87




ROUND FOUR



Saturday August 8 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 416
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke (Charles Bidwell 57), Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith, Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Caution: Reynolds 49
Goal: E.Bidwell 70
1 - 0 South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Declan Foley (Reilly Morton 45), Ewan Larby (Liam Morton 77), Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky, Andy Brennan (Joshia Divin 45), Samuel Tooze.
Caution: Divin 57

Saturday August 8 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 60
Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Simon Vivarelli, David Bryan, Christopher Downes, Kenneth Trac, Shane Cartwright (James Hall 41), Adam McKeown (Phillip Kantzos 74); Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Goals: McKeown 27, Hall 47
2 - 0 Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Jarrod Linger, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh, Mason Gardner, Stefan Tantari (James Hawes 67), Nicholas Thorne, Charlie Dyer (Alexander Rossetto 67), Samuel Ridgard, Yasin Mohammadi, Noah Mies; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Caution: Dyer 59

Saturday August 8 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 75
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Ben Curtis, Lutfi Baddiley (Brayton Allan 63), Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns (Joseph Mwarabu 80), Declan Brown, Warren Wadawu (Benjamin Hamlett 69), Jack Ryan, Callum Brown; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Cautions: Mearns 25, Hamlett 74
Goals: Mearns 39, D.Brown 45, Hamlett 74, Ryan 79, 90
5 - 1 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Jasper King (Mitchell Lockhart 82), Taylor Neilson, Thomas Price, William Humphrey, Liam Gilmore, Aaron Kidmas (Mackenzie Hancox 56), Aaron Campbell, Nil Sanz, Matt Spanos (William Coert 69), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Fulton 34, Prince 66, Hancox 76, Lockhart 89
Goal: Sanz 70

Saturday August 8 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 265
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Thomas Young (Cade Smith 77), Alessandro Bellini, Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden; Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Muller 86
Goals: Naden 32, Young 37, 45+2, 50, Muller 86
5 - 2 Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Riley Dillon, Jeremy Price, Thomas Little, Dwayne Walsh, Jayden Hey, Jake Thompson, Luke Huigsloot (Samson Juju 45), Matthew Pace, Lachlan Burt (Samuel Hills 72), Ryan Cook (Kane Hatcher 87); Coach: David Smith.
Caution: Huigsloot 30
Goals: Pace 10, Thompson 52




ROUND FIVE



Saturday August 15 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 280
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Aaron Kidmas, Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Jasper King, Taylor Neilson, Liam Gilmore, Nil Sanz (Matt Spanos 55), Aaron Campbell, Mackenzie Hancox (Declan Zasadny 72), Fletcher Fulton (Jhostan Padron 78); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Campbell 32, Hancox 72
0 - 2 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Thomas Young (Ryan Backhouse 88), Alessandro Bellini (Cade Smith 82), Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden; Coach: James Sherman.BR>Goals: Naden 22, N'Koso 52

Saturday August 15 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 100
Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Riley Dillon, Jeremy Price, Thomas Little, Kane Hatcher, Dwayne Walsh, Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook (Jake Thompson 87), Samuel Hills (Lachlan Burt 65), Matthew Pace (Samson Juju 80), Luke Huigsloot; Coach: David Smith.
Cautions: Huigsloot 34, Hey 90+3
0 - 2 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Charles Bidwell (Connor Parke 70), Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith, Daniel Syson (Todd Hingston 70), Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey (Jordan Payne 89); Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Cautions: Bidwell 55, Pizzirani 60, Denehey 86, Barnard 89
Goals: Hingston 82, Denehey 84

Saturday August 15 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 100
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Lutfi Baddiley (Koby Moschogianis 62), Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns, Declan Brown, Warren Wadawu (Joseph Mwarabu 45), Jack Ryan, Callum Brown; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Caution: Ryan 63
Goals: Ryan 1, 33
2 - 1 Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Jarrod Linger, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh, Mason Gardner, Robert Gerrard, Nicholas Thorne (Stefan Tantari 86), Samuel Ridgard, Isaac Degetto (James Hawes 75), Alexander Rossetto, Yason Mohammadi; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Gerrard 64, Ridgard 68
Goal: Rossetto 82

Sunday August 16 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 150
South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Declan Foley (Reilly Morton 60), Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky, Samuel Tooze (Guilherme de Souza 70), Kasper Hallam (Joshua Divin 70); Coach: Ned Clarke.
Goals: N.Morton 44, Berezansky 45, Tooze 49, Kemp 60, Lakoseljac 88
5 - 0 Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin (Jack Martin 79), Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Simon Vivarelli, Davis Bryan, Christopher Downes, Kenneth Trac, Adam McKeown (Vincent Turner 89), Phillip Kantzos (Jack Gates 45); Coach: Jesminder Singh.




ROUND SIX



Saturday August 22 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 150
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Aaron Kidmas (Declan Zasadny 88), Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Jasper King, Taylor Neilson (Matt Spanos 56), Liam Gilmore, Nil Sanz, Aaron Campbell, Mackenzie Hancox (Max Reissig 70), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Campbell 56, Sanz 90+2
Goal: Sanz 90+2
1 - 2 South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Declan Foley (Reilly Morton 64), Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac (Guilherme de Souza 71), Samuel Berezansky, Samuel Tooze, Kasper Hallam (Thomas Walpole 80); Coach: Ned Clarke.BR>Goals: Hallam 12, Berezanksy 56

Saturday August 22 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Brenton Korpa
Attendance: 462
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith, Todd Hingston (Daniel Syson 63), Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Goal: Parke 31
1 - 0 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller (Ryan Backhouse 75), Thomas Young, Alessandro Bellini (Cade Smith 80), Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Nicholas Naden; Coach: James Sherman.

Saturday August 22 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 140
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Lutfi Baddiley, Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns (Austin Yost 62), Joseph Mwarabu (Kyle Vincent 70), Declan Brown, Jack Ryan, Callum Brown; Coach: Andrew Brown.
Cautions: D.Brown 23, Ryan 76
Goals: D.Brown 14, 85, C.Brown 17
3 - 3 Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Davis Bryan, Christopher Downes, Kenneth Trac, James Hall (Jack Martin 85), Adam McKeown, Phillip Kantzos; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Cautions: Cowen 48, Bryan 68, Kantzos 84
Goals: Bryan 54, McKeown 55, Cowen 59

Saturday August 22 2020
Buckby Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Thomas Mace
Attendance: 180
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Mason Gardner (William Fleming 80), Matthew Oh, Lindsay Millington, Jarrod Linger, Nicholas Thorne, James Hawes, Robert Gerrard, Alexander Rossetto (Noah Mies 72), Samuel Ridgard, Yason Mohammadi (Isaac Degetto 50); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Caution: Rossetto 45+2
Goals: Hawes 20, Oh 82
2 - 2 Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Riley Dillon, Jeremy Price, Thomas Little, Kane Hatcher (Samson Juju 70), Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook, Jake Thompson, Lachlan Burt (James Ackerley 81), Samuel Hills, Matthew Pace; Coach: David Smith.
Caution: Hatcher 38
Goals: Hey 16, Juju 77




ROUND SEVEN



Saturday August 29 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 120
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Aaron Kidmas, Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Jasper King (Mitchell Jones 84), Taylor Neilson (Max Reissig 87), Liam Gilmore, Nil Sanz, Aaron Campbell, Matt Spanos (Mackenzie Hancox 74), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Caution: Hancox 89
Goals: Spanos 8, Fulton 67, Prince 85
3 - 3 Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Riley Dillon, Jeremy Price (Simon Stankovich 87), Thomas Little, Kane Hatcher (Lachlan Burt 75), Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook, Jake Thompson, Samuel Hills (James Ackerley 62), Luke Huigsloot, Matthew Pace; Coach: David Smith.BR>Cautions: Pace 28, Hatcher 56, Hey 70
Goals: Thompson 43, Dillon 60, 64

Saturday August 29 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Brenton Korpa
Attendance: 120
Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Luke Bighin, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut, Davis Bryan, Christopher Downes, Kenneth Trac, Phillip Kantzos (Jack Martin 32), James Hall, Adam McKeown (Simon Vivarelli 88); Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Goal: Downes 7
1 - 1 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds (Daniel Syson 45), Charles Bidwell, Todd Hingston, Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey (Jordan Payne 60); Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Cautions: Reynolds 6, Barnard 50
Goal: Barnard 90+1

Saturday August 29 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 200
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller (James Sherman 81), Thomas Young, Nicholas Naden, Joffrey N'Koso (Ryan Backhouse 66), Alex Walter, Cade Smith (Harry Anderson 74); Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Bowman 80
Goals: Smith 9, Walter 38, N.Koso 49
3 - 0 Launceston City
Lachlan Clark, Mason Gardner, Matthew Oh, Lindsay Millington, Jarrod Linger, Nicholas Thorne, James Hawes (William Fleming 83), Samuel Ridgard, Charlie Dyer, Robert Gerrard, Yasin Mohammadi (Alexander Rossetto 60); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Oh 39, Ridgard 73

Saturday August 29 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 273
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Brayton Allan (Koby Moschogianis 78), Loic Feral, Jacob Herbert (Kyle Vincent 75), Nicholas Mearns, Joseph Mwarabu, Jack Ryan, Warren Wadawu (Jackson Khasif 52); Coach: Alexander Holmes.
Cautions: Ryan 12, Gorrie 40, Wadawu 48, Mwarabu 62
Goals: Ryan 36, Mwarabu 80
2 - 1 South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweynen, Patrick Kibler, Declan Foley, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Samuel Berezansky, Samuel Tooze (Andy Brennan 59), Kasper Hallam; Coach: Ned Clarke.
Cautions: Herweynen 26, Reid 34, Lakoseljac 90+1
Goal: N.Morton 15




ROUND EIGHT



Saturday September 12 2020
South Hobart Oval, South Hobart
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 150
South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweymen, Declan Foley, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac (Samuel Tooze 71), Kasper Hallam (Joshua Divin 85), Andy Brennan, Samuel Berezansky (Guilherme de Souza 65); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Foley 10, N.Morton 75
Goal: N.Morton 77
1 - 4 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Charles Bidwell, Harold Crocker, Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Brody Denehey (Jordan Payne 90+3); Coach: Christopher Gallo.BR>Caution: Reynolds 25
Goals: Parke 12, 33, E.Bidwell 35, 69

Saturday September 12 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: Thomas Mace
Attendance: 120
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, Aaron Kidmas (Mackenzie Hancox 72), Thomas Prince, William Humphrey, Jasper King, Max Reissig (Declan Zasadny 89), Liam Gilmore, Matt Spanos, Nil Sanz, Aaron Campbell (Eric Barrientos 89), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Goal: Prince 39
1 - 3 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie (Lutfi Baddiley 80), Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Brayton Allan, Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns, Declan Brown, Jackson Khasif (Koby Moschogianis 64), Austin Yost (Samuel Cummins 72), Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
Caution: D.Brown 32
Goals: Hill 31, Yost 43, Vandermey 80

Saturday September 12 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 120
Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Jake Thompson, Jeremy Price, Thomas Little, Deans Bloomfield (Samuel Hills 63), Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot, Samson Juju (Matthew Pace 63), Lachlan Burt, Riley Dillon; Coach: David Smith.
Caution: Little 47
0 - 3 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Thomas Young (Ryan Backhouse 45), Nicholas Naden, Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter (Harry Anderson 72), Cade Smith; Coach: James Sherman.
Goals: Walter 17, 52, Thomas 30

Saturday September 12 2020
Buckby Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 120
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Charlie Dyer, Matthew Oh, Lindsay Millington, James Hawes, Jarrod Linger (William Fleming 90+1), Nicholas Thorne, Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard (Yasin Mohammadi 62), Alexander Rossetto (Joshua Bula 81), Noah Mies; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Gerrard 64, Mies 89
Goal: Ridgard 27
1 - 2 Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Davis Bryan, Danny Cowen, Joel Sammut (Kenneth Trac 45), Simon Vivarelli (Jackson Nugent 70), Christopher Downes, Phillip Kantzos, James Hall, Adam McKeown, Jack Martin; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Cautions: Cowen 56, Nugent 75, McKeown 88
Goals: McKeown 70, 86




ROUND NINE



Saturday September 19 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 382
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Charles Bidwell, Harold Crocker, Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Brody Denehey (Jordan Payne 62); Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Cautions: Pizzirani 28, E.Bidwell 61
Goal: Reynolds 73
1 - 0 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Aaron Kidmas, Jasper King, Max Reissig, Liam Gilmore, Matt Spanos, Nil Sanz, Aaron Campbell, Mackenzie Hancox (Riley Wakeford 64), Fletcher Fulton; Coach: Alex Gaetani.BR>Cautions: Spanos 31, Fulton 45+1, Sanz 53, Humphrey 75

Saturday September 19 2020
Bucky Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Thomas Mace
Attendance: 100
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Mason Gardner, Alexander Rossetto, Matthew Oh, Charlie Dyer, Jarrod Linger, Nicholas Thorne, Robert Gerrard, Yasin Mohammadi (Joshua Bula 66), Noah Mies, Isaac Degetto (James Hawes 79); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Caution: Gerrard 67
Goal: Bula 68
1 - 3 South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweymen, Declan Foley, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac (Guilherme de Souza 76), Kasper Hallam (Reilly Morton 88), Andy Brennan, Samuel Berezansky (Samuel Tooze 69); Coach: Ken Morton.
Goals: Hallam 12, 52, 82

Saturday September 19 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 150
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman (Harry Anderson 72), Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Nicholas Naden (Alessandro Bellini 70), Joffrey N'Koso, Ryan Backhouse, Cade Smith, Alex Walter (Thomas Bellini 72); Coach: James Sherman.
Goals: Walter 15, 52, 58, Schmidt 62, 90+3, Smith 74, N'Koso 86
7 - 0 Kingborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Davis Bryan, Danny Cowen, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli (Jack Martin 45), Christopher Downes, Phillip Kantzos, Joel Sammut (Jackson Nugent 42), James Hall (Vincent Turner 59), Adam McKeown; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Cautions: Mackie 17, Martin 9+1
Red Card: Bryan 40

Saturday September 19 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 120
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Benjamin Curtis, Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Adam Gorrie, Loic Feral, Austin Yost (Anthony Mamic 72), Nicholas Mearns, Brayton Allan (Jackson Khasif 59), Declan Brown, Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
Cautions: Allan 18, Hill 39, Gorrie 66
Goal: C.Brown 26
1 - 2 Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Kane Hatcher, Edward Hill, Thomas Little, Samuel Hills, Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot (Deans Bloomfield 85), Samson Juju (James Ackerley 28 (Jeremy Price 78)), Lachlan Burt, Riley Dillon; Coach: David Smith.
Cautions: Little 56, Cook 90+3, Hey 90+3
Goals: Huigsloot 17, Little 35




ROUND TEN



Saturday September 26 2020
South Hobart Oval, South Hobart
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 120
South Hobart F.C.
Nathan Reid, Tobias Herweynen, Declan Foley, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp (Guilherme de Souza 45), Nicholas Morton, Bradley Lakoseljac, Kasper Hallam, Andy Brennan, Samuel Berezansky (Samuel Tooze 75); Coach: Ken Morton.
Caution: Reid 45+4
Goals: N.Morton 25, 87, de Souza 73
3 - 6 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Brayton Allan, Lucas Hill, Jake Vandermey, Adam Gorrie, Loic Feral, Lutfi Baddiley (Joseph Mwarabu 55), Austin Yost, Declan Brown (Anthony Mamic 80), Nicholas Mearns, Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
Caution: Hill 64
Goals: Mearns 13, 45+1, D.Brown 43, 79, Vandermey 45+4, C.Brown 70

Saturday September 26 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 442
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith (Harold Crocker 65), Todd Hingston, Daniel Syson (Charles Bidwell 80), Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone (Miles Barnard 86), Edward Bidwell, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Cautions: Smith 43, Pizzirani 69
Goals: Denehey 13, Stone 32, Hingston 62
3 - 1 Kingsborough Lions
Lee Mackie, Keenan Douce, Vincent Turner, Danny Cowan, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli, Jack Martin, Christopher Downes (Oliver James 79), Phillip Kantzos, James Hall (Jackson Nugent 72), Adam McKeown (Jake Hayers 84); Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Caution: McKeown 81
Goal: Cowen 55

Saturday September 26 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 80
Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Kane Hatcher, Edward Hill (Jake Thompson 76), Thomas Little, Samuel Hills, Jeremy Price, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot, Matthew Pace (James Ackerley 79), Lachlan Burt, Riley Dillon; Coach: David Smith.
Goals: Dillon 15, 73, Cook 18, Ackerley 89
4 - 1 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Aaron Kidmas, Jasper King, Liam Gilmore, Max Reissig, Matt Spanos (Jhostan Padron 65), William Coert (Mitchell Lockhart 70), Fletcher Fulton, Aaron Campbell, Mackenzie Hancox (Declan Zasadny 71); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Goal: Fulton 76

Saturday September 26 2020
Bucky Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 100
Launceston City
Daniel Nash, Mason Gardner, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh, Charlie Dyer, Jarrod Linger, Nicholas Thorne, Robert Gerrard, William Fleming, Noah Mies, Isaac Degetto (James Hawes 89); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Oh 57 83, Gerrard 86
Red Card: Oh 83
Goal: Dyer 73
1 - 3 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller (Alessandro Bellini 69), Nicholas Naden, Thomas Young (Eduardo Castaneda 90), Cade Smith (Ryan Backhouse 83), Alex Walter, Joffrey N'Koso.
Goals: Linger 3, Walter55, Backhouse 87




ROUND ELEVEN



Saturday October 3 2020
Windsor Park, Roverside
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 270
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Aaron Kidmas (William Coert 78), Jasper King, Liam Gilmore, Max Reissig, Matt Spanos, Nil Sanz, Fletcher Fulton, Mackenzie Hancox (Jhostan Padron 58), Aaron Campbell (Declan Zasadny 87); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Sanz 12, Hancox 31, Hill 64
Goal: Sanz 68
1 - 3 Launceston City
Lachlan Clark, Jarrod Linger, Mason Gardner, Lindsay Millington, Yasin Mohammadi, Nicholas Thorne (James Hawes 78), Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard, Charlie Dyer (Stefan Tantari 90+2), Noah Mies, William Fleming (Joshua Bula 82); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.BR>Caution: Clark 90+4
Goals: Ridgard 19, 83, Mies 25

Saturday October 3 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 80
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Lucas Hill, Koby Moschogianis, Brayton Allan, Benjamin Curtis, Loic Feral, Austin Yost (Joseph Mwarabu 72), Declan Brown, Nicholas Mearns (Bilal Ait Maamar 82), Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
Caution: Moschogianis 76
Goal: C.Brown 9
1 - 2 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith (Harold Crocker 59), Todd Hingston, Daniel Syson (Miles Barnard 82), Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Caution: Smith 45+2
Goals: Denehey 13, Crocker 66

Saturday October 3 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 200
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller (Thomas Bellini 70), Nicholas Naden, Thomas Young (Harry Anderson 77), Cade Smith (Ryan Backhouse 65), Alex Walter, Joffrey N'Koso; Coach: James Sherman.
Goal: Walter 78
1 - 1 South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Reilly Morton, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Guilherme de Souza, Nicholas Morton, Andy Brennan (Samuel Berezansky 25), Bradley Lakoseljac (Samuel Tooze 60), Kasper Hallam (Lachlan Semmler 85); Coach: Ken Morton.
Goal: Kemp 76

Saturday October 3 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 80
Kingborough Lions
Jake Hayers, Keenan Douce, Danny Cowen, Vincent Turner, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli, Phillip Kantzos, Jack Martin (Joel Sammut 65), Davis Bryan, James Hall (Fergus Bridge 87), Adam McKeown; Coach: Jemsinder Singh.
Caution: Martin 32
Goals: Martin 11, 15, Cowen 19, Douce 37, Sammut 90+3
5 - 2 Clarence Zebras
Joshua Jones, Kane Hatcher (Jake Thompson 70), Edward Hill (James Ackerley 45), Jeremy Price, Samuel Hills, Jayden Hey, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot, Matthew Pace (Samson Juju 70), Lachlan Burt, Riley Dillon; Coach: David Smith.
Caution: Burt 76
Goals: Cook 29, Huigsloot 67




ROUND TWELVE



Saturday October 10 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 231
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke (Charles Bidwell 89), Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Dominic Smith (Harold Crocker 64), Todd Hingston (Miles Barnard 66), Daniel Syson, Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Brody Denehey; Coach:.Christopher Gallo
Cautions: E.Bidwell 7, Barnard 78
Goals: Barnard 75, 77
2 - 1 Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Kane Hatcher, Simon Stankovich, Jayden Hey, Samuel Hills, Jake Thompson, Luke Huigsloot, Lachlan Burt (Alex Smith 72), James Ackerley (Arthur Wilson 83), Matthew Pace (Jeremy Price 89), Riley Dillon; Coach: David Smith.BR>Cautions: Dillon 13, Hills 62, Hatcher 90+6
Goal: Pace 25

Saturday October 10 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 150
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Nicholas Naden, Joffrey N'Koso, Ryan Backhouse (Thomas Bellini 58), Alex Walter, Cade Smith (Eduardo Castaneda 62); Coach: James Sherman.
Cautions: Naden 79, Castaneda 81, N'Koso 86
Goals: Naden 66, Casteneda 90, Walter 90+2
3 - 0 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Max Reissing, Aaron Kidmas, Jasper King (Aaron Campbell 62), Liam Gilmore, Taylor Neilson (Jacob Burk 85), Matt Spanos, Nil Sanz, Fletcher Fulton, Mackenzie Hancox (Jhostan Padron 79); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Neilson 75, Campbell 81

Saturday October 10 2020
Buckby Land Rover Park No 1, Prospect
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 150
Launceston City
Ari Johnson, Jarrod Linger, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh (Mason Gardner 45), Yasin Mohammadi, Nicholas Thorne, James Hawes (Stefan Tantari 74), Samuel Ridgard, Charlie Dyer, Robert Gerrard, William Fleming; Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
0 - 4 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Lucas Hill (Koby Moschogianis 34), Loic Feral, Joseph Mwarabu, Nicholas Mearns, Declan Brown, Anthony Mamic (Ewan Sloan 64), Austin Yost, Callum Brown (Lutfi Baddiley 76); Coach: Robert Clarke.
Caution: Mearns 77
Goals: Mamic 20, C.Brown 32, Mwarabu 33, Yost 67

Saturday October 10 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 120
Kingborough Lions
Jake Hayers, Keenan Douce, Danny Cowen, Vincent Turner, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli, Jack Martin (Joel Sammut 45), Phillip Kantzos, Davis Bryan (Christopher Downes 51), James Hall, Adam McKeown; Coach: Jemsinder Singh.
Cautions: Hall 28, McKeown 90+4
Goals: McKeown 72, 88
2 - 3 South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Reilly Morton, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Guilherme de Souza, Nicholas Morton, Samuel Berezansky (Samuel Tooze 70), Andy Brennan (Kasper Hallam 55), Bradley Lakoseljac (Siyar Kurdistan 70); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Kemp 79, Larby 90+1
Goals: Lakoseljac 16, N.Morton 60, 63




ROUND THIRTEEN



Saturday October 17 2020
South Hobart Oval, South Hobart
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 120
South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Reilly Morton, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Guilherme de Souza (Jacob Lancaster 83), Nicholas Morton, Samuel Berezansky, Bradley Lakoseljac (Samuel Tooze 65), Andy Brennan (Kasper Hallam 45); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Herweynen 35, Kemp 79
Goals: Stankovich 6, de Souza 17, Kibler 30, Lakoseljac 54, 59
5 - 0 Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Kane Hatcher, Simon Stankovich, Jayden Hey, Samuel Hills, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot, Lachlan Burt (Jake Thompson 56), James Ackerley, Matthew Pace (Alan Coutinho 83), Riley Dillon (Jeremy Price 72); Coach: Sergio Pace.BR>Cautions: Pace 63, Hills 70

Saturday October 17 2020
Valley Road No 1, Devonport
Referee: Tony Peart
Attendance: 400
Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Harold Crocker, Todd Hingston (Charles Bidwell 66), Gianluca Pizzirani, Joel Stone, Edward Bidwell, Miles Barnard, Brody Denehey (Daniel Syson 72); Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Caution: Stone 45
Goal: Reynolds 73
1 - 0 Launceston City
Lachlan Clark, Jarrod Linger, Lindsay Millington, Matthew Oh, Yasin Mohammadi, Nicholas Thorne, Stefan Tantari (James Hawes 82), Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard, Charlie Dyer, William Fleming (Joshua Bula 76); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Cautions: Linger 51, Oh 89

Saturday October 17 2020
Windsor Park, Riverside
Referee: Montgomery Piesse
Attendance: 120
Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Max Reissig, Aaron Kidmas, Jasper King, Liam Gilmore, Taylor Neilson (William Coert 83), Aaron Campbell, Nil Sanz, Mackenzie Hancox (Adam Walker 88), Fletcher Fulton (Jhostan Padron 79); Coach: Alex Gaetani.
Cautions: Kidmas 54, Gilmore 68, Hancox 86
Goals: Fulton 47, Sanz 64, Martin 77
3 - 0 Kingborough Lions
Jake Hayers (Tate Kingston 71), Keenan Douce, Danny Cowen, Vincent Turner, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli, Christopher Downes, Phillip Kantzos, Davis Bryan (Callum Ellis 78), James Hall (Jack Martin 72), Adam McKeown; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Caution: Bryan 45

Saturday October 17 2020
Warrior Park, Warrane
Referee: Brenton Kopra
Attendance: 120
Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Adam Gorrie, Jake Vandermey, Koby Moschogianis, Loic Feral (Bilal Ait Maamar 74), Joseph Mwarabu, Nicholas Mearns, Austin Yost (Jackson Khasif 85), Declan Brown, Benjamin Hamlett (Lachlan O'Connor 45), Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
0 - 3 Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman, Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Nicholas Naden, Eduardo Castaneda (Thomas Young 68), Joffrey N'Koso, Alex Walter, Harry Anderson (Thomas Bellini 83); Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Harrison 40
Goals: Anderson 13, 67, 71




ROUND FOURTEEN



Saturday October 24 2020
South Hobart Oval, South Hobart
Referee: Alfonso Guisti
Attendance: 100
South Hobart F.C.
Mark Moncur, Tobias Herweynen, Reilly Morton, Patrick Kibler, Ewan Larby, Kobe Kemp, Guilherme de Souza, Nicholas Morton, Samuel Berezansky (Kasper Hallam 62), Bradley Lakoseljac, Andy Brennan (Samuel Tooze 86); Coach: Ken Morton.
Cautions: Kemp 35, Lakoseljac 90+2
Goal: N.Morton 26
1 - 1 Riverside Olympic
Jarrod Hill, William Humphrey, Max Reissig, Aaron Kidmas, Jasper King, Liam Poulson (Jhostan Padron 78), Taylor Neilson, Aaron Campbell, Nil Sanz, Mackenzie Hancox, Fletcher Fulton (Thomas Prince 89); Coach: Alex Gaetani.BR>Cautions: Pace 63, Hills 70

Saturday October 24 2020
KGV Football Park, Glenorchy
Referee: Nathan Coad
Attendance: 200
Glenorchy Knights
Lachlan Hart, Jack Bowman (Alex Walter 69), Tyler Harrison, Oscar Thomas, Connor Schmidt, Jordan Muller, Nicholas Naden, Thomas Young, Thomas Bellini (Alessandro Bellini 57), Joffrey N'Koso (Cade Smith 75), Harry Anderson; Coach: James Sherman.
Caution: Bowman 61
Goal: Walter 90+3
1 - 4 Devonport Strikers
Nathan Pitchford, Connor Parke, Kieran Mulraney, Raphael Reynolds, Harold Crocker, Charles Bidwell (Todd Hingston 85), Gianluca Pizzirani, Edward Bidwell, Daniel Syson (Jordan Payne 80), Joel Stone, Brody Denehey; Coach: Christopher Gallo.
Cautions: Reynolds 50, Stone 62
Goals: Reynolds 48, Denehey 64, Stone 74, Bidwell 82

Saturday October 24 2020
Wentworth Park No 2, Howrah
Referee: James Hamilton
Attendance: 100
Clarence Zebras
Nicholas O'Connell, Kane Hatcher (Dwayne Walsh 68), Jeremy Price, Jayden Hey, Samuel Hills, Ryan Cook, Luke Huigsloot, Jake Thompson, James Ackerley (Lachlan Burt 55), Matthew Pace, Riley Dillon; Coach: Sergio Pace.
Caution: Huigsloot 58
Goals: Dillon 88, 90
2 - 0 Launceston City
Lachlan Clark, Jarrod Linger, Mason Gardner, Matthew Oh, Yasin Mohammadi, Nicholas Thorne (James Hawes 64), Stefan Tantari, Robert Gerrard, Samuel Ridgard, Daniel Smith (Alexander Rossetto 85), William Fleming (Joshua Bula 64); Coach: Roger Hardwicke.
Caution: Linger 75

Saturday October 24 2020
Lightwood Park, Kingston
Referee: Stratos Plomaritis
Attendance: 100
Kingborough Lions
Tate Kingston, Keenan Douce, Danny Cowen, Vincent Turner, Kenneth Trac, Simon Vivarelli (Joel Sammut 45), Christopher Downes, Phillip Kantzos (Callum Ellis 77), David Bryan, James Hall (Jack Martin 71), Adam McKeown; Coach: Jesminder Singh.
Caution: Kantzos 45+2
Goals: Cowen 27, Downes 38, McKeown 90+1
3 - 2 Olympia Warriors
Darby Randall, Lachlan O'Connor, Jake Vandermey, Lucas Hill, Brayton Allan (Bilal Ait Mamaar 71), Loic Feral, Nicholas Mearns, Joseph Mwarabu, Austin Yost, Benjamin Hamlett (Anthony Mamic 71), Callum Brown; Coach: Robert Clarke.
Cautions: Randall 37, Vandermey 87
Goals: Brown 22, Mamic 88

No Final Series Played due to COVID

Last Updated: January 13 2021