2020 Illawarra District League First Grade Table

This table was written by Greg Stock.

Source Football South Coast Website.

First Grade Final Table
Team P W D L GF GA Pts
Oak Flats Falcons1191125728
Unanderra Hearts11803381324
Picton Rangers11623211020
Helensburgh Thistle11614261819
Fernhill Foxes11524242617
University FC11524202417
Shell Cove FC11443181716
Kiama Quarriers11416172213
Berkeley Sports11326132511
Balgownie Rangers112367169
Thirroul Thunder111559198
Warilla Wanderers1111913344

Season Truncated due to COVID19.

One full round of matches played, positions one through five qualifying for the semi-final series.

No promotion or relegation.

Last updated 6 October 2020