2020 Illawarra District League Second Grade Table

This table was written by Greg Stock.

Source Football South Coast Website.

Second Grade Final Table
Team P W D L GF GA Pts
Thirroul Thunder111001481030
University FC11812361525
Helensburgh Thistle11641311422
Oak Flats Falcons11641321822
Unanderra Hearts11623382920
Picton Rangers11614291319
Fernhill Foxes11425222214
Balgownie Rangers11326132611
Shell Cove FC1123615369
Berkeley Sports1114614287
Warilla Wanderers1121823387
Kiama Quarriers1100117590

Season Truncated due to COVID19.

One full round of matches played, positions one through five qualifying for the semi-final series.

No promotion or relegation.

Last updated 7 October 2020