1998 NSW Division Four Final Table

Supplied by the NSW Soccer Federation and written by Greg Stock.

NSW Division Four First Grade Final Table
Fraser Park251951762262
Prariewood United261691743157
Holy Cross Ryde261457543147
Nepean District261457462347
Sydney Crescent Star261448524546
Fairfield City Kings *261358473041
St. Josephs261079404437
CSI Schofields2610214455632
Balmain Tigers266614455224
United Eagles254813315020
Lithgow Workmen255119307816
Earlwood Hermes261124171044
Note : * Fairfield City Kings deducted 3 points.
Note Games Not Played : Fraser Park v Lithgow Workmen, United Eagles v Marrickville due to wet weather.