1978 NSW State League Third Division Third Grade Final Table

This table was supplied by the NSW Soccer Federation and written for the OzSoccer archive by Greg Stock.

Bondi Marines221633592935
Gladesville Ravens221354402531
Nepean Corinthian221345462230
Bathurst '75221426452430
Port Hacking-Qantas221255512229
Wenty Waratah22976231825
Dee Why221039423823
Lethbridge Rangers226610252818
Lane Cove United225512182415
Riverstone Schofields22171410799
West Ryde Rovers22131821545