1976 NSW State League First Division First Grade Final Table

This table was supplied by the NSW Soccer Federation and written for the OzSoccer archive by Greg Stock.

St. George Budapest SC221741651738
APIA Leichhardt221552491735
Hakoah Eastern Suburbs221354452031
Marconi Fairfield221147523526
Pan Hellenic22976211925
South Sydney Croatia22688323320
Wollongong City22679344719
Granville Parramatta22679223919
Western Suburbs228212333818
Sutherland Shire226610283418
Manly Warringah2214178556